JJFP Results

2018 Results

2018 JJFP National Selections Results

2016 Results

2016 Mindanao Regional Tournament

07 May 2016 ; NCCC Mall, Davao City



Male Division White Belt
Under 62kg (with GI)
  NAME TEAM
G BERNABE ANONG UM JUDO CLUB
S DENNIS QUINONERO CMMA 
B LORD ANTHONY PINTOY UM JUDO CLUB

Male Division White Belt
Under 77kg (WITH GI)
  NAME TEAM
G JACKILOU ESCARPE UM JUDO CLUB
S MILOY CLARITO CMMA
B LESTER BERTULFO CMMA

Male Division White Belt
Under 85kg (WITH GI)
  NAME TEAM
G MARCO TUMAMPAD UM JUDO CLUB
S ENZO MANALO DEFTAC DVO
B CARYL GANABAN TITANS GYM

Male Division White Belt
Over 94kg (WITH GI)
  NAME TEAM
G RYAN DONOR UM JUDO CLUB
S ABDUL SAHIBIL CMMA


Male Division Blue Belt
 
  NAME WEIGHT
G SERG JAYSON U 62KG
G MARC LIM U 69KG
G RITCHES SOLANO U 77KG
G KHALID GOROSPE U 85KG


Male Division Blue Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G MARC LIM KMA-CMMA
S KHALID GOROSPE KMA-CMMA
B RITCHIES SOLANO KMA-CMMA KKS
B SERG JAYSON KMA-CMMA NIGHTMARE MMA TAGUM


Male Division WHITE Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G JACKILOU ESCARPE UM JUDO CLUB
S MARCO TUMAMPAD UM JUDO CLUB
B RIAN ALTERADO DEFTAC DAVAO
B LESTER BERTULFO KMA-MMA



WOMENS ABSOLUTE
WHITE BELT
  NAME TEAM
G ANDREA LAO ATOS
S RUBY VELASCO KMA MAKATI
B CHRISTINE DYLE LOZADA UM JUDO CLUB
B BLESS ANNE MELECIO UM JUDO CLUB



Female Division White Belt
Under 50kg
  NAME TEAM
G RUBY VELASCO KMA MAKATI
S BLESS MELECIO UM JUDO CLUB


Female Division White Belt
Under 60kg (WITH GI)
  NAME TEAM
G ANDREA LAO ATOS PHILS.
S CHRISTINE DYLE LOZADA UM JUDO CLUB



JUNIORS
Under 50kg (NO GI)
  NAME TEAM
G CARL PRUDENSIADO KMA/CMMMA/KKS
S EERON PARUNGAO KMA/CMMMA/KKS
B LOUIE MONSANTO KMA/CMMMA/KKS


JUNIORS
Under 70kg (NO GI)
  NAME TEAM
G ANTONIO DUHALI CMMA
S MARK PASCUA KKS
B BRAIN BELEN CMMA



SPECIAL BOUT KIDS DIVISION
 
  NAME TEAM
G ALEXIS GUIMOC KMA-CMMA
S RAFAEL DREY ATON KMA-CMMA

2016 , 1st Luzon Regional Open Results - SM Sucat 7 Feb


Male Division White/Blue Belt
Under 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G NOAH UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
S DANTE CASIBANG Team Fabricio
B JAN BERNARDO Team Fabricio

Male Division White/Blue Belt
Under 69kg
  NAME TEAM
G CHRISTIAN QUISMUNDO 90/Eight BJJ Philippines
S RENZ RODRIGO Ronin BJJ
B DAVE ARANAS Ronin BJJ

Male Division White/Blue Belt
Under 77kg
  NAME TEAM
G JAMES JAYME 90/Eight BJJ Philippines
S ADRIAN SUBIDO Team Fabricio
B ALLEN DE LEON Team Deftac Ribeiro

Male Division White/Blue Belt
Under 85kg
  NAME TEAM
G LUIGI JACINTO Team Deftac Ribeiro
S ARZEL MARIANO Team Deftac Ribeiro
B FRANCIS AMANDY Ronin BJJ


Male Division White/Blue Belt
Under94kg
  NAME TEAM
G BRIAN URDANETA Ronin BJJ
S CAYRONE LIM John Baylon Clube de Jiujitsu
B MEL ANDREW PALOGAN Team Fabricio


Male Division White/Blue Belt
Over 94kg
  NAME TEAM
G JC LOPEZ Ronin BJJ
S TONY OPOSA 90/Eight BJJ Philippines
B MARVIN MARIANO Ronin BJJ


Male Division White Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G MARVIN MARIANO Ronin BJJ
S DANIEL UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
B JAN BERNARDO Team Fabricio
B JC LOPEZ Ronin BJJ


Male Division Blue Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G ALLEN DE LEON Team Deftac Ribeiro
S LUIGI JACINTO Team Deftac Ribeiro


Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Under 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G EROS BALUYOT Atos
S JP RUBIO Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor


Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Under 69kg
  NAME TEAM
G GIAN DEE Atos
S CARLS DE THOMAS Team Fabricio


Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Under 77kg
  NAME TEAM
G HANSEL CO Atos
S NESTOR PONCE Atos

Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Under94kg
  NAME TEAM
G FROILAN SARENAS Atos
S BRYAN LIM Atos
B GILBERT OMBAO  Team Fabricio

Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Over 94kg
  NAME TEAM
G ALLAN DRUECO Team Fabricio

Male Adult Division Purple/Above
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G FROILAN SARENAS Atos
S GIAN DEE Atos
B NESTOR PONCE Atos
B EROS BALUYOT Atos


Female Division White Belt
Under 50kg
  NAME TEAM
G DANI PALANCA John Baylon Clube de Jiujitsu
S NANCY ALLEN YATCO Team Deftac Ribeiro


Female Division White Belt
Under 55kg
  NAME TEAM
G STEF ULANDAY Team Deftac Ribeiro
S CLAUDINE NARGATAN Team Fabricio
B HANNAH DENINNA EUGENIO Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor


Female Division White Belt
Under 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G DANICA TORRES Team Fabricio
S NYLA CARAS Team Deftac Ribeiro
B NIREA BUTALON Team Fabricio


Female Division White Belt
Over 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G PATRICIA ROSARIO Team Fabricio
S SHERILYN ARENAS Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor


Female Division White Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G STEF ULANDAY Team Deftac Ribeiro
S PATRICIA ROSARIO Team Fabricio
B HANNAH EUGENIO Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
B CLAUDINE NARGATAN Team Fabricio

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt
Under 55kg
  NAME TEAM
G IVY ALCALA Team Fabricio
S CAROL PAJARON Team Fabricio

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt
Under 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G KAILA NAPOLIS Ronin BJJ
S VANESA LU Team Fabricio
B LEILANIE CHAN Team Fabricio

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt
Over 62kg
  NAME TEAM
G APRYL EPPINGER Maromba Academia
S LOU ANN GUTIEREZ Team Fabricio

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt
Absolute
  NAME TEAM
G APRYL EPPINGER Maromba Academia
S KAILA NAPOLIS Ronin BJJ
B IVY ALCALA Team Fabricio
B LOU ANN GUTIERREZ Team Fabricio

2016 1ST VISAYAS JU-JITSU OPEN - Cebu Jan 30



FEMALE WHITE BELT  
Female under 50kg
Gold MARIA AISA RATCLIFF Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver KATRINA VIAGEDOR Overlimit BJJ
Bronze GLAIZA TANGAHA Overlimit BJJ
Female under 55kg
Gold EVA MARIE GAMBOA Overlimit BJJ
FEMALE BLUE BELT  
Female under 50kg
Gold APRIL COMEROS 90/Eight BJJ
FEMALE WHITE/BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
Gold APRIL COMEROS 90/Eight BJJ
Silver MARIA AISA RATCLIFF Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze KATRINA VIAGEDOR Overlimit BJJ
MALE WHITE BELT  
Male under 62kg
Gold CHAD GUTIERREZ Team Fabricio
Silver NOAH UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
Bronze SHARR LLERA Leverage/Tokai Philippines
Male under 69kg
Gold JACO IMMANUEL LUCERO Overlimit BJJ
Silver ALERTO LUCERO Overlimit BJJ
Bronze ALLAN ALQUIZOLA Overlimit BJJ
Male under77kg
Gold DANIEL UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
Silver FLORENCE  ZABALLERO Leverage/Tokai Philippines
Male under 85kg
Gold DOMINIC MIALA Overlimit BJJ
MALE WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold DANIEL UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
Silver CHAD GUTIERREZ Team Fabricio
Bronze DOMINIC MIALA Overlimit BJJ
MALE BLUE BELT  
Male under 62kg
Gold ARNEL YLANAN 90/Eight BJJ
Silver DREAMER HONG 90/Eight BJJ
Bronze CHAD GUTIERREZ Team Fabricio
Male under77kg
Gold MARC LIM Team Fabricio
Silver MAHAPUNYA FARNER 90/Eight BJJ
MALE WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold MARC LIM Team Fabricio
Silver MAHAPUNYA FARNER 90/Eight BJJ
Bronze ARNEL YLANAN 90/Eight BJJ

2016 National Jiu-Jitsu Open RESULTS

2015 Results

The 1st Philippine Ju Jitsu Open - RESULTS

Female Division White Belt

Under 50kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Kimberly Ann Custodio

Team Deftac Ribeiro

S

Claudine Nargatan

Fabricio

B

Stephanie Vargas

Fabricio

 

Female Division White Belt

ABSOLUTE

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Patricia Gomez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

S

Claudine Nargatan

Team Fabricio

B

Nirea Butalon

Team Fabricio

B

Stephanie Vargas

Team Fabricio

 

Female Division White Belt

Under 62kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Nirea Butalon

Team Fabricio

Female Division White Belt

Over 62kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Patricia Gomez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt

Under 50kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Margarita Ochoa

Atos

S

Ivy Alcala

Team Fabricio

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt

Under 55kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Annie Ramirez

John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

S

Carol Pajaron

Team Fabricio

 

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt

ABSOLUTE

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Annie Ramirez

John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

S

Margarita Ochoa

Atos

B

Carol Pajaron

Team Fabricio

B

Apryl Eppinger

Maromba Int'l Academia

 

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt

Under 62kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Lei Chan

Team Fabricio

 

Female Division Blue/Purple Belt

Over 62kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Apryl Eppinger

Maromba Int'l Academia

S

Vanesa Lu

Team Fabricio

B

Lou Ann Jindani

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

Under 69kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Vince Ortiz

Team Deftac Ribeiro

S

Ralph John Ramos

 

B

Ryan Gilbert Espinosa

Team Deftac Ribeiro

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

Under 77kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Allen de Leon

Team Deftac Ribeiro

S

Joseph Myers

 

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

ABSOLUTE

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Vince Ortiz

Team Deftac Ribeiro

S

Richard Jeeno Dulaca

Alliance Bahrain

B

Ryan Gilbert Espinosa

Team Deftac Ribeiro

B

Karlo Sevilla

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

Under 85kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Karlo Sevilla

Team Fabricio

S

Andrey Popatov

Vietfighter

B

Richard Jeeno Dulaca

Alliance Bahrain

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

Under 94kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Mark Reyes

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division White/Blue Belt

Over 94kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Lemuel Basa

John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Under 62kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

JR Rulloda

Team Deftac Ribeiro

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Under 69kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Gian Dee

Atos

S

Jim Sinden

Taiwan BJJ

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Under 77kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Hansel Co

Atos

S

John Baylon

John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

B

Nestor Ponce

Atos

B

Harvey Navarro

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

ABSOLUTE

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Hansel Co

Atos

S

Gian Dee

Atos

B

Nestor Ponce

Atos

B

Gilbert Ombao

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Under 85kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Alexander Sulit

Atos

S

Jerry Legaspi

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Under 94kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Gilbert Ombao

Team Fabricio

 

Male Division Purple/Brown/Black Belt

Over 94kg

 

NAME

TEAM

G

Arjeg Guttierez

Team Fabricio

S

Allan Drueco

Team Fabricio

Mindanao Open - RESULTS

MINDANAO OPEN - GI ,Davao Dec 20 , 2015

WOMEN'S ABSOLUTE DIVISION
GOLD ANNIE RAMIREZ (JBCDJ)
SILVER AIEL CASTILLONES (UMJC)
BRONZE ZACHE AGUISANDO (CMMA)
BRONZE CHRISTINE DYLE LOZADA (UMJC)
UNDER 62KG MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD DENNIS QUIŇONERO (CMMA)
SILVER CHAD GUTIERREZ (CMMA)
BRONZE CEDE CORRAL (CMMA)
UNDER 69KG MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD J.A. DALODO (CMMA)
SILVER SERGE JAYSON (NIGHTMARE MMA - TAGUM)
BRONZE AIYAN ROJO (CMMA)
UNDER 77KG MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD MARC LIM (CMMA)
SILVER SAM BABAO (CMMA)
BRONZE MICHAEL DENNIS LIM (XFC)
UNDER 85KG MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD KHALID GOROSPE 
SILVER JULIAN SUIZO (XFC)
UNDER 94KG MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD JUANITO JAN ESTIMADA (PNP/CMMA)
SILVER RICHARD ALFRED LUMBANG (CMMA)
MENS ABSOLUTE I
GOLD MARC LIM (CMMA)
SILVER KHALID GOROSPE (CMMA)
BRONZE SERGE JAYSON (NGHTMARE MMA TAGUM)
BRONZE MARCO TUMAMPAD (UMJC)

MINDANAO OPEN- NO GI

WOMEN'S ABSOLUTE DIVISION
GOLD BLESS ANNE MELECIO (UMJC)
SILVER ZACHE AGUISANDO (CMMA)
UNDER 74KG
GOLD MARC LIM (CMMA)
SILVER JACKIELOU ESCARPE (UMJC)
BRONZE IVO AUXILLO (CMMA)
BRONZE CHRISTINE DYIE LOZADA (UMJC)
UNDER 60KG
GOLD DENNIS QUIŇONERO (CMMA)
CHAD GUTIERREZ (CMMA)
BRONZE BERNON LEOCARDO (CMMA)
UNDER 67KG
GOLD JA DALODO (CMMA)
SILVER FRANCIS VILLA (98 PAGES)
BRONZE AIYAN ROJO (CMMA)
UNDER 81KG
GOLD MARCO TUMAMPAD (UMJC)
SILVER PATRICK ALFARO (UMJC)
BRONZE MARC PENAFORT (TITANS MMA)
UNDER 88KG
GOLD JUANITO ESTIMADA (PNP/MMA)
SILVER EARL SIDEŇO (CMMA)
BRONZE RICHARD ALFRED LUMPANG (CMMA)
OVER 88KG
GOLD KHALID GOROSPE (CMMA
SILVER RYAN DONOR (UMJC)
ABSOLUTE NO GI MEN'S DIVISION
GOLD SERGE JAYSON (NIGHTMARE MMA-TAGUM)
SILVER CHAD GUTIERREZ (CMMA)
BRONZE SAM BABAO (CMMA)
BRONZE EARL SIDEŇO (CMMA)