BJJFP Competition Results

2018 Results

2018 Fabricio Nationals RESULTS

2018 ADCC South East Asia RESULTS

RESULTS:

2018 Asia Pacific Sub Only Gi and No Gi - October 7 RESULTS

RESULTS:

2018 Pan Asian Jiu Jitsu RESULTS

RESULTS:

2018 Pan Asian BJJ International - Team Results

GI - Divisions

Team Deftac Ribeiro - 418
ATOS - 157
Team Fabricio - 144

NO GI - Divisions

Team Deftac Ribeiro - 126
Team Fabricio - 123
Jiboia -37

2017 Results

2017 ADCC Philippine Southeast Asia Championship Nov 5 RESULTS

2017 ADCC Philippine Southeast Asia Championship RESULTS

2017 Asia Pacific Submissions Only Nov 5 - RESULTS

Gi & No Gi Results

2017 Friendship Games Combat Sports - RESULTS

2017 Pan Asian Kids RESULTS

2017 Philippine BJJ National Championship - RESULTS

2017 Philippine Novice Championships & Philippine Kids and Juniors Intl Open - Jan 15 RESULTS

2016 Results

2016 Friendship Games RESULTS

Asia Pacific Submission International Absolute Gi-NoGi Open RESULTS

Philippine Jiu Jitsu National Championships -RESULTS

Novice Comp RESULTS Jun-18

2016 Philippine Jiujitsu Novice Comp Open - GI

June 18, 2016

JUVENILE DIVISION

 

 

 

JUVENILE WHITE

Pena (under 64 kg)

Gold

Sean William Pearce

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Miguel Francisco

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Eulimar Domasian Villena

Team Deftac Ribeiro

JUVENILE WHITE

Medio (under 74 kg)

Gold

Marvin Mangubat

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Francesco Guevarra

Team Deftac Ribeiro

JUVENILE WHITE

Super Pesado

Gold

Ralph Jay Morales

Team Fabricio

MASTERS DIVISION

 

 

 

MASTER'S WHITE

Pluma (under 64 kg)

Gold

Ian Aguillon

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Patrick Patricio

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Vergel Ilao

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Benjamin Molino

New Life Kahuna BJJ

MASTER'S WHITE

Pena (under 70 kg)

Gold

Matthew David Manuel

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Mark Anthony Gabilo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Francis Martin Legaspi

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Gerrick Suarez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MASTER'S WHITE

Leve (under 76 kg)

Gold

Edmon Miranda

Atos

Silver

Albert Gain

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Carlo Brillantes

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Mark Anthony Sideco

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MASTER'S WHITE

Medio (under 82.3 kg)

Gold

Kiel Flores

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Don Angelo Bautista

Atos

Bronze

John Gesilva

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Franco Geronimo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MASTER'S WHITE

Meio Pesado (under 88.3 kg)

Gold

John Aganon

Team Fabricio

MASTER'S WHITE

Pesado (over 94.3 kg)

Gold

Jerome Zen Wi

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Kenwa Mabini

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Steven Landry

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstriktor

Bronze

Ralph Erwin Carreon

Team Fabricio

WOMEN'S DIVISION

 

 

 

WOMEN'S WHITE

Galo (under 49 kg)

Gold

Lara Lopez

Atos

Silver

Marga Singson

Atos

Bronze

Allen Yatco

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Camille Dela Cruz

Checkmat

WOMEN'S WHITE

Pluma (under 53 kg)

Gold

Tania Totanes

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Theresa Marie Rosario

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Nicole Ocampo

Atos

Bronze

Alyssa Co

Atos

WOMEN'S WHITE

Pena (under 58.5 kg)

Gold

Joanne Auralee Limbo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Kimberly Agnes

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Argail Siason

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Sarah Mia Paulino

Team Deftac Ribeiro

WOMEN'S WHITE

Medio (over 58.5 kg)

Gold

Mary Clare Guevara

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Marikit Uychoco

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Lenina Doreen Cruz

Team Deftac Ribeiro

WOMEN'S WHITE

Absolute

Gold

Joanne Auralee Limbo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Lenina Doreen Cruz

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Kimberly Agnes

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Mary Clare Guevara

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MEN'S DIVISION

 

 

 

MEN'S WHITE

Galo (under 57.5 kg)

Gold

Leonardo Carlo Millan

Atos

Silver

Michael Lunaria

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Justin Barnuevo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Rohit Tharanz

Team Fabricio

MEN'S WHITE

Pluma (under 64 kg)

Gold

Joed Docentes

New Life Kahana BJJ

Silver

Michael Deyto

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

RJ Matias

Atos

Bronze

Diego Maglaqui

Atos

MEN'S WHITE

Pena (under 70 kg)

Gold

Ernesto Cipriano

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

John Phillipe Zapido

Atos

Bronze

Vince Leon Gatan

Checkmat

Bronze

Kjell Pineda

Atos

MEN'S WHITE

Leve (under 76 kg)

Gold

Jan Kenneth Menia

Team Fabricio

Silver

Theodore Edison  Yap

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Philip Alegre

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Lawrence Nuñez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MEN'S WHITE

Medio (under 82.3 kg)

Gold

Marcus Mababangloob

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Luigi Dy

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Nicole Lim

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

John Derick Silos

Checkmat

MEN'S WHITE

Meio Pesado (under 88.3 kg)

Gold

Marvin Mariano

Checkmat

Silver

Jose Gabriel Ferrer

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ernest Richard Perez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

MEN'S WHITE

Pesado (under 94.3 kg)

Gold

Brian Ongpauco

Team Fabricio

Silver

Joey Gonzales

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Paolo Luces

Team Fabricio

MEN'S WHITE

Super Pesado (under 100.5 kg)

Gold

John Tuliao

Checkmat

Silver

Keisuke Matsumuma

Atos

MEN'S WHITE

Pessadissimo (over 100.5 kg)

Gold

Robert Cruz

Team Fabricio

Silver

Kenwa Mabini

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Basher Paolo Pacasum

New Life Kahana BJJ

MEN'S WHITE

Absolute

Gold

Marvin Mariano

Checkmat

Silver

Ken Menia

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ernest Richard Perez

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Marcus Mababangloob

Team Deftac Ribeiro




2016 Philippine Jiujitsu Novice Comp Open - NO GI
June 18, 2016
JUVENILE DIVISION
     
JUVENILE BASIC Pena (under 62 kg)
Gold Aaron Dagatan Team Fabricio
Silver Sean William Pearce Team Deftac Ribeiro
JUVENILE BASIC Meio Pesado (under 77.3 kg)
Gold Phil John Soto Team Deftac Ribeiro
MASTERS DIVISION
     
MASTER'S BASIC Leve (under 69 kg)
Gold Ken Rocha Quintos Contempt Kazato
Silver Ian Aguillon Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Lester Del Rosario Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Jojo Quizon Team Deftac Ribeiro
MASTER'S BASIC Medio (under 77.5 kg)
Gold Edmond Miranda Atos
Silver Carljoe Javier Team Fabricio
MASTER'S BASIC Pesado (over 85.5 kg)
Gold Calen Legaspi Team Fabricio
Silver Ronel Navoa Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S DIVISION
     
WOMEN'S BASIC Pluma (under 51.5 kg)
Gold Dana Jorquia Team Fabricio
Silver Jessica Friaz Team Fabricio
MEN'S DIVISION
     
MEN'S BASIC Galo (under 55.5 kg)
Gold Yudai Tomita Atos
Silver Robin Bustamante Team Fabricio
Bronze  Michael Castillo Team Fabricio
Bronze Paulo Vales Team Fabricio
MEN'S BASIC Pluma (under 61.5 kg)
Gold Janrich Romero Team Fabricio
Silver Enzo Sarmiento Atos
Bronze  Matthew Mangubat Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Jet Malabed Team Fabricio
MEN'S BASIC Pena (under 67.5 kg)
Gold Steven Schmid Team Fabricio
Silver Brendo May Pudan Team Fabricio
Bronze  Jason Rivera Team Fabricio
Bronze Takuto Shibata Atos
MEN'S BASIC Leve (under 73.5 kg)
Gold Mike Dula Team Fabricio
Silver Jeremy Ortego Busido Brunei
Bronze  Bybloz Tullao Team Fabricio
Bronze Vince Leon Gatan Checkmat
MEN'S BASIC Meio Pesado (under 85.5 kg)
Gold Juliano Angelo Rodriguez Atos
Silver Hector Latore  Team Fabricio
Bronze  Ernest Richard Perez Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze
MEN'S BASIC Pesado (under 91.5 kg)
Gold Ronald Angelo Evasco Team Fabricio
MEN'S BASIC Super Pesado (under 97.5 kg)
Gold Kevin Caldona Independent
Silver Keisuke Matsumuma Atos
MEN'S BASIC Pessadissimo (over 97.5 kg)
Gold Bhong Pates Team Fabricio
MEN'S BASIC Absolute
Gold Bhong Pates Team Fabricio
Silver Steven Schmid Team Fabricio
Bronze  Enzo Sarmiento Atos
Bronze Ronald Angelo Evasco Team Fabricio

2016 Pan Asian Jiu- Jitsu GI - NO GI Kid’s & Masters International Open RESULTS

2015 Results

2015 PHILIPPINE JIU-JITSU NATIONALS Gi / NOGI Results

2015 PHILIPPINE JIU-JITSU NATIONALS Gi

WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Mara Yokohama

Atos

Silver

Stephanie Ulanday

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Tippi Vargas

Team Fabricio


WOMEN'S under 58.5 kg Pena

Gold

Paui Pena

Origin BJJ

Silver

Charmaine Singson

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Fergie Antonette Urrutia

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Hannah Eugenio

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor


WOMEN'S over 58.5 kg Leve

Gold

Vanessa Lu

Team Fabricio

Silver

Catherine Alava

Team Brasa

Bronze

Sherilyn Arenas

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor


WOMEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Vanessa Lu

Team Fabricio

Silver

Charmaine Singson

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Paui Pena

Origin BJJ

Bronze

Hannah Eugenio

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor


MEN'S WHITE BELT

MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma

Gold

Isaiah Paolo Salazar

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Shawn Tomokazu Kato

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Rj Matias

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Patrick Patricio

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 70 kg Pena

Gold

Daniel Uychoco

Team Fabricio

Silver

Marlo Marasigan

Atos

Bronze

Jielsen Babaran

Atos

Bronze

Gaston Mutuc

Atos

MEN'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Wilander Ordinado

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Johannes Ordinado

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Jericho Corpuz

Atos

Bronze

Franz Ozaeta

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio

Gold

Chuck Harold Luya

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Almyr Alipon

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Nino Saeed Khan

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado

Gold

Monch Santiago

Atos

Silver

Dongwoo Kim

Machado - Korea

Bronze

Martin John Bocaling

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Mik Gallegos

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 94.3 kg Pesado

Gold

John Paulo Rolluqui

Team Fabricio

Silver

Christer Paolo Salamat

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo

Gold

Peter Witley

Team Fabrico

Silver

Paul Africa

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Robert Rubin

Atos

Bronze

Dave Valuenzela

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor


MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Peter Witley

Team Fabrico

Silver

Isaiah Paolo Salazar

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

John Paulo Rolluqui

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Dongwoo Kim

Machado - Korea

MASTER'S WHITE BELT 1

MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena

Gold

Dave Martinez Aranas

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Jay R Villena

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Check How Tan

Kreation JJ - Singapore

Bronze

Oak David

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Franco Deo Soriano

Team Fabricio

Silver

Daryl Flores

Atos

Bronze

Christian Tuazon

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor

Bronze

Eller Santiago

Nova Uniao Filipinas - Team Konstrictor


MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio

Gold

Rodel Neri

Team Fabricio

Silver

Kervin Garcia

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado

Gold

Bryan Valdez

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Robert Rubin

Atos


MASTER'S WHITE BELT 2

MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Ethelbert Chang

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Dindo Gatan

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Dennis Parayno

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Robert Frank

Team Fabricio


MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado

Gold

Froilin Basco

Team Fabricio

WOMEN'S BLUE BELT

WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Alexandra Lee

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Ivy Alcala

Team Fabricio


WOMEN'S under 58.5 kg Pena

Gold

Kaila Napolis

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Carol Pajaron

Team Fabricio


MEN'S BLUE BELT

MEN'S under 57.5 kg Galo

Gold

Jeromel Domingo

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Julius Villacin

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Moises Burac

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Kenneth Napolis

Ronin Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma

Gold

Aldrin Tiu

Origin BJJ

Silver

Gio Mendioro

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Nikko Devanadera

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Johnathan Pulgar

Ronin Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S under 70 kg Pena

Gold

Mike So

Machado - Korea

Silver

Ram Morales

90 Eight BJJ Philippines

Bronze

Sherwin Yao

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Michael Tiu

Origin BJJ


MEN'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Won Jong Hyuk

Machado - Korea

Silver

Nzo Palacios

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Poy Yusingbo

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Rian Serranilla

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio

Gold

Smith Kim

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 94.3 kg Pesado

Gold

Changhun Choi

Machado - Korea

MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo

Gold

Marc Grayson

BJJ Globetrotters

Silver

Lemuel Basa

John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Marc Grayson

BJJ Globetrotters

Silver

Changhun Choi

Machado - Korea

Bronze

Rian Serranilla

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Lemuel Basa

John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu


MASTER'S BLUE BELT 1

MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena

Gold

Nikko Devanadera

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Alfredo Kaimo Jr

Ronin Jiu Jitsu


MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Marco Lua

Origin BJJ

Silver

Francis Amandy

Ronin BJJ


MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado

Gold

Patrick De Leon

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

MASTER'S BLUE BELT 2

MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena

Gold

Sidney Carreon

Origin BJJ


MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio

Gold

Aldrin Ramirez

Origin BJJ

Silver

Aris Sayas

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado

Gold

Efi De Castro

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Pete Brooks

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Tony Yoo

Team Fabricio


MEN'S PURPLE BELT

MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma

Gold

Gian Dee

Atos

Silver

Ramon Jr. Ng

Team Deftac Ribeiro


MEN'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Shawn Weisenburgh

Fitness Fight Club

Silver

Harvey Navarro

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio

Gold

Gerard Gallos

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Ronjie Grape

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Ron Suayan

Team Fabricio


MEN'S over 94.3 kg Super Pesado

Gold

Chang-hoon Suk

Machado - Korea

MEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Fitness Fight Club

Fitness Fight Club

Silver

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Team Fabricio

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Machado - Korea

Machado - Korea


MASTER'S PURPLE BELT 1

MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve

Gold

Stephen Salazar

Team Fabricio

Silver

Homer Fugen

Atos


MEN'S BROWN BELT

MEN'S under 79 kg Leve

Gold

Ken Noda

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

MEN'S over 79 kg Pesado

Gold

Myengse Hwang

Machado - Korea

Silver

Manny Jimenez

Ronin Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S BROWN ABSOLUTE

Gold

Myengse Hwang

Machado - Korea

Silver

Manny Jimenez

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

2015 PHILIPPINE JIU-JITSU NATIONALS NoGi

2015 PHILIPPINE JIU-JITSU NATIONALS - GI

JUNIORS BASIC BELT

JUNIORS under 62.0 kg Pluma

Gold

Ef Sevilla

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Janic Romero

Team Fabricio


JUNIORS under 67.0 kg Pluma

Gold

Vince Pascua

Team Fabricio

Silver

Vince Leon Gatan

Ronin BJJ


WOMEN'S BASIC BELT

WOMEN'S under 51.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Dara Jorquia

Team Fabricio


WOMEN'S over 56.5 kg Medio

Gold

Vanessa Lu

Team Fabricio

Silver

Catherine Alava

Brasa Team - Randori Jiu Jitsu


WOMEN'S BASIC ABSOLUTE

Gold

Vanessa Lu

Team Fabricio

Silver

Dara Jorquia

Team Fabricio

MEN'S BASIC

MEN'S under 55.5 kg Galo

Gold

Nelson Mendoza Jr

Team Fabricio

Silver

Royce Cardenas

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Michael P Costillo

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Ariel Rosario

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Jerome Pallera

Ronin BJJ

Bronze

Sam Abanilla Quinto

Ronin BJJ

Bronze

Camby Lim

Ronin BJJ


MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena

Gold

Joward Agao

Team Fabricio

Silver

Greig D`costa

Fitness Fight Club

Bronze

Leonard Lupango

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Elvin Santiago

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve

Gold

Archel Gaboleo

Team Fabricio

Silver

Maynard Chung

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Nathan Magtibay

John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado

Gold

Joshua Chino Cua

Team Fabricio

Silver

John Paulo Rolluqui

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 97.5 kg Super Pesado

Gold

JC Lopez

Ronin BJJ


MEN'S BASIC ABSOLUTE

Gold

JC Lopez

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Greig D`costa

Fitness Fight Club

Bronze

Jerome Pallera

Ronin BJJ

Bronze

Elvin Santiago

Team Fabricio

MASTER'S BASIC BELT 1

MASTER'S under 77.9 kg Leve

Gold

Ryan Angelo Cayabyab

Team Fabricio

Silver

Check How Tan

Kreation JJ - Singapore


MASTER'S over 77.9 kg Pesado

Gold

Bryan Valdez

Ronin BJJ


MASTER'S BASIC BELT 2

MASTER'S under 77.9 kg Leve

Gold

Dindio Gatan

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Robert Frank

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ethelbert Chang

Team Deftac Ribeiro


WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE

WOMEN'S under 56.5 kg Pena

Gold

Kaila Napolis

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Carol Pajaron

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ivy Alcala

Team Fabricio


WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Kaila Napolis

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Carol Pajaron

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ivy Alcala

Team Fabricio

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE

MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Kennith Napois

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Carlo Laurel

Ronin BJJ

Bronze

Oliver Domingo

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena

Gold

Johnathan Pulgar

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Mike So

Machado - Korea


MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve

Gold

Jong Hyuk Won

Machado - Korea

Silver

Neil Larano

Team Fabricio


MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio

Gold

Mark Eddiva

John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu


MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado

Gold

Changhun Choi

Machado - Korea


MEN'S under 97.5 kg Super Pesado

Gold

Marc Grayson

BJJ Globetrotters

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE ABSOLUTE

Gold

Marc Grayson

BJJ Globetrotters

Silver

Mike So

Machado - Korea

Bronze

Mark Eddiva

John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

Bronze

Changhun Choi

Machado - Korea


MASTER'S INTERMEDIATE BELT 1

MASTER'S under 73.5 kg Leve


MASTER'S over 73.5 kg Pesado

Gold

Patrick De Leon

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Stephan Karapetyan

Iron Dragon


MASTER'S INTERMEDIATE BELT 2

MASTER'S over 77.9 kg Pesado

Gold

Tony Yoo

Team Fabricio

Silver

Pete Brooks

Ronin BJJ


MEN'S ADVANCED

MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado

Gold

Shawn Weisenburgh

Fitness Fight Club

Silver

Harvey Navarro

Team Fabricio


MEN'S ELITE

MEN'S under 79.9 kg Leve

Gold

Ken Noda

Ronin BJJ

Silver

Arnaud Lepont

FOX TEAM ASIA


MEN'S over 79.9 kg Pesado

Gold

Myengse Hwang

Machado - Korea

Silver

Manny Jimenez

Ronin BJJ

2015 PHILIPPINE JIU-JITSU NATIONALS KIDS

ID'S WHITE BELT - GI

KID'S Under 30 kg Galo

Gold

Gabriel Lorenzo Alava

Brasa Team

Silver

Adrian Garchitorena

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

John Andrae Regis

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Lucho Aguilar

Team Deftac Ribeiro


KID'S Under 35 kg Pluma

Gold

Lucas Aguilar

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Andres Garchitorena

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Diego Baes

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Paco Garcia

Team Deftac Ribeiro


KID'S Under 45 kg Leve

Gold

Joshua Benjamin Dy

Team Fabricio

Silver

Jodi Evangelista

Atos

Bronze

Samti Sauler

Team Deftac Ribeiro


KID'S Under 55 kg Meio Pesado

Gold

Nicolas Gabriel Ceriola

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Andre Divinagracia

Team Deftac Ribeiro


KID'S over 60 kg Super Pesado

Gold

Antonio Louix Ceriola

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Silver

Joaquin Benjamin Dy

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Adora Catherine Alava

Brasa Team

JUNIOR'S WHITE BELT - GI

JUNIOR'S under 58.5 kg Pluma

Gold

Christian Mortil

Team Fabricio


JUNIOR'S under 64 kg Pena

Gold

Ef Sevilla

Ronin JJ

Silver

Antonio Louix Ceriola

Team Deftac Ribeiro

Bronze

Joquin Dy

Team Fabricio


JUNIOR'S under 69 kg Leve

Gold

Vince Leon Gatan

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Vince Pascua

Team Fabricio

2015 Novice Championships Gi NoGi Resutls

2015 Philippine Novice Championships - GI RESULT
2015 Philippine Novice Championships - NO GI RESULTS




2015 Philippine Novice Championships - GI
DIVISION NAME TEAM
WOMEN'S DIVISION (WHITE BELT)    
WOMEN'S under 49.5 kg Galo
Gold KIMBERLY ANNE CUSTODIO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver MARGA SINGSON Team Fabricio
Bronze  GLAIZA TANGAHA Over Limit BJJ
Bronze ALYSSA CO Atos
WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold PEACH TABANIAG Ronin BJJ
Silver STEPHANIE ULANDAY Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  LEI VANETTE ALANGUI Endure Angeles
Bronze JOY BONIFACIO Atos
WOMEN'S under 58.5 kg Pena
Gold PATRICIA PENA Origins BJJ
Silver NIKKI DE CASTRO Atos
Bronze  MOFALYN I SUA Over Limit BJJ
Bronze KRISTINE CATANGUI Team Deftac Ribeiro
WOMEN'S over 58.5 kg Leve
Gold EMROSE AZARCON Atos
Silver MONICAO GERONIMO Team Fabricio
Bronze  FATIMA AL HAMOUI Atos
Bronze CHRISTINE TY Team Deftac Ribeiro
WOMEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold EMROSE AZARCON Atos
Silver KRISTINE CATANGUI Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  FATIMA AL HAMOUI Atos
Bronze NIKKI DE CASTRO  Atos
MEN'S WHITE BELT      
MEN'S under 57.5 kg Galo
Gold RAMON SANCHEZ Atos
Silver PAUL CHRISTIAN HUBAHIB Over Limit BJJ
Bronze  GIAN LUCERO Over Limit BJJ
Bronze LAURANCE JOHN CABALUNA Over Limit BJJ
MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma
Gold JUANICO ROLANDO MENDOZA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver JESSE FAMA Tokai
Bronze  WESTLEY UMALI Team Fabricio
Bronze MARK MEROY Team Deftac Ribeiro
MEN'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold DANEIL UYCHOCO Team Fabricio
Silver ANDREW YAP Origins BJJ
Bronze  RALPH LAWRENCE GARCIA Team Fabricio
Bronze CARLO LIM 90 Eight BJJ
MEN'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold AL MONASTERIO Team Fabricio
Silver CARL FONTIVEROS Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  TIMMY EIGENMANN Atos
Bronze PAUL RAMOS Team Deftac Ribeiro
MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold JOHN ERIC ROXAS Atos
Silver DOS DABAO Team Fabricio
Bronze  SUNGMIN CHO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze JESSE NIKKO RAMOS Team Fabricio
MEN'S under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold FRANCIS BENEDICT TAPIA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver ALLAN GERONIMO Team Fabricio
Bronze  GEOFF EIGENMANN Atos
     
MEN'S under 100.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold ANDREW DILAG Atos
Silver BERNARD FLORENDO JR. Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  ERCEL SOTTO Over Limit BJJ
Bronze MANNIX AQUINO  Nova Uniao
MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold STEPHEN LAO Team Fabricio
     
MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold FRANCIS BENEDICT Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver BERNS FLORENDO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  CARL FONTIVEROS Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze JOHN ERIC ROXAS Atos
MASTER'S WHITE BELT      
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold ELIAS TOLEDO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver BRYAN GRANDEZA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  EMELLO GALOTERA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze MARTIN TABANIAG Ronin BJJ
MASTER'S  under 76 kg Leve
Gold DINDO GATAN Ronin BJJ
Silver JESUS AGSOLID Team Fabricio
Bronze  ETHELBERT CHANG Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze RICHARD PALPALATOC  Nova Uniao
MASTER'S  under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold MICHAEL JUDE AREUBON Team Fabricio
Silver KERVIN GARCIA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  MANNIX MOYA Team Fabricio
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold BENJAMIN GUARDENER Team Fabricio
Silver MIKO YAPTINCHAY Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  JOEL JACINTO Endure Angeles
Bronze ANTON BAYOT Team Deftac Ribeiro
JUNIOR'S WHITE BELT - GI      
JUNIOR'S under 58.5 kg Pluma
Gold AARON JUSTINE PALPALATOC  Nova Uniao
Silver AILA ARELLANO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  CHRISTIAN MORTIL Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S under 69 kg Leve
Gold EF SEVILLA Ronin BJJ
Silver VINCE GATAN Ronin BJJ
Bronze  JOHN DANIEL RICAFORT Team Fabricio
Bronze ALEJANDRO ARELLANO Team Deftac Ribeiro
JUNIOR'S under 84.3 kg Pesado
Gold EJ GONZALEZ Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S over 84.3 kg Super Pesado
Gold JUSTIN WIENEKE Team Fabricio
Silver JOSE GABRIEL FERRER Team Fabricio




2015 Philippine Novice Championships - NO GI
DIVISION NAME TEAM
WOMEN'S WHITE BELT      
WOMEN'S under 51.5 kg Pluma
Gold PEACH TABANIAG Ronin BJJ
Silver RIKKA MARIA SUICO Over Limit BJJ
Bronze  KIMBERLY ANNE CUSTODIO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze ROSE ANN VENTURA Team Deftac Ribeiro
WOMEN'S under 56.5 kg Pena
Gold MOFALYN SUA Over Limit BJJ
Silver JANELLE LYNN Team Fabricio
Bronze  SARAH ANTONIO Atos
   
 
WOMEN'S over 56.5 kg Medio
Gold EMROSE AZARCON Atos
Silver MONICA GERONIMO Team Fabricio
     
     
WOMEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold EMROSE AZARCON Atos
Silver KIMBERLY ANNE CUSTODIO Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  ROSE ANN VENTURA Team Deftac Ribeiro
     
MEN'S BASIC (WHITE BELT)      
MEN'S under 55.5 kg Galo
Gold GIAN LUCERO Over Limit BJJ
Silver LOURANCE JOHN GABALUNA Over Limit BJJ
Bronze  PAUL CHRISTIAN HUBAHIB Over Limit BJJ
     
MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold JOED DUCENTES  Nova Uniao
Silver JONATHAN MALABED Team Fabricio
Bronze  CAMBY LIM Ronin BJJ
Bronze EF SEVILLA Ronin BJJ
 
MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold LEONARD LURANGCO Team Fabricio
Silver AUGUSTO DONES Team Fabricio
Bronze  RALPH GARCIA Team Fabricio
Bronze SHAWN KATO Ronin BJJ
MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold JR ONIA Team Fabricio
Silver MENARDO QUEVADA  Nova Uniao
Bronze  JAYPEE AGAWIN Team Fabricio
Bronze KEN MENIA Team Fabricio
MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold JANI FERNANDEZ Team Fabricio
Silver DANIEL ARBIOL Over Limit BJJ
Bronze  JESSE RAMOS Team Fabricio
Bronze ROMILO ESFRA Over Limit BJJ
MEN'S under 85.5 kg Meio Pesado
Gold ANGELO RICO MONTEFALCON Team Fabricio
Silver PER CANLAS Team Fabricio
Bronze  MIGUEL CORONADO Team Fabricio
     
MEN'S over 97.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold DENNIS JOSEPH SUEGAY Team Fabricio
Silver KARL GAURANO Team Fabricio
MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold JANI FERNANDEZ Team Fabricio
Silver JESSE NIKKO RAMOS  Nova Uniao
Bronze  MENARDO QUEVADA  Nova Uniao
Bronze JOED DUCENTES  Nova Uniao
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 1      
MASTER'S  under 69.5 kg Leve
Gold BRYAN GRANDEZA Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver MARTIN TABANIAG Ronin BJJ
MASTER'S  under 77.5 kg Medio
Gold ETHELBERT CHANG Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver JESUS AGOLIO JR. Team Fabricio
Bronze  SHERWIN TAN Team Fabricio
Bronze JUDELIO YAP Team Fabricio
 MASTER'S under 85.5 kg  Meio Pesado
Gold KEVIN GARCIA Team Deftac Ribeiro
     
JUNIOR'S WHITE BELT - NO GI    
JUNIOR'S under 62 kg Pena
Gold MICHAEL CASTILLO Team Fabricio
Silver JAN RICH ROMERO Team Fabricio
Bronze  GABRIEL ROMERO Team Fabricio
Bronze MARTIN GABRIEL SINGH Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S under 67 kg Leve
Gold VINCE GATAN Ronin BJJ
Silver DEOTER GEORGE DESABILADERAS Team Fabricio

2015 Asia-Pacific Submission Absolute International - RESULTS

Asia-Pacific Submission Absolute International -GI


Juniors Division
Under 64kg Pena
  NAME TEAM
G Noah Uychoco Fabricio
S Joaquin Benjamin Dy Fabricio
B Severino San Jose John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
B    

Juniors Division
ABSOLUTE
  NAME TEAM
G Noah Uychoco Fabricio
S Joaquin Benjamin Dy Fabricio
B Andrei Julian Divinagracia Deftac
B    

Asia-Pacific Submission Absolute International -No GI


Men's Intermediate Division
Under 60kg Pluma
  NAME TEAM
G Kenneth Napolis Ronin BJJ

Men's Intermediate Division
Under 75kg Leve
  NAME TEAM
G Allen de Leon Deftac
S Benjo Penzon Fitness Camp Subsport

Men's Intermediate Division
Under 83kg  Medio
  NAME TEAM
G Musa Azizov Aranha GZ
S Joshua Abela Fabricio
B Phil Ziter Vietfighter

Men's Intermediate Division
ABSOLUTE
  NAME TEAM
G Benjo Penzon Fitness Camp Subsport
S Joshua Abela Fabricio
B Kenneth Napolis Ronin BJJ
B Musa Azizov Aranha GZ

2015 FRIENDSHIP GAMES COMBAT SPORTS-Results

2015 FRIENDSHIP GAMES COMBAT SPORTS – NO GI

SM Sucat
17 . 10 15

Women’s White Belt

Under 51.5 Kg Pluma
1. Peach Tabaniag – Ronin BJJ
2. Jiah Pingot – New Life BJJ
3. Maria Radcliff – Team Deftac Ribiero

Under 56.5 kg Pena
1. Christine Pineda – Team Fabricio

Men’s White Belt

Under 55.5 Kg Galo
1. Janrich Romero - Team Fabricio
2. Joaquin Cachuela – Atos
3. Christian Mortil – Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 Pena
1. Nikko Manila – New Life BJJ
2. Juan Sarimento - Atos

Under 67.5 Pluma
1. Joye Villasentor – Team Fabricio
2. Paolo Sotero - Team Fabricio

Under 73. 5 Kg Leve
1. Tom Doronal – Team Fabricio

Under 79. 5 Kg Medio
1 Jonas Perriol – John Baylon Clube De JJ
2 Johnson Doromal - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Kg Meio Pesado
1 Miguel Coronado – Team Fabricio

Under 91.5 Kg Pesado
1. Lean Dalida - Team Fabricio

Under 91.5 Kg Super Pesado
1. Richard Vallencia - Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. Janrich Romero - Team Fabricio
2. Jonas Perriol – John Baylon Clube De JJ
3. Jan Bernardo - Team Fabricio
4. Lean Dalida - Team Fabricio

Masters White Belt

Under 73. 5 Kg Leve
1. Ryan Cayabyab - Team Fabricio
2. Marvin Tabaniag – Ronin BJJ
3. Michael Briones – Team Fabricio

Under 79. 5 Kg Medio
1. Sherwan Tan - Team Fabricio
2. Jesus Manila - Team Fabricio

FRIENDSHIP GAMES COMBAT SPORTS – GI

SM MALL OF ASIA
10 17. 15

Women’s White Belt

Under 49.5 Kg Galo
1. Stephanie Vargas – Team Fabricio
2. Vienne Huynh - New Life BJJ

Under 53.5 kg Pluma
1. Maria Radcliff - Team Deftac Ribeiro
2. Jiah Pingot – New Life BJJ
3. Peach Tabaniag – Team Fabricio

Under 58.5 kg Pena
1. Pamela Jacinto – Team Fabricio
2. Nyla Caras – Team Deftac Ribeiro

Over 58.5 kg Leve
1. Christine Pineda – Team Fabricio
2. Nikki De Castro – Atos
3. Clarice Cotillon – John Baylon Clube de JJ

ABSOLUTE
1. Maria Radcliff – Team Deftac Ribiero
2. Niki De Castro – Atos
3. Christine Pineda – Team Fabricio
4. Pamela Jacinto – Team Fabricio

Men’s White Belt

Under 57 kg- Galo
1. Christian Dela – Team Fabricio
2. Christian Mortil – Team Fabricio
3. Justine Balo

Under 64 kg- Pluma
1. Nilo Vidal – Team Fabricio
2. Nikko Manila – New Life BJJ
3. EF Sevilla – Ronin BJJ

Under 70kg – Pena
1. Ernest Quentnio – Team Deftac Ribeiro
2. Bonz Silos – Team Fabricio
3. RJ Arcadio – Team Deftac Ribeiro

Under 76 kg- Leve
1. Edgar Celebre – Team Deftac Ribeiro
2. Karl Fontiveros – Team Deftac Ribeiro
3. James Uy - Team Deftac Ribeiro

Under 82.3 kg- Medio
1. Sang Hun Youn – SSC
2. Ronald Andres - John Baylon Clube de JJ
3. Ken Menia – Team Fabricio

Under 88.3 kg- Meio Pesado
1. Jose Ferrer – Team Fabricio

Over 100.5 kg- Pessadissimo
1. Albert Ray De Venecia - Team Deftac Ribeiro
2. Kenwa Mabini – Team Fabricio
3. Bryan Jamilano - Team Deftac Ribeiro

ABSOLUTE
1. EF Sevilla – Ronin BJJ
2. Nilo Vidal – Team Fabricio
3. Ronald Andres - John Baylon Clube de JJ
4. James Uy - Team Deftac Ribeiro

Masters White Belt

Under 70kg – Pena
1. Jay R Villena – Ronin BJJ
2. Jerome Pallera - Ronin BJJ
3. Ryan Cayabtab – Team Fabricio

Under 76 kg- Leve
1. Jonathan de Guzman – Team Fabricio
2. Sherwan Tan – Team Fabricio
3. Kyoung Sik Na – Saigon Sports

Under 82.3 kg- Medio
1. Pompee Batindaan – Team Fabricio
2. Nolan Galido – Team Fabricio
3. Marv Baylosis – Team Fabricio

Under 82.3 kg- Medio
1. Kenwa Mabini – Team Fabricio

2015 BJJ International Open

2015 BJJ International Open - No Gi



DIVISION NAME TEAM
JUNIORS    
JUNIOR'S UNDER 62. kg Pena
Gold Miguel Terrado Team Fabricio
Silver Kristian Dela Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S Under  72. kg Medio
Gold Jonas Camposagrado Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S Under  77.3 kg Medio Pesado
Gold John Marcus Fabricante Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
Silver John Rey Iglesia Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
JUNIOR'S Under 82.3kg  Pesado
Gold Patrick Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S BASIC (WHITE BELT)  
WOMEN'S Under  51.5 kg Pluma
Gold Chen Ling Huan Tough MMA
Silver Marie Danalla Palanca Team Fabricio
Bronze  Katrina Viagedor Overlimit BJJ
Bronze Danielle Pojas Atos
WOMEN'S Under  56.5. kg Pena
Gold Michelle Masuda Deftac Ribero
Silver Shirinnah Lim Monash Grappling Club
Bronze  Gwyneth Chai Monash Grappling Club
WOMEN'S Over   56.5. kg Leve
Gold Vanessa Lu Team Fabricio
Silver Hannah Villar Team Fabricio
Bronze  Monica Geronimo Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S BASIC ABSOLUTE
Gold Vanessa Lu Team Fabricio
Silver Monica Geronimo Team Fabricio
Bronze  Marie Danella Palanca Team Fabricio
Bronze Hannah Villar Team Fabricio
MEN'S BASIC (WHITE BELT)    
MEN'S Under 55.5 kg Galo
Gold Moies Burac Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Romar Gaurano Team Fabricio
Bronze  Jerhiel Alberto Jr Team Fabricio
Bronze Gian Sebastian Lucero Overlimit BJJ
MEN'S Under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold Jeffrey Limbonhai Atos
Silver Reymon Doliquez Atos
Bronze  Jerwin Gamilla Atos
Bronze Christian Monieno Endure Angeles
MEN'S Under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold Catoy Dacuyan Atos
Silver Jim Shawn Tan Marcos Escobar BJJ Malaysia
Bronze  Jann Davey Cagara Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
Bronze Warren Chan  MUAYFIT
MEN'S Under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Joseph Mercado Atos
Silver Red Romero Deftac Ribero
Bronze  Andrei Cuizon Overlimit BJJ
Bronze Joaqui Mendoza Atos
MEN'S Under 79.5kg Medio
Gold Brian Urdaneta Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ruperto Marquez  Team Fabricio
Bronze  Jimboy Panlita Atos
Bronze Alvin Camacho Deftac Ribero
MEN'S Under 85.5 kg Medio Pesado
Gold Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad Norulmuzamil Marcos Escobar BJJ Malaysia
Silver Brandon Gorospe Team Fabricio
Bronze  Allan Geronimo Team Fabricio
MEN'S Under  91.5 kg Pesado
Gold Jamie Van Der Kuijil Saigon Sports Club
Silver Jayvee Aquino Atos
MEN'S Over 97.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Jonathan Fisher EMAC Thailand
Silver Muhammad Syahid Ismail Monash Grappling Club
Bronze  Josh Ladera Team Fabricio
Bronze Paulo Pepino Team Fabricio
MASTER'S BASIC (WHITE BELT)  
MASTER'S Under 73.5 Kg
Gold Dindo Gatan Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ronald Gavileno Atos
Bronze  James Bandril Juggernaut Fight Club
Bronze Francois Schmitt Epic MMA
MASTER'S Over  79.5 Kg Medio
Gold Jonathan Fisher EMAC Thailand
WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE (BLUE BELT)  
WOMEN'S Under  51.5. kg Pluma
Gold Meggie Ochoa Atos
Silver Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Bronze  Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S Under  56.5 kg Pena
Gold Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
WOMEN'S Over   56.5 kg Leve
Gold Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE ABSOLUTE
Gold Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Silver Meggie Ochoa Atos
Bronze  Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
Bronze Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S INTERMEDIATE (BLUE BELT)  
MEN'S Under 55.5 kg Galo
Gold JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Silver Kenneth Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S Under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold Osamah Almarwai Arena
Silver Amirul Syafiq
Bronze  Ulysses Fajilan Team Fabricio
MEN'S Under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold Mike Lim Team Fabricio
Silver Carlo Laurel Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze  Vince Ortiz Deftac Ribero
Bronze Aldwin Recede John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S Under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Marc Lim Team Fabricio
Silver Rolando Dy Team Fabricio
Bronze  Stefan Wilkinson Kaizen MMA
Bronze Rian Seranilla Team Fabricio
MEN'S Under 85.5 kg Medio Pesado
Gold Francis Gregorio Team Fabricio
Silver Will Macdonald Team Fabricio
MEN'S Under  91.5 kg Pesado
Gold Paul Juarez Atos
Silver Rafu Nepomuceno Deftac Ribero
MEN'S INTERMEDIATE ABSOLUTE
Gold Marc Lim Team Fabricio
Silver Mike Lim Team Fabricio
Bronze  Rolando Dy Team Fabricio
Bronze Amirul Syafiq Juggernaut Fight Club
MEN'S ADVANCED (PURPLE BELT)  
MEN'S Under 67.9 Kg Pena
Gold Ken Noda Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Abang Saef Marcos Escobar BJJ Malaysia
MEN'S Under 87.9 Kg Meio Pesado
Gold Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
MEN'S Over  87.9 Kg  Pesado
Gold Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
Silver Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S ADVANCED ABSOLUTE
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
Bronze  Ken Noda Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio
MASTER'S Over  79.5 Kg Medio
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S BLACK BELT    
MEN'S BLACK ABSOLUTE
Gold Abang Dzulqarnaen Marcos Escobar BJJ Malaysia
Silver Georgi Stoyanov Saigon Sports Club

2015 Philippine BJJ International Open - Gi



2015 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN -GI
DIVISION NAME TEAM
JUNIORS UNDER 58.5 kg Pluma
Gold Victor Santos Team Fabricio
Silver Juan Miguel Terrado Team Fabricio
Bronze  Marco Vasquez Atos
Bronze Kristan Dela Team Fabricio
JUNIORS UNDER 64 kg Pena
Gold EJ Maano Deftac Ribero
Silver Bernie Margulies Atos
Bronze  Aaron Justin Palpal-latoc Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
Bronze Rustam Rassulov Evolve MMA - Singapore
JUNIORS UNDER 84.3 kg Pesado
Gold Jordon Chick Peter de Been - Australia
Silver Benji Sze John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
JUNIORS Over 84.3 kg Super pesado
Gold Patrick Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
Silver Raphael Santi John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Bronze  Miguel Sales Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S WHITE BELT    
WOMEN'S Under 49.5 kg Galo
Gold Marie Danella Palanca Team Fabricio
Silver Glaiza Tangaha Overlimit BJJ
Bronze  Kimberly Anna Custodio Deftac Ribero
Bronze Rose Ballecer Atos
WOMEN'S Under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold Chen Ling Huang Tough MMA
Silver Sueann Tan Atos
Bronze  Cherise Chua Deftac Ribero
Bronze Jamilla Cantos Deftac Ribero
WOMEN'S Under 58.5 kg Pluma
Gold Dany Ty Atos
Silver Michelle Masuda Deftac
Bronze  Gwyneth Chai Monash Grappling Club
Bronze Shirinnah Lim Monash Grappling Club
WOMEN'S Over 58.5 kg Leve
Gold Barbara Katter Evolve MMA - Singapore
Silver Ramona Pascual Epic MMA
Bronze  Patricia Gomez Deftac Ribero
Bronze Fatima Alhamoui Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
WOMEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold Ramona Pascual Epic MMA
Silver Sueann Tan Atos
Bronze  Patricia Gomez Deftac Ribero
Bronze Jamilla Cantos Deftac Ribero
MEN'S WHITE BELT    
MEN'S Under 57.5 kg Galo
Gold Mark Co Team Fabricio
Silver Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
Bronze  Jed Chan Atos
Bronze Moises Burac Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S Under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Royal Chang Atos
Silver Jean Philipp Maglonzo Atos
Bronze  Jeffrey Limbonhai Atos
Bronze Mike Zhang Atos
MEN'S Under 70 kg Pena
  Enrico Nacino Atos
Silver Lester Yao Atos
Bronze  Daniel Uychoco Fabricio
Bronze Jielsen Dale Babaran Atos
MEN'S Under 76 kg Leve
Gold Chee Chan Chew Monash Grappling Club
Silver Faissal Aldossari Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
Bronze  Si Hao Lim Monash Grappling Club
Bronze Justin Tang Monash Grappling Club
MEN'S Under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Brian Urdaneta Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Guo Yanw Cheong Monash Grappling Club
Bronze  Alain Monasterio Atos
Bronze Yousif Garsota Fabricio
MEN'S Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Dean Michael Roxas Atos
Silver Mic Gallegos Deftac
Bronze  Allan Geronimo Fabricio
MEN'S Under (under 94.5kg) Pesado
Gold Jan Yu Deftac
Silver Jayvee Aquino Atos
Bronze  Peter Marcu Curva Atos
Bronze Junix Pascua Fabricio
MEN'S Under 100.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Julius Andaya Nova Uniao Filpinas Team Konstriktor
Silver Jonathan Fisher EMAC Thailand
Bronze  Lorenze Villaflor Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
MEN'S Over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Muhammad Syahid Ismail Monash Grappling Club
Silver Robert Rubin Atos
MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold Justin Tang Monash Grappling Club
Silver Muhammad Syahid Ismail Monash Grappling Club
Bronze  Chee Chan Chew Monash Grappling Club
Bronze Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao Filipinas Team Konstriktor
MASTER'S WHITE BELT    
MASTER'S under 70 kg Leve
Gold James Bandril Juggernaut Fight Club
Silver Joanes Sy Atos
Bronze  Noel Mercado Deftac
Bronze Francois Schmitt Epic MMA
MASTER'S under 76 kg Medio
Gold Ryan Rey Lastra Deftac
Silver Roderick Lanuza Fabricio
Bronze  Romel Florante Atos
Bronze Benjie Tamboong John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
 MASTER'S Over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Jonathan Fisher EMAC Thailand
Silver Jess Balmaceda Fabricio
Bronze  Mannix Moya Fabricio
Bronze Brandon Gorospe Fabricio
WOMEN'S BLUE BELT    
WOMEN'S Under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold Meggie Ochoa Atos
Silver Kimberly Slider Evolve MMA - Singapore
Bronze  Ivy Alcala Fabricio
Bronze Carol Pajaron Fabricio
WOMEN'S Under 58.5 kg Pena
Gold Arlene Lim Trifecta Martial Arts
Silver Mara Rafael Origin BJJ
Bronze  Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
WOMEN'S Over 58.5 kg Leve
Gold Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Silver Geli Bulaong Atos
Bronze  Natasha Rodriguez Atos
Bronze Ashley Westfall Saigon Sorts Club
WOMEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE
Gold Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Silver Natasha Rodriguez Atos
Bronze  Geli Bulaong Atos
Bronze Meggie Ochoa Atos
MEN'S BLUE BELT    
MEN'S Under 57.5 kg Galo
Gold JR Rulloda Deftac
Silver Oscar Santiago Atos
Bronze  John Rejano Atos
Bronze Liam Aguilar Deftac
MEN'S Under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Jar Arboleda Atos
Silver Osamah Almarwai Arena
Bronze  Tariq Saleh Atos
Bronze Joseph Robles Atos
MEN'S Under 70 kg Pena
Gold Vince Ortiz Deftac
Silver Gio Poblador Atos
Bronze  Miguel Luis Calayan Deftac
Bronze Mike Lim Fabricio
MEN'S Under 76 kg Leve
Gold Marc Lim Fabricio
Silver Michael Catindig Fabricio
Bronze  Mark Cupino Deftac
Bronze Rian Serranilla Fabricio
MEN'S Under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Harvey Navarro Fabricio
Silver Francis Gregorio Fabricio
Bronze  Allessandro Fantasma Atos
Bronze Ren Loja Atos
MEN'S Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Rafu Nepomuceno Deftac
Silver Will Macdonald Fabricio
MEN'S Under 94.3 kg Pesado
Gold Paul Juarez Atos
Silver Jericho Tomagah Deftac
MEN'S Over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Jek Ferrer Atos
Silver Laurence Hook 
Bronze 
Bronze
MEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE
Gold Mike Lim Fabricio
Silver Marc Lim Fabricio
Bronze  Tariq Saleh Atos
Bronze Rian Serranilla Fabricio
MASTER'S BLUE BELT    
MASTER'S under 70 kg Leve
Gold Stephen Salazar Fabricio
Silver Charles Reed Atos
Bronze  Jason Mondigo Overlimit BJJ
MASTER'S under 76 kg Medio
Gold Mark Cupino Deftac
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio Pesado
Gold Ronald Suayan Fabricio
Silver Alex Esteves Endure Angeles
Bronze  Martin Toledo Deftac
Bronze
MASTER'S Over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Laurence Hock BJJ Revolution
Silver Philips Manalaysay Fabricio
Bronze  Efi de Castro Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Nicola Pantone BJJ Revolution
WOMEN'S PURPLE BELT    
WOMEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE
Gold Maybelline Masuda Deftac
MEN'S PURPLE BELT    
MEN'S Under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Ken Noda Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Gian Dee Atos
Bronze  Abang Saef Marcos Escobar BJJ
Bronze Jan Patrick Macaraig Marcos Escobar BJJ
Gold Alcer Lozada  Fabricio
Silver Franco Rulloda Deftac
Bronze  Neil Fereira Fabricio
Bronze Rusty Ada Atos
MEN'S Under  82.3 kg Medio
Gold Jaguar Tang Fabricio
Silver Jerry Legaspi Fabricio
MEN'S Under 94.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Anthony Li Lim Atos
MEN'S Over  94.3 kg Super  Pesado
Gold Bryan Lim Atos
Silver Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE
Gold Gian Dee Atos
Silver Bryan Lim Atos
Bronze  Rusty Ada Atos
Bronze Anthony Lim Atos
MASTER'S Over 79 kg Pesado
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Alain Moggi Atos
Bronze  Jerry Legaspi Fabricio
Bronze
MEN'S BROWN BELT    
MEN'S Under 79 kg Leve
Gold Abang Dzulqarnaen Marco Escobar BJJ Malaysia
MEN'S Over  79 kg Pesado
Gold Kyle Kapunan Deftac
Silver Froilan Sarenas Atos
Bronze  Mathew Chick Peter de Been - Australia
MEN'S BROWN ABSOLUTE
Gold Matt Chick Peter de Been - Australia
Silver Abang Dzulqarnaen Marco Escobar BJJ Malaysia
MEN'S BLACK BELT    
ABSOLUTE
Gold Italo Lims Trifecta Martial Arts
Silver Shane Suzuki Atos
Bronze  John Baylon John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Chris Westfall Saigon Sorts Club

2015

2015 Pan Asian Jiu-Jitsu International Open RESULTS

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION
TEAM DEFTAC Rebiero 350
2. TEAM FABRICIO 312
3. ATOS 164
TEAM RESULTS MASTER'S 
GI
Total
1. Team Fabricio 103
2. Team Deftac Rebiero 74
3. Atos 56
NO GI
1. Team Fabricio                    68
2. Ronin BJJ  28
3. BJJ Singapore 27
TEAM RESULTS
KID'S / JUNIOR'S TOTAL
1. Evolve MMA                            45
2. Team Fabricio                        22
3. Team Deftac Rebiero              18
GI
1.Team Deftac Rebiero 145
2. Atos                                      108
3. Team Fabricio 44
NO GI
1.Team Deftac Rebiero  133
2.Team Fabricio  75
3 . Ronin BJJ 32

Pan Asian Jiu-Jitsu International Open GI RESULTS

2015 PAN ASIAN JIU-JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN - GI




DIVISION NAME TEAM
WOMEN'S DIVISION (WHITE BELT)
WOMEN'S under 49.5 kg Galo
Gold Omai Adalim Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Kimberly Custodio Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Ruby Ann Velasco Team Fabricio
Bronze Seon Jin Wang Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold Huang Chen Ling Tough MMA
Silver Stephanie Ulanday Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Angela Ang Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Cherise Chua  Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
WOMEN'S under 58.5 kg Pena
Gold Si Min Lo Kreation JJ
Silver Charmaine Singson Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Michelle Masuda Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Julia Shim Kee  BJJ Borneo
   
WOMEN'S over 58.5 kg Leve
Gold Irish Dawn Andrade Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Yoon Ja Lee Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Patricia Gomez Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Monica Geronimo Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold Huang Chen Ling Tough MMA
Silver Patricia Gomez Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Irish Dawn Andrade Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Ruby Ann Velasco Team Fabricio
MEN'S WHITE BELT
MEN'S under 57.5 kg Galo
Gold Jam Peralta Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Moises Burac Ronin BJJ
Bronze  Jerome Diaz Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Siang Siong Chia Checkmat Sabah
   
MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Isaiah Paolo Salazar Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Patrick Cuizon Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Doby Arendan Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Kuang Chieh Torng Team One Taiwan
   
MEN'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Marshall Stamper Team One Taiwan
Silver Nico Raagas  Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Daniel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Bronze Mohd Fitri Bin Rosmin Checkmat Sabah
   
MEN'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Faisal Aldussam Atos
Silver Darren Lu Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  CJ Pulanco Atos
Bronze Alex Razon 90 Eight BJJ
   
MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Nicolas Tramecon Team One Taiwan
Silver Daekwan Kim  Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Jonathan Narisma Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Evgenii Bogomolov Gladiator Fight Team
   
MEN'S under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Dean Roxas Atos
Silver Jan Yu Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Zachary Hudelson Gracie Barra HK
Bronze Geoff Eigenmann Atos
   
MEN'S under 94.3 kg Pesado
Gold Tyler Thibault Gracie Barra HK
Silver Linus Tiu Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Junix Pascua Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Nino Mondejar Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 100.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Yit Vui Wun Checkmat
Silver Sangwon Yun Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Christof Hofmann Jr Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Luigi Ladera Atos
Bronze  Jose Perez Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze Basal Christopher Bullah Ganggal Jr. Checkmat Sabah
MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold Christof Hofmann Jr Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Faisal Aldussam Atos
Bronze  Daekwan Kim  Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Darren Lu Checkmat Sabah
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 1
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Alfred Kaimo Jr Ronin BJJ
Silver Ben Molino Nova Uniao 
Bronze  David Oak Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Irfan Ismail Fortitude BJJ
   
MASTER'S  under 76 kg Leve
Gold Francis Amandy Ronin BJJ
Silver Andrei Cuizon Overlimit BJJ
Bronze  Paul Ramos Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Sacha Mimram Gracie Barra HK
   
MASTER'S  under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Ronald Macapagal Team Fabricio
Silver Clifford dela Cruz BJJ Singapore
Bronze  Juancho Pamintuan Endure Angeles
Bronze Alexis Sallin Tiger Muay Thai
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Jon Anders Kotsbakk Trondheim BJJ
Silver Clinton Nelson Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze  Jericho Melchor Team Fabricio
Bronze Joe Elson Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
MASTERS WHITE 1 ABSOLUTE
Gold Francis Amandy Ronin BJJ
Silver Juancho Pamintuan Endure Angeles
Bronze  Jericho Melchor Team Fabricio
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 2
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Arnel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Silver Wilperson Necesario Nova Uniao
Bronze  Joanes Sy Atos
Bronze Edward Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MASTER'S  under 76 kg Leve
Gold Dranil Carna Atos
Silver Ryan Lastra Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Paul de Leon Team Deftac Ribeiro
     
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Aaron Joseph  
Silver Badri Idadze Aranha GZ
Bronze  Ivan Berezowskii Atos
Bronze Don Dionne Nova Uniao
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 3
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Kazunori Iwasaki Overlimit BJJ
Silver Narciso dela Cruz Nova Uniao
   
 MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Roderick Lanuza Team Fabricio
Silver Dindo Gatan Ronin BJJ
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Hyunwoo Choi Team Fabricio
Silver Andre Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze  Mannix Moya Team Fabricio
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Von Rio Tayab Team Fabricio
 
MASTERS WHITE 3 ABSOLUTE
Gold Roderick Lanuza Team Fabricio
Silver Mannix Moya Team Fabricio
Bronze  Von Rio Tayab Team Fabricio
   
WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
Silver Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Bronze  Candy Heng Equilibrium
   
WOMEN'S under 58.5 kg Pena
Gold Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de JJ
Silver Mara Rafael Origins BJJ
Bronze  Kaila Napolis Ronin BJJ
Bronze Jasmine Cuizon Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
WOMEN'S over 58.5 kg Leve
Gold Barbara Katter Evolve MMA
Silver Audrey Kua Equilibrium
 
WOMEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE
Gold Barbara Katter Evolve MMA
Silver Mara Rafael Origins BJJ
Bronze  Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Bronze Kaila Napolis Ronin BJJ
MEN'S BLUE BELT
MEN'S under 57.5 kg Galo
Gold John Rejano Atos
Silver Oscar Santiago Atos
Bronze  Gian Fontanilla Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Jero Domingo Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Tariq Saleh Atos
Silver Carlo Laurel Ronin BJJ
Bronze  Jar Arboleda Atos
Bronze Jeffrey Limbonhai Atos
   
MEN'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Vince Ortiz Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Michael Tiu Origins BJJ
Bronze  Gio Poblador Atos
Bronze Ram Morales 90 Eight BJJ
   
MEN'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Harvey Navarro Team Fabricio
Silver Andrei Bobrov Gladiator Fight Team
Bronze  Yousif Garsota Team Fabricio
Bronze Ariston Alberto Lorenzo Palacios Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ
Silver Jarvis Choo Equilibrium
Bronze  Vaagn Aslanian Gladiator Fight Team
Bronze Fred Nagle Evic MMA HK
   
MEN'S under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold JB Batac Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Peter Curva Atos
Bronze  Lien Hsing Kan Team One Taiwan
Bronze Allen de Leon Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 94.3 kg Pesado
Gold Sasha Palatnikov BJJ Revolution
Silver Marvin Bernardino Origins BJJ
Bronze  Andrey Pilipets BJJ Singapore
Bronze Agilan Thani Monarchy MMA
   
MEN'S under 100.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Yanbo Wang BigKing Ed Ramos
Silver Jek Ferrer Atos
Bronze  Denis Gorozhankin Aranha GZ
Bronze Julius Andaya Nova Uniao
   
MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Jason Hamilton Checkmat Sabah
Silver Salvador Reyes Jr Atos
Bronze  Leo Katigbak Origins BJJ
 
MEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE
Gold Andrey Pilipets BJJ Singapore
Silver Sasha Palatnikov BJJ Revolution
Bronze  Vaagn Aslanian Gladiator Fight Team
Bronze Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ
MASTER'S BLUE BELT 1
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Carlo Paulo Arceo Atos
Silver David Lang Jana Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  Paul Gilman Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Ian Eric Ong Endure Angeles
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Jody Ayers Phuket Top Team
Silver Arthur Mori Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Nikko Yson Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Marco Lua Origins BJJ
Silver Adrian Tham Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  Kahlil Magtoto Endure Angeles
Bronze Wilfred Capili Endure Angeles
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Eugeny Mulintsev Shanghai BJJ
Silver Julio Templonuevo Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Jason Hamilton Checkmat Sabah
Bronze Allen Oblena Origins BJJ
 
MASTERS BLUE 1 ABSOLUTE
Gold Eugeny Mulintsev Shanghai BJJ
Silver Adrian Tham Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  Kahlil Magtoto Endure Angeles
Bronze Nikko Yson Team Deftac Ribeiro
MASTER'S BLUE BELT 2
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio
Silver Jason Mondigo Overlimit BJJ
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Arj Magtibay Atos
Silver Mark Cupino Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Minuk Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Dan Veltem Yankees
Silver Martin Toledo Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Aristotle Sayas Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Jeham Jabar Arete
Silver Rommel Alejo Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Joseph Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze Philips Manalaysay Team Fabricio
 
MASTERS BLUE 2 ABSOLUTE
Gold Dan Veltem Yankees
Silver Jeham Jabar Arete
Bronze  Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio
Bronze Stefan Hauff Jiujitsu Lab
MASTER'S BLUE BELT 3
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Charles Reed Atos
Silver Jim Sinden Team One Taiwan
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Chengyu Zhuang BigKing Ed Ramos
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Dennis Eala Team Fabricio
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Stefan Hauff Fortitude BJJ
Silver Arturo Pascua Jr Team Fabricio
Bronze  Simon Moore Evolve MMA
Bronze Joseph Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
 
MASTERS BLUE 3 ABSOLUTE
Gold Chengyu Zhuang BigKing Ed Ramos
Silver Arturo Pascua Jr Team Fabricio
Bronze  Dennis Eala Team Fabricio
Bronze Charles Reed Atos
WOMEN'S PURPLE BELT
WOMEN'S under 53.5 kg Pluma
Gold Maybelline Masuda Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Christiana Cruz Spike 22
MEN'S PURPLE BELT
MEN'S under 64 kg Pluma
Gold Kevin Cruz Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver Ken Noda Ronin BJJ
Bronze  Zachary Sit Team One Taiwan
Bronze Jan Cortez Atos
   
MEN'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Mark Bagunu Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Ibraheem Alhosani Sharjah Club
Bronze  Egor Gordievskiy Atos
Bronze Joshua Alvarez Countershot SPRSYN
   
MEN'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Trevin Jones Zenith BJJ
Silver Joey Lepiten Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio
Bronze Neil Ferreira Team Fabricio
   
MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Adrian Gugenheim Atos
Silver Shiyuan Li BigKing Ed Ramos
Bronze  Jaguar Tang Team Fabricio
Bronze Hiroshi Hirasawa Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Derrick Calvo Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver Kyung Woo Han Machado Korea
   
MEN'S under 94.3 kg Pesado
Gold Atos Atos
   
MEN'S under 100.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Bryan Lim Atos
Silver Casey Cruz Team Fabricio
   
MEN'S over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Arjeg Guttirez Team Fabricio
 
MEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE
Gold Bryan Lim Atos
Silver Kevin Cruz Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze  Jan Cortez Atos
Bronze Hiroshi Hirasawa Team Deftac Ribeiro
MASTER'S PURPLE BELT 1
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Allen Chong Checkmat Sabah
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Kyungchoon Kim Korea Team
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Tien Yu Lee Team One Taiwan
Silver Ryan Valley Deftac
Bronze  Henson Gosiaco Atos
Bronze Nestor Ponce Atos
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Jane Dimulkovski BigKing Ed Ramos
Silver Christian Rodrigues Fortitude BJJ
 
MASTERS PURPLE 1 ABSOLUTE
Gold Jane Dimulkovski BigKing Ed Ramos
Silver Nestor Ponce Atos
Bronze  Ryan Valley Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Tien Yu Lee Team One Taiwan
MASTER'S PURPLE BELT 2
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Ramon Ng Jr Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Tze Siang Chong Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  JP Rubio Nova Uniao
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Joey Lepiten Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Enrico Mascenon Atos
Silver Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin BJJ
Silver Chad Aquino Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
MASTERS PURPLE 2 ABSOLUTE
Gold Joey Lepiten Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Ramon Ng Jr Team Deftac Ribeiro
MASTER'S PURPLE BELT 3
MASTER'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Kiung Jung Team Fabricio
Silver Rosenberg Rosete Team Fabricio
   
MASTER'S under 76 kg Leve
Gold Roger Chan Trifecta
Silver John Lagman Evolve MMA
Bronze  Alex Esteves Endure Angeles
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg  Pesado
Gold Kyung Woo Han Machado
Silver Jason JD Iriarte Universal Alliance
     
MASTERS PURPLE 3 ABSOLUTE    
Gold Kyung Woo Han Machado
Silver Jason JD Iriarte Universal Alliance
MEN'S BROWN BELT
MEN'S under 70 kg Pena
Gold Vanderlei Takasaki Equilibrium
Silver Masafumi Matsumoto Redips
Gold Daniel Reid Machado Korea
Silver Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ
Bronze  Jimdong Jung Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Rome Lytton Team One Taiwan
   
MEN'S over 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Myengse Hwang Machado Korea
Silver Eric Siam  Purebreed Guam
Bronze  Kyle Kapunan Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Matthew Chick Peter de Been
 
MEN'S BROWN ABSOLUTE
Gold Myengse Hwang Machado Korea
Silver Vanderlei Takasaki Equilibrium
Bronze  Rome Lytton Team One Taiwan
Bronze Masafumi Matsumoto Redips
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Jimdong Jung Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Arnaud Lepont Fox Team
   
MEN'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold Bruno Amorim FALSE
Silver Ramiro Botelho Gracie Barra HK
Bronze  Angelo Murilo de Aquino BigKing Ed Ramos
Bronze Hayato Atalig Carlson Gracie Guam
   
MEN'S over 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Ralph Go Atos
Silver Diogo Gomes Grace
Bronze  Ali Sulit Atos
 
MEN'S BLACK ABSOLUTE
Gold Bruno Amorim Equilibrium
Silver Ramiro Botelho Gracie Barra HK
Bronze  Hayato Atalig Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze Diogo Gomes Gracie Barra HK
   
MASTER'S under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold John Baylon John Baylon Clube de JJ
   
 MASTER'S over 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Daniel Charles Nova Uniao
Silver Ali Sulit Atos

Pan Asian Jiu-Jitsu International Open Kid's/Juniors RESULTS




2015 PAN ASIAN  JIU-JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN - KID'S/ JUNIORS
DIVISION NAME TEAM
KID'S WHITE BELT - GI      
KID'S Under 25 kg Feather
Gold Kamila Khalyksovet Evolve MMA
Silver Nedrik Jacob Lee Team Fabricio
Bronze  Judah Tulio Maral Jiujitsu
Bronze Lucho Aguilar Team Deftac Ribeiro
KID'S Under 30 kg Galo
Gold Cayden Teo Evolve MMA
Silver Stussy Shimizu Purebred Guam
Bronze  Lucas Aguilar Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Lance Gregoire Yao Team Deftac Ribeiro
KID'S Under 35 kg Pluma
Gold Colin Ada Purebred Guam
Silver Kinaree Adkins Evolve MMA
Bronze  Zen Teo Evolve MMA
Bronze Xin Yu Natalie Tan Evolve MMA
KID'S Under 40 kg Pena
Gold Jett Vongxayasi Equilibrium
Silver Kinaree Adkins Evolve MMA
Bronze  Lucas Thomas Evolve MMA
Bronze Josh Yao Team Deftac Ribeiro
KID'S Under 45 kg Leve
Gold Aqil Bin Saif Din Earley Evolve MMA
Silver Joshua Benjamin Dy Team Fabricio
Bronze  Seraphina Christa Yeo Trifecta Martial Arts
KID'S Under 50 kg Medio
Gold Aqil Earley Evolve MMA
Silver Andre Julian Divinagracia Deftac
Bronze  Kelvin Matthey Ng Team Fabricio
Bronze Nicolas Gabriel Ceriola Team Deftac Ribeiro
KID'S Under 55 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Antonio Louix Ceriola Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Hailey Taitano Purebred Guam
Bronze  Emilio Buenaventura Team Fabricio
Bronze Mick Martinez Team Deftac Ribeiro
KID'S Under 60 kg Pesado
Gold Noah Uychoco Team Fabricio
Silver Wong Xue Bing Monarchy MMA
KID'S over 60 kg Super Pesado
Gold Chino Tancontian John Baylon CDJJ
Silver John Matthew Bayani Team Fabricio
Bronze  Paul Ealdama Team Fabricio
Bronze Wynona Vicencio Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S WHITE BELT - GI      
JUNIOR'S under 58.5 kg Pluma
Gold Eden Chan Equilibrium
Silver Noah Uychoco Team Fabricio
Bronze  Miguel Terrado Team Fabricio
Bronze Aaron Justin Kalalatoc Nova Uniao
JUNIOR'S under 64 kg Pena
Gold Edmund Maano Jr. Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Ziqi Lin Equilibrium
Bronze  EF Sevilla Ronin BJJ
Bronze Joaquin Dy Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S under 69 kg Leve
Gold Daniel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Silver Lorenzo Teodoro Team Fabricio
Bronze  Henry Margulies Atos
Bronze Vince Leon Gatan Ronin BJJ
JUNIOR'S under 79.3 kg Meio Pessado
Gold Daekwam Kim  Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Ezekiel Zabala Team Fabricio
Bronze  Ejay Gonzalez Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S over 84.3 kg Super Pesado
Gold Jordan Chick Peter de Been
Silver Patrick Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
Bronze  Leon Avendano  Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Emmanuel Enojado Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S WHITE BELT - NO GI    
JUNIOR'S under 62 kg Pena
Gold EF Sevilla Ronin BJJ
Silver Edmundo JR Maano Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Joaquin Dy Team Fabricio
Bronze Nezardo Lorico Team Fabricio
JUNIOR'S under 67 kg Leve
Gold Diego Offemaria Team Fabricio
Silver Vince Leon Gatan Ronin BJJ
JUNIOR'S under 72 kg Medio
Gold Jonas Camposagrado Team Fabricio
Silver Ezekiel Zabala Team Fabricio
Bronze  Johnrey Iglesia Nova Uniao
JUNIOR'S under 77.3 kg Meio Pessado
Gold Daekwam Kim Team Deftac Ribeiro
JUNIOR'S under 82.3 kg Pesado
Gold Jordan Chick Peter de Been

Pan Asian Jiu-Jitsu International Open No GI RESULTS




2015 PAN ASIAN  JIU-JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN - NO GI
     
DIVISION NAME TEAM
 
WOMEN'S WHITE BELT
 
WOMEN'S under 51.5 kg Pluma
Gold Huang Chen Ling Tough MMA
Silver Cherise Chua Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Maribel Angana Atos
Bronze Madeline Arenas Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
WOMEN'S under 56.5 kg Pena
Gold Michelle Masuda Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Jea Felipe Team Fabricio
   
WOMEN'S over 56.5 kg Medio
Gold Sydney Tancontian John Baylon Clube de JJ
Silver Irish Dawn Andrade Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Patricia Gomez Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Emrose Azarcon Atos
       
MEN'S BASIC (WHITE BELT)
MEN'S under 55.5 kg Galo
Gold Christian Dela Team Fabricio
Silver Jam Peralta Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Gian Sebastian Lucero Overlimit BJJ
Bronze Moises Bural Ronin BJJ
   
MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold Nilo Vidal Team Fabricio
Silver Harvey Granfil Team Fabricio
Bronze  Jett Intencion Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Edgar Pama Jr. Team Fabricio
   
MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold Raymond Tago Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Jose Enrique Vilasenor Team Fabricio
Bronze  Nico Raagas Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Serg Jayson Team Fabricio
   
MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Jimboy Panlita Atos
Silver Graham Harvey  BigKing Ed Ramos
Bronze  Jan Ray Cabigas Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Guillaume Degoulet Viet Fighter
   
MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Nicolas Tramecon Team One Taiwan
Silver Redha Adinin Busido Checkmat
Bronze  Evgeni Dogomolov Gladiator Fight Team
Bronze Andrey Potapov Viet Fighter
   
MEN'S under 85.5 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Franck Adville Catalan CFS
Silver Clifford dela Cruz BJJ Singapore
Bronze  Jevgenijs Skurtats Gracie Barra HK
Bronze Sung Mao Chen Team One Taiwan
   
MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado
Gold Nino Mondejar Team Fabricio
Silver Yue Fong Wu Team One Taiwan
Bronze  John Romero Team Deftac Ribeiro
   
MEN'S under 97.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Yit Vui Wun Checkmat BJJ
   
MEN'S over 97.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Christof Hofmann Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Robertson Torres Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Jose Perez Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze Basal Christopher Bullah Ganggal Jr. Checkmat Sabah
 
MEN'S WHITE ABSOLUTE
Gold Christof Hofmann Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Yit Vui Won Checkmat
Bronze  Jose Enrique Vilasenor Team Fabricio
Bronze Guillaume Degoulet Viet Fighter
 
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 1
 
MASTER'S  under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Graham Harvey  BigKing Ed Ramos
Silver James Bong Checkmat
Bronze  Alfredo Kaimo Jr. Ronin BJJ
Bronze Joo Eng Teo Kreation JJ Singapore
 
MASTER'S  under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Sacha Mimram Gracie Barra HK
Silver Alexis Sallin Fox Team
 
 MASTER'S under 85.5 kg  Meio Pesado
Gold Clifford dela Cruz BJJ Singapore
   
 MASTER'S over 85.5 kg Pesado
Gold Jon Anders Kotsbakl Team Trondheim BJJ
 
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 2
MASTER'S  under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Dranil Carna Atos
Silver James Bamdril Fortitude  BJJ
Bronze  Edward Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze Paul William de Leon Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
MASTER'S  under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Dam Veltem Yankees
 
 MASTER'S over 85.5 kg Pesado
Gold Jess Balmaceda Team Fabricio
 
MASTERS WHITE 2  ABSOLUTE
Gold Edward Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Jess Balmaceda Team Fabricio
Bronze  James Bamdril Fortitude  BJJ
MASTER'S WHITE BELT 3
MASTER'S  under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Dindo Gatan Ronin BJJ
Silver Roderick Lanuza Team Fabricio
 
MASTER'S  under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Hyunwoo Choi Team Fabricio
Silver Mannix Moya Team Fabricio
 
MASTERS WHITE 3 ABSOLUTE
Gold Dindo Gatan Ronin BJJ
Silver Mannix Moya Team Fabricio
WOMEN'S BLUE BELT
WOMEN'S under 51.5 kg Pluma
Gold Candy Heng Equilibrium
Silver Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
 
WOMEN'S under 56.5 kg Pena
Gold Kaila Napolis Ronin BJJ
Silver Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
 
WOMEN'S over 56.5 kg Medio
Gold Rebecca Tomada Purebred Guam
Silver Barbara Katter Evolve MMA
Bronze  Jasmine Cuizon Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
WOMEN'S BLUE ABSOLUTE
Gold Jasmine Cuizon Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Kaila Napolis Ronin BJJ
Bronze  Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Bronze Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
MEN'S INTERMEDIATE (BLUE BELT)
MEN'S under 55.5 kg Galo
Gold Kenneth Ledesma Spike 22 Guam
Silver Julius Villalin Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Kenneth Napolis Ronin BJJ
Bronze Gian Fontanilla Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold Arnel Gaylan Ylanan 90 Eight BJJ
Silver Oliver Domingo Team Fabricio
Bronze  John Lee Busido Checkmat
Bronze Ming Lun John Quency Liew Checkmat Sabah
 
MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold Vince Ortiz Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Edjie Galleos Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Amar Grewal  Gracie Barra HK
Bronze Jose Padilla Jr. 90 Eight BJJ
 
MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Andrei Bobrov Gladiator Fight Team
Silver John Chow Garcia Team Fabricio
Bronze  Yeonpung Lee Action Reaction Korea
Bronze Jon Tulio Leverage
 
MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Vaagn Aslanian  Gladiator Fight Team
Silver Adrian Tham Checkmat Sabah
Bronze  Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ
Bronze Lewis Chick Peter de Been
 
MEN'S under 85.5 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Vadim Ludenko Atos
Silver Alan Thien Checkmat
Bronze  Lorenzo Martin Justiniano 90 Eight BJJ
Bronze John Edgar Adajar Independent
 
MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado
Gold Andrey Pilipets BJJ Singapore
Silver Sasha Palatnikov BJJ Revolution
Bronze  Nikolai Kozyrev AKA Thailand
MASTER'S BLUE BELT 1
MASTER'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Jody Ayers Phuket Top Team
Silver Carlo Paulo Arceo Atos
Bronze  Michael Rey Villafuerte Team Fabricio
 
MASTER'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Adrian Tham Checkmat
Silver Paul Retzlaff Team Fabricio
 
MASTERS BLUE 1 ABSOLUTE
Gold Eugeny Mulintsev Shanghai BJJ
Silver Adrian Tham Checkmat Sabah
MASTER'S BLUE BELT 2
MASTER'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Minuk Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Charles Reed Atos
 
MASTERS BLUE 2 ABSOLUTE
Gold Andrey Pilipets BJJ Singapore
Silver Don Velten Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Paul Retzlaff Team Fabricio
Bronze Minuk Park Team Deftac Ribeiro
 
 MASTER'S over 85.5 kg  Pesado
Gold Joseph Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
 
MASTERS BLUE 3 ABSOLUTE
Gold Joseph Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver Charles Reed Atos
WOMEN'S PURPLE BELT
WOMEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE
Gold Maybelline Masuda Team Deftac Ribeiro
MEN'S ADVANCED (PURPLE BELT)
MEN'S under 61.5 kg Pluma
Gold Oscar Ledesma Spike 22 Guam
Silver Conor Robertson Team One Taiwan
 
MEN'S under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold Ken Noda Ronin BJJ
Silver Sayat Abdrakhmanov Tiger Muay Thai
Bronze  Tze Siang Chong Checkmat Sabah
Bronze Kevin Cruz Carlson Gracie Guam
 
MEN'S under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio
Silver Lance Raeper Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Allen Chong Checkmat Sabah
Bronze Joshua Alvarez Countershot
 
MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Eazy Anuar Busiido Checkmat
Silver Ryan Valley Team Deftac Ribeiro
Bronze  Dimitri Telfair Team One Taiwan
 
MEN'S under 85.5 kg Meio Pesado
Gold Hiroshi Hirasawa Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Shi Yuan Li BigKing Ed Ramos
 
MEN'S under 91.5 kg Pesado
Gold Derrick Calvo Carlson Gracie Guam
 
MEN'S under 97.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
Silver Casey Cruz Team Fabricio
 
MEN'S over 97.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin BJJ
Silver Jane Dimulkovski BigKing Ed Ramos
 
MEN'S PURPLE ABSOLUTE
Gold Hiroshi Hirasawa Team Deftac Ribeiro
Silver Jane Dimulkovski BigKing Ed Ramos
Bronze  Eazy Anuar Checkmat Sabah
Bronze Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
MEN'S PURPLE Masters 1 
Masters under 73.5kg Leve
Gold Allen Chong Checkmat Sabah
   
Masters under 79kg Medio
Gold Tien Yu Lee Team One Taiwan
 
Masters over 85.5kg Pesado
Gold Casey Cruz Team Fabricio
Silver Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
 
Masters Absolute
Gold Tien Yu Lee Team One Taiwan
Silver Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
MEN'S PURPLE Masters 2 
Masters under 73kg Leve  
Gold Tze Siang Chong Checkmat Sabah
 
Masters under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold  Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
 
Masters over 85.5kg Pesado
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin BJJ
MEN'S PURPLE Masters 3 
Masters under 73.5kg Leve
Gold Kiung Jung Team Fabricio
Silver Roger Chan Trifecta
 
Masters Over 85.5kg Pesado
Gold Jason JD Iriarte Universal Alliance
MEN'S ELITE (BROWN BELT)
MEN'S under 79.5 kg Medio
Gold Arnaud Lepont Fox Team
Silver Daniel Reid Team One Taiwan
Bronze  Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ
Bronze Rome Lytton Team One Taiwan
 
MEN'S over 85.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold Myengse Hwang Machado Korea
Silver Eric Siam Purebred Guam
 
MEN'S BROWN ABSOLUTE
Gold Eric Siam Purebred Guam
Silver Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ
Bronze  Arnaud Lepont Fox Team
MASTER'S BROWN BELT 2
MASTER'S under 79.5 kg Leve
Gold Arnaud Lepont Fox Team
 
MASTERS BROWN 2 ABSOLUTE
Gold Arnaud Lepont Fox Team
Silver Jindong Jung Team Deftac Ribeiro
MEN'S BLACK BELT
MEN'S over 85.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold  Hansel Co Atos
Silver Angelo Murilo Alvares de Aquino BigKing Ed Ramos
MEN'S BLACK BELT Masters 2
Masters under 76kg Leve
Gold John Baylon John Baylon Clube de JJ

2014 Results

2014 Philippine Jiujitsu Nationals Championship Winners

2014 Philippine Jiujitsu Nationals Championship RESULTS Gi









DIVISION GOLD SILVER BRONZE BRONZE
Name Team Name Team Name Team Name Team
Junior's Division under 64 kg Arjay Bongala Ronin Jiujitsu Jan Miguel Dan Terrajo Team Fabricio
Junior's Division under 69 kg Jun Rannier Team Fabricio Daniel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Junior's Division under 74 kg Nicholas Guysayko Team Fabricio
Junior's Division under 84.3 kg Patrick Joshua Team Fabricio
Junior's Division over 84.3 kg Raphael Santi JBCDJJ Miguel Sales  Team Fabricio
Women's White Belt under 49.5 kg Abi Limbonhai Deftac Ribero Jamilla Cantos Deftac Ribero
Women's White Belt under 53.5 kg Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio Michelle Masuda Deftac Ribero
Women's White Belt under 58.5 kg Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiujitsu
Women's White Belt ABSOLUTE Michelle Masuda Deftac Ribero Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio Abi Limbonhai Deftac Ribero
Women's Blue Belt under 53.5 kg Jolly Co Deftac Ribero Meggie Ochoa Atos
Women's Blue Belt under 58.5 kg Cookie Pido Origins BJJ
Women's Blue Belt over 58.5 kg Annie Ramirez JBCDJJ Natasha Rodriguez Atos
Women's Blue Belt ABSOLUTE Annie Ramirez JBCDJJ Natasha Rodriguez Atos Cookie Pido Originis BJJ Meggie Ochoa Atos
Master's White Belt under 76 kg Benjie Tamboong JBCDJJ
Master's White Belt over 82.3 kg Roman Pido Origins BJJ Jesus Balmaceda Team Fabricio Henriks Kontauts Patriots
Master's Blue Belt under 76 kg Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio Aldrin Ramirez Origins BJJ Mark Cupino Deftac Ribero
Master's Blue Belt under 82.3 kg Martin Toledo Deftac Ribero Carlo Vicencio Team Fabricio
Master's Blue Belt over 82.3 kg Chad Aquino Deftac Ribero
Men's White Belt under 57.5 kg Gian Fontanilla Deftac Ribero CJ Rubio Nova Uniao Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao
Men's White Belt under 64 kg Gio Mendiro Ronin Jiujitsu Jonathan Pulgar Ronin Jiujitsu Adrian Lee Team Fabricio
Men's White Belt under 70 kg Ram Morales 90 Eight BJJ Phils. Jun Rannier Team Fabricio Mark Christian Paco Ronin Jiujitsu
Men's Whilte Belt under 76 kg Faisal Aldossarri Nova Uniao Adrian Subido Team Fabricio Chuck Harold Luya Deftac Ribero
Men's White Belt under 82.3 kg Kritan Anonuevo Team Fabricio Anthhony de Borja Nova Uniao James Yang Team Fabricio
Men's White Belt under 88.3 kg Karlo Abarquez Deftac Ribero Goeff Eigenmann Atos
Men's White Belt under 100.5 kg Oscar Francis Bati Deftac Ribero
Men's White Belt over 100.5 kg Christoff Hoffman Deftac Ribero Aaron Lao JBCDJJ Jason Ople Nova Uniao
Men's White Belt  ABSOLUTE Christoff Hoffman Deftac Ribero Karlo Abarquez Deftac Ribero Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao Gio Mendioro Ronin Jiujitsu
Men's Blue Belt under 57.5 kg John Rejano Atos JP Rubio Nova Uniao JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Men's Blue Belt under 64 kg Carlo Laurel Ronin Jiujitsu Mike Tubamo Deftac Ribero Joseph Robles Atos
Men's Blue Belt under 70 kg Ali Khatibi Deftac Ribero Michael Tiu Origin BJJ Mark Ochoa Atos
Men's Blue Belt under 76 kg Marc Lim Team Fabricio Juan Toreja Atos Pope Paredes Team Fabricio
Men's Blue Belt under 82.3 kg Gerard Gallos Deftac Ribero Chuck Platon Team Fabricio Pandovan Domenik Familia Caverna
Men's Blue Belt Over 100.5 kg Matthew Jao Atos Jonas Ruiz Atos
Men's Blue Belt ABSOLUTE Matthew Jao Atos Marc Lim Team Fabricio Padovan Domenik Familia Caverna Charles Platon  Team Fabricio
Men's Purple Belt under 64 kg Gian Dee Atos John Vincent Cortez Atos Ken Noda Ronin Jiujitsu
Men's Purple Belt under 70 kg Michael Lim Atos
Men's Purple Belt under 76 kg Franco Rulloda Deftac Ribero Neil Fereira Team Fabricio Eros Baluyot Atos
Men's Purple Belt under 82.3 kg Rey Joson Origins BJJ Jaguar Tang Team Fabricio
Men's Purple Belt under 88.3 kg Aloimants Kontauts AK Patriot
Men's Purple Belt over 88.3 kg Bryan Lim Atos
Men's Purple Belt ABSOLUTE Bryan Lim Atos Rey Joson Originis BJJ Aloimants Kontauts AK Patriot Eros Baluyot Atos
Men's Brown Belt over 79 kg Adrian Torres Origins BJJ TJ Sulit Origins BJJ

2014 Philippine Jiujitsu Nationals Championship - RESULTS No gi








GOLD SILVER BRONZE BRONZE
Name Team Name Team Name Team Name Team
Ernie Espinosa Team Fabricio Royce Cardenas Team Fabricio Roy Doliquez Atos
Mark Co Team Fabricio Mark Mempin Team Fabricio Oliver Domingo Team Fabricio
Vince Cantuba Team Fabricio Loenard Lupangco Team Fabricio Jun Rannier Team Fabricio
Joaquin Mendoza Atos Adrian Subido Team Fabricio Charles Stewart Team Fabricio
Lee Cohen Team Fabricio Jay Tongson Atos
Jose Canseco  Team Fabricio Geoff Eigenmann Atos Alan Geronimo Team Fabricio
Henriks Kontauts AK Patriot
Mark Co Team Fabricio Jun Rannier Team Fabricio Adrian Subido Team Fabricio Jose Canseco Team Fabricio
Arjay Bongala Ronin Jiujitsu Diego Offermaria Team Fabricio
Jun Rannier Team Fabricio
Nicholas Guysayko Team Fabricio
Michael Schwab  Team Fabricio
Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Carol Pajaron  Team Fabricio
Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Henriks Kontauts AK Patriot
Rosenberg Rosete Team Fabricio
Ronald Suayan Team Fabricio
Carlo Laurel Ronin Jiujitsu JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero Oleto Augustin Atos
Mike Lim Team Fabricio Michael Tiu Origins BJJ Aldrin Ramirez Origins BJJ
Juan Toreja Atos Wesley Machado Team Fabricio Rolando Dy Team Fabricio
Marc Lim Team Fabricio Rian Serranilla Team Fabricio Padovan Domemk Familia Caverna
Rolando Uy Team Fabricio Mike Lim Team Fabricio Marc Lim Team Fabricio Michael Tiu Origins BJJ
Eros Baluyot Atos
Franco Rulloda Deftac Ribero Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio
Algimnants Kontauts  AK Patriot
Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
Eros Baluyot Atos Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio Franco Rulloda  Deftac Ribero Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio

2014 PAN ASIAN JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN - RESULTS

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

TEAM FABRICIO........256

TEAM RESULTS

Gi
1. Atos .......................121
2. Team Fabricio...... 105
3. Deftac Ribero.........96

No Gi
1.Team Fabricio.............151
2.Deftac..........................93
3.Checkmat Sabah..........40
3.Gladiator Fight Team...40

2014 PAN ASIAN JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN -GI


KID'S DIVISION
Under 25 kg Name Team
1 Atabek Sultan Evolve Singapore
2 Puteri Hani Jamila Mohd Haris Evolve Singapore
3 Kamila Khalyksovet Evolve Singapore
3 Seth Alexander Team Fabricio
Under 30 kg    
1 Kinaree Adkins Evolve Singapore
2 Stusy Shimizu Spike 22 Purebred Guam
3 Iskander Yeraly Evolve Singapore
3 Megat Omar Sulaiman Mohd Haris Evolve Singapore
Under 35 kg    
1 Colin Ada Team Purebred Guam
2 Cassidy Tando Team Fabricio
3 Kayley Snailham Evolve Singapore
     
Under 40 kg    
1 Nathaniel Neri Team Fabricio
2 Keanu Rivera AB MMA
3 Kathleen Totu Checkmat Sabah
     
Under 45 kg    
1 Jacob Davis Evolve Singapore
2 Aarel Aswald Hee Checkmat Sabah
3 Cheryl Tugade Evolve Singapore
3 Jiah Pingot Team Fabricio
Over 50 kg    
1 Jo Yie Leong Evolve Singapore
2 Harshal Kumar Atos
3 Troy Legaspi Team Fabricio
3 Lendy Blaire Namoe Team Fabricio
Under 55 kg    
1 Andre Christian Chuabio Evolve Singapore
2 Luana Hikari Dias Over Limit BJJ
3 Antonio Luois Deftac Ribero
3 Mads Hovden Evolve Singapore
     
Under 65 kg    
1 Ernest John Abunda Team Fabricio
2 Carlos Buenaventura Team Fabricio
Over 65 kg    
1 Benz Binoya John Baylon  Clube de Jiu Jitsu

 



  JUNIOR'S DIVISION
Under 64 kg- Pena Name Team
1 Matheus Yuji Onda Over Limit BJJ Phils. 
2 Cory Jerome Quitugua Bonsai Guam
3 Alvin Ang Chekmat Impact MMA Singapore
3 Ming Lun John Quency Liew Checkmat Sabah
Under 69 kg- Leve    
1 Daniel Uychoco Team Fabricio
2 Karl Catungal John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
3 Nicolas Guysayko Team Fabricio
3 Jun Rannier Team Fabricio
Under 74 kg- Medio    
1 Francis Villa John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
2 Amz Nigel Zuluaga Deftac Ribero
     
Under 79.3 kg- Meio Pesado    
1 Nathaniel Malaki John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
2 Emmanuel Enojado Team Fabricio
3 Jumar Gacoscos Deftac  Ribero
     
Under 84.3 kg-Pesado    
1 Patrck Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
2 Miguel Sales Team Fabricio
3 Jessica Mikee Manumbas Team Fabricio
     
Over 84.3 kg- Super Pesado    
1 Raphael Lim John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
2 Pablo Buenaventura Team Fabricio
3 Marvin Schwab Team Fabricio
3 Michael Schwab Team Fabricio

 



WOMEN'S WHITE BELT
Under 53.5 kg-Pluma Name Team
1 Luana Shim Dias Over Limit BJJ Phils.
2 Jade Lu Team Fabricio
3 Meggie Ochoa  Atos
3 Nee Khern Chee Checkmat
Under 58.5 kg-Pena    
1 Abigail Chen Checkmat
2 Dany Cruz Atos
3 Sin Yi Yip Kowloon BJJ
3 Yuina Nishiwaki Deftac Ribero
Over 58.5 kg- Medio    
1 Kimberly Carden Epic BJJ Hong Kong
2 Charmayne Hughes Evolve MMA
3 Katrina del Rosario Deftac Ribero
3 Pamella Boroomand Equilibrium MMA
Absolute    
1 Katrina del Rosario Deftac Ribero
2 Dany Cruz Atos
3 Meggie Ochoa  Atos
3 Stephanie Ong Deftac Riero

 



WOMEN'S BLUE BELT
Under 53.5 kg-Pluma Name Team
1 April Comeros Deftac Ribero
2 Kimberly Slider Evolve MMA
3 Val Alfante Checkmat Sabah
3 Jerica Cruz Bonsai BJJ Guam
Under 58.5 kg- Pena    
1 Thabata Da Costa Manso Evolve MMA
2 Wei Wei Chen Evolve MMA
3 Tabitha Quake Equilibrium MMA
     
Over 58.5 kg- Medio    
1 Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
2 Olivia Odell Epic BJJ Hong Kong
Absolute    
1 Olivia Odell Epic BJJ Hong Kong
2 Annie Ramirez John Baylon Clube de Jitsu Jitsu
3 Thabata Da Costa Manso Evolve MMA
3 Val Alfante Checkmat Sabah

 



MASTER'S WHITE BELT
Under 71 kg- Pena Name Team
1 Charles Reed Kreation JJ Singapore
2 Francois Scmitt Evolve MMA
3 Cedric Caguioa Equilibrium MMA
     
Under 79 kg- Leve    
1 Jumat Lias Mansor Borneo Tribal Squad
2 Benjie Tamboong John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
3 Michael Diez Team Fabricio
3 Roderick Lanuza Team Fabricio
Under 88.3 kg- Medio    
1 Suyoul Han Team Fabricio
2 Tony Yoo Team Fabricio
3 Mannix Moya Team Fabricio
3 Enrique Silva Machado Korea
Over 88.3-Pesado    
1 Jonathan Fisher Saigon Sports Club
2 John Tan Kreation JJ Singapore
3 Mohd Jeffri Mohd Imran Studio 23

 



MASTERS BLUE BELT
Under 79 kg- Leve Name Team
1 Ronald Suayan Team Fabricio
2 Benjamin Ong Shanghai BJJ - China
3 Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio
3 Victor Borial Team Fabricio
Over 79 kg-Pesado Name Team
1 Nicola Pantone Epic BJJ Hong Kong
2 Arturo Pascual Team Fabricio
3 Michael Haskamp Epic BJJ Hong Kong
3 Francisco Kim  Epic BJJ Hong Kong

 



MASTERS PURPLE BELT
Absolute Name Team
1 Marc Nguyen Shanghai BJJ
2 Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
3 Andy Bartholomew Checkmat Sabah
3 Sangrim Kim Lock in Marc

 


MEN'S WHITE BELT
Under 57.5 kg- Galo Name Team
1 Oscar Santiago Atos
2 John Rejano Atos
3 George Leyesa Deftac Ribero
3 Hiromitsu Irie Deftac Ribero
Under 64 kg- Pluma    
1 Matthew Yuji Onda Over Limit BJJ
2 Alvin Ang Checkmat BJJ
3 Mark Co Team Fabricio
3 Paolo Camacho Deftac Ribero
Under 70 kg- Pena    
1 Ram Morales 90 Eight BJJ Philippines
2 Sangjun Wei SJ Hochiminh
3 Carlo Paulo Arceo Atos
3 Calvin Chua BJJ Singapore
Under 76 kg- Leve    
1 Jarvis Choo Equilibrium MMA
2 Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ
3 James Flores  Deftac Ribero
3 Ruslan Aidamirov Gladiator Fight Team
Under 82.3 kg-Medio    
1 Vaagn Aslanian Gladiator Fight Team
2 Evgeny Mulintsev Shanghai BJJ
3 Peter Marcu Curva Atos
3 Nzo Palacios Deftac Ribero
Under 88.3 kg- Meio Pesado    
1 Oleg Patitckii Gladiator Fight Team
2 Kirk Chan Deftac Ribero
3 Carlo Jan Ferrer Deftac Ribero
3 Rommel Alejo Deftac Ribero
Under 94.3 kg- Pesado    
1 Julio Templonuevo Deftac Ribero
2 Pablo Buenaventura Team Fabricio
3 John Tan Kreation JJ Singapore
     
Under 100.5 kg- Super Pesado    
1 Dennis Gorozhankin Aranha Gz
2 Ray John Dulap 90 Eight BJJ Philippines
3 Koh Jiaxiong Jonathan James Evolve MMA - Singapore
     
Over 100.5 kg- Pessadissimo    
1 Christof Hofmann  Deftac Ribero
2 Jean Paul Baruis Deftac Ribero
3 Yit Vui Wun Checkmat BJJ
3 Aaron Lao John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Absolute    
1 Christof Hofmann Deftac Ribero
2 Dennis Gorozhankin Aranha Gz
3 John Rejano Atos
3 Vaagn Aslanian Gladiator Fight Team

 



MEN'S BLUE BELT
Under 57.5 kg- Galo Name Team
1 William Basmayor Over Limit BJJ Philippines
2 Julian Wang Evolve MMA Singapore
3 Leonardo Li  Kreation JJ Singapore
3 JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Under 64 kg- Pluma    
1 Marc Ochoa Atos
2 Yu Lin Taiwan BJJ
3 Martin dela Paz Deftac Ribero
3 Dwight Tallo Deftac Ribero
Under 70 kg- Pena    
1 Mike Lim Team Fabricio
2 Oliver Regala Team Fabricio
3 Kenneth Tay Shanghai BJJ
3 Elmer Valmores Overlimit BJJ
Under 76 kg-Leve    
1 Mourad Emnaceri Grips BJJ HK
2 Marc Lim Team Fabricio
3 Richie Ismael Celestial Checkmat BJJ
3 Nobel Lee Checkmat BJJ
Under 82.3 kg-Medio    
1 Murtazali Murtazaliev Krygztan Top Team
2 Konstantin Melnichenko BJJ Singapore
3 Hirasawa Hiroshi Deftac Ribero
3 Gerard Gallos Deftac Ribero
Under 88.3 kg- Meio Pesado    
1 Jordan Roberts Gripss BJJ Hong Kong
2 Eugene Siew Checkmat BJJ
3 Paul Mcgillion Evolve MMA Singapore
3 Kemal Akagunduz Shanghai BJJ
Under 94.3 kg-Pesado    
1 Edgar Stew Evolve MMA Singapore
2 Jay Horley Epic BJJ
Under 100.5 kg-Super Pesado    
1 Anthony Lim Atos
2 Alireza Zaeefjou Deftac Ribero
3 Stephen Tin Deftac Ribero
3 Henry Sio Taiwan BJJ
Over 100.5 kg-Pessadissimo    
1 Bryan Lim Atos
2 Joseph Reyes Atos
3 Jason Hamilton Checkmat Sabah
     
Absolute    
1 Bryan Lim Atos
2 Hiroshi Hiasawa Deftac Ribero
3 Eugene Siew Impact MMA Checkmat
3 Jay Horley Epic BJJ


MEN'S PURPLE BELT
Under 64 kg-Pluma Name Team
1 Gian Dee Atos
2 Charles Galland Evolve MMA - Singapore
3 Ryan Cheng HK JJ
3 Sangrin Kim Lock in Marc
Under 70 kg-Pena    
1 Vanderlei Takasaki Equilibrium MMA
2 Masafumi Matsamoto Redips Japan
3 Kelvin Yeo Atos
3 Miko Aquino Deftac Ribero
Under 76 kg-Leve    
1 Robson Tanno Equilibrium MMA
2 Joseph Chan Grips BJJ Hong Kong
3 Franco Rulloda Deftac Ribero
3 Ashvin Singh Kreation JJ
Under 82.3 kg-Medio    
1 Adrian Guggenheim Atos
2 Erikson Takeushi Equilibrium MMA
3 Jaguar Tang Team Fabricio
3 Robert Tan Kreation JJ
Under 88.3 kg-Meio Pesado    
1 Harri Paakkola Epic
Under 94.3 kg-Pesado    
1 Algimants Kontauts Alavanca
2 Rueben Rivas Bonsai BJJ Guam
3 Gilbert Ombao  Team Fabricio
     
Over 94.3 kg-Super Pesado    
1 David Ooi Kreation JJ
2 Casey Cruz Team Fabricio
Absolute    
1 Erikson Takeushi Equilibrium MMA
2 Robson Tanno Equilibrium MMA
3 Harri Paakkola Epic
3 Ryan Cheng HK JJ

 


BROWN BELT
Under 79 kg- Pena Name Team
1 Shane Suzuki Atos
2 Luam Aroula Equlibrium BJJ
3 Sylvain Sery Saigon Sports Club
3 Ian Lee Marcos Escobar BJJ
Over 79 kg- Leve    
1 Marcus Valda Deftac Ribero
     
Absolute    
1 Shane Suzuki Atos
2 Sungmin Cho Deftac Ribero
3 Marcus Valda Deftac Ribero

 



BLACK BELT
Under 79 kg- Leve Name Team
1 Rodrigo Caporal Atos
2 Leandro da Siva Checkmat BJJ
3 Bruno Amorim Equilibrium MMA
3 Edison Kagohara Over limit MMA
Under 88.3 kg-Pesado    
1 Marco Machado Checkmat BJJ
2 Chance Wanlass Kreation JJ
Absolute    
1 Rodrigo Caporal Atos
2 Bruno Amorim Equilibrium MMA
3 Leandro da Siva Checkmat BJJ

 

 

 

2014 PAN ASIAN JIU JITSU INTERNATIONAL OPEN NO-GI



JUNIOR'S DIVISION
Under 62 kg -Pena Name Team
1 Alvin Ang Impact MMA
2 Cory Jerome Quitugua Bonsai Guam
3 Paulo Camacho Deftac Ribero
3 Nikko Paulo Manila Team Fabricio
Under 67 kg -Leve    
1 Jun Rannier Team Fabricio
2 Tomoko Hara Deftac Ribero
3 Amz Josua Zuluaga Deftac Ribero
     
Under 72 kg-Medio    
1 Amz Nigel Zuluaga Deftac Ribero
Under 77.3 kg- Meio Pesado    
1 Emmanuel Enojado Team Fabricio
Under 82.3 kg- Pesado    
1 Jose Canseco Team Fabricio
Over 82.3 kg- Super Pesado    
1 Pablo Buenaventura Team Fabricio
2 Marvin Schwab Team Fabricio
3 Michael Schwab Team Fabricio

 

 



WOMEN'S BASIC BELT
Under 51.5 kg-Pluma Name Team
1 Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
2 Keisha Gozum Team Fabricio
3 Jade Lu Team Fabricio
3 Jessica Mikee Manumbas Team Fabricio
Under 56.5 kg- Pena    
1 Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
2 Felicia Yunus Checkmat Sabah
3 Yuina Nishiwaki Deftac Ribero
3 Xiao Prieto Deftac Ribero
Over 56.5 kg- Medio    
1 Gem Hongayo Deftac Ribero
2 Nur'Ain Osman Borneo Tribal Squad
3 Joanna Yap  Studio 23 Malaysia
3 Siti Nurhada Zamrot Evolve MMA Singapore
Absolute    
1 Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
2 Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
3 Felicia Yunus Checkmat Sabah
3 Yuina Nishiwaki Deftac Ribero

 



WOMEN'S INTERMEDIATE BELT
Under 51.5 kg- Pluma Name Team
1 April Comeros Deftac Ribero
2 Kimberly Slider Evolve MMA
3 Rosario Val Alfante Chekmat Sabah
     
Absolute    
1 April Comeros Deftac
2 Val Alfante Chekmat Sabah

 



WOMEN'S ADVANCED BELT
Absolute Name Team
1 Rosario Val Alfante Checkmat Sabah

 



MASTER'S BASIC BELT
Under 77.9- Leve Name Team
1 Jumat Lias Mansor Borneo Tribal Squad
2 Charles Reed Kreation Jiu Jitsu
3 Lee Cohen Team Fabricio
     
Over 77.9 kg-Pesado    
1 Jonathan Fisher Saigon Sports Club
2 John Tan Kreation Jiu Jitsu
     

 



MASTER'S INTERMEDIATE BELT
Under 77.9-Leve Name Team
1 Ronald Suayan Team Fabricio
2 Kiung Jung Team Fabricio
3 Oscar Mendoza Phuket Top Team
     
Over 77.9 kg- Pesado    
1 Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
2 Mohammed Jefri Studio 23 Malaysia
3 Michael Haskamp Epic BJJ Hong Kong

 



MEN'S BASIC  (WHITE BELT )
  Name Team
     
Under 61.5 kg-Pluma    
1 Mark Memphin Team Fabricio
3 Oliver Domingo Team Fabricio
3 Mark Co Team Fabricio
Under 67.5 kg-Pena    
1 Drex Zamboanga Team Fabricio
3 Jun Rannier Team Fabricio
     
Under 91.5 kg-Pesado    
2 Pablo Buenaventura Team Fabricio
     
Over 97.5 kg-Pessadissimo    
3 Anthony Macapagal Team Fabricio
     

 



MEN'S INTERMEDIATE  (BLUE BELT)
  Name Team
     
Under 67.9 kg-Pena    
1 Mike Lim  Team Fabricio
2 Nico Pinga Team Fabricio
Under 73.5-Leve    
1 Josh Sapinoso Team Fabricio
     
Under 79.5 kg-Medio    
3 Gabriel Dy Team Fabricio
     
Over 97.5 kg- Pessadissimo    
1 Joseph Reyes Team Fabricio
     
Absolute    
2 Gabriel Dy Team Fabricio

 



MEN'S PURPLE (ADVANCED)
Under 67.9 kg- Pluma Name Team
1 Robert Lucas Shanghai BJJ
2 Chong Tse Siang Checkmat
3 Jonathan Sumogat Team Fabricio
3 Miko Aquino Deftac Ribero
Over 77.9 kg- Pena    
1 Mourad Ennaceri Grips BJJ
2 Albert Lim Studio 23
3 Lip Jin Tee Marcos Escobar BJJ
3 Franco Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Under 87.9 kg- Leve    
1 Harri Paakkola Epic MMA
2 Algimants Kontauts Alavanca
3 Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
3 Robert Tan Kreation Jiu Jitsu
Over 87.9 kg- Medio    
1 Sari Alkhadi Team Fabricio
2 Gilbert Ombao Team Fabricio
Absolute    
1 Algimants Kontauts Alavanca
2 Sari Alkhadi Team Fabricio
3 Robert Lucas Shanghai BJJ
3 Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio

 



MEN'S BROWN (ELITE)
Under 77.9 kg-Leve Name Team
1 Ian Lee Marco Escobar
ABSOLUTE       1 Sung Min Cho Deftac Ribero

 



MEN'S BLACK BELT
Under 77.9 kg-Leve     
1 Rodrigo Caporal Atos
Absolute    
1 Rodrigo Caporal Atos
2 Leandro da Siva Checkmat Sabah

 

 

 

 

BJJ International Open Gi Feb 22 RESULTS

KID’S DIVISION

Under 40 kg.
1. Kathleen Alexandria Totu – BJJ Borneo- Malaysia
2. Cassidy Tanddo - Team Fabricio

Under 45 kg.
1. Tristan Villareal – Team Fabricio
2. Nicolas Cerida - Deftac Ribero
3.Aarel Aswald Hee- Bjj Borneo- Malaysia

Over 50 Kg
1.Antonio Ceriola – Deftac Ribero
2. Noah Uychoco – Team Fabricio
3. Kian Serranilla - Team Fabricio
3.Troy Legaspi - Team Fabricio

Under 55 Kg.
1. Victor Santos – Team Fabricio
2. Mick Martinez – Deftac Ribero

Under 65 Kg.
1.Kevin Scwab – Team Fabricio
2.Daniel Uychoco - Team Fabricio
3. Carlos Buenaventura –Team Fabricio

JUNIOR’S DIVISION
Under 64 Kg. Pena
1. Paulo Tiu –Origins Bjj
2. Ming Lun John Quency Liew- Bjj Borneo
3. Lennon Ginibun- Bjj Borneo
3. Michael Lawrence- Nova Unio Konstriktor

Under 69 Kg. Leve
1. Marcus Low – Peter de Been Australia
2. Juan Arllano -

Over 84.3 Kg Super Pesado
1. Michael Schwab- Team Fabricio
2. Oh Minkyu - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION

Under 53.5 Kg. Pluma
1. Maggie Ochoa - Atos
2. Paula Marie Ditona- Deftac Ribero
3. Ivy Alcala- Team Fabricio
3. Jessica Baldwin – Atos

Under 58.5 Kg.Pena
1. Dany Ty- Atos
2.Yuina Nishiwaki- Deftac Ribero
3.Shirley Yeh – Team Fabricio
3.Emrose Azarcon – Nova Unio Konstriktor

Over 58.5 Medio
1. Amelia Lui- Atos
2. Katrina del Rosario-Deftac Ribero

ABSOLUTE
1. Amelia Lui- Atos
2. Danny Ty- Atos
3. Meggie Ochoa- Atos
3. Katrina del Rosario-Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT

Under 53.5 Kg. Pluma
1.Valerian Rosario Alfante- Bjj Borneo – Malaysia

Under 58.5 Kg. Pena
1. Annie Ramirez – John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2.Jasmine Cuizon- Deftac Ribero
3.Natasha Rodriguez- Atos
3.Ida Paras- Origins Bjj

ABSOLUTE
1.Annie Ramirez- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2. Jasmine Cuizon- Deftac Ribero
3. Valerian Rosario Alfante- Bjj Borneo – Malaysia

MEN’S WHITE BELT

Under 57.5 kg. Galo
1. John David Rejano- Atos
2. Oscar Santiago- Atos
3.Norhidayat Maji Abdul- Checkmat BJJ
4. Eifreim Gomez- Deftac Ribero

Under 64 kg. Pluma
1. Joseph Robles – Atos
2. Paulo Tiu- Origins Bjj
3. Pocholo Labog – Atos
3. Jonathan Pulgar- Hevtek Ancheta JJ

Under 70 kg. Pena
1. James Jayme- Hevtek Ancheta
2. Ram Morales- Hevtek Ancheta
3.Andrew Yap – Origins BJJ
3.Hideo Morikawa- Deftac Ribero

Under 76 kg. Leve
1. Faisal Aldosarry – Nova Unio –Konstriktor
2. Joseph Alulod- Atos
3. Amil Tomano- Atos
3. Jody Ayers- Saigon Sports Club

Under 82.3 kg. Medio
1. Artur Luskinas – Taiwan BJJ
2. Francis Gregorio- Team Fabricio
3.Romans Dmitrijeus- Aranza Guanzou China
3.Abe Alzarte- Team Fabricio

Under 88.3 kg. Meio Pesado
1.Eugeny Mulintsev- Shanghai BJJ
2.Nzo Palacios- Deftac Ribero
3.Ivan Duran- Team Fabricio
3.Carlo Jean Ferrer- Deftac Ribero

Under 100.5 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Julius Andaya- Nova- Unio Konstriktor
2. Joosdawn Chiren Msieh- Deftac Ribero

Over 100.5 Kg Pessadissimo
1. Lawrence Hook – Bjj Revolution
2. Chuck Chang- Deftac Ribero
3. Heinz Nebrez- Team Fabricio
3. Stephen Lao- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1.Abe Alzate- Team Fabricio
2. Arturas Luskinas – Taiwan Bjj
3. Eugeny Mulintsev- Shanghai BJJ
3. Julius Andaya- Nova Unio –Konstriktor

MASTER’S WHITE
Under 79 kg. Leve
1. Michael delos Reyes – Team Fabricio
2. Victor Borjal- Team Fabricio
3. Audey Oscar Jones- Team Fabricio
4. Arnel Uychoco- Team Fabricio

Under 88.3 Kg Medio
1. Nigel Gardiner- Team Fabricio

Over 88.3 Pesado
1.Laurence Hook- BJJ Revolution- International
2. Jesus Jess Balmaceda- Team Fabricio

MEN’S BLUE BELT

Under 57.5 Kg Galo
1. JR Rulloda- Deftac Ribero
2. Julius Villacin- Deftac Ribero
3. JP Rubio - Nova Unio –Konstriktor

Under 64 Kg.Pluma
1.Yu Lin- Taiwan BJJ
2.Amitul Shan Eran- Juggernaught Fight Club
3. Martin dela Paz- Deftac Ribero
3. Marc Ochoa- Atos

Under 70 Kg. Pena
1. Mike Lim- Atos
2. Alcer Lozada- Team Fabricio
3.Nino Sanchez- Atos
3.Jose Perez- Deftac Ribero

Under 76 Kg. Leve
1. David Cruz- Atos
2. Joey Lepiten- Deftac Ribero
3.Allen de Leon- Deftac Ribero
3.Bert Sunico- Atos

Under 82.3 Kg. Medio
1.Gerald Gallos- Deftac
2. Luis San Juan- Atos
3. Konstantin Melnichenko- BJJ Singapore
3. Nobel Lee- Checkmat BJJ

Under 88.3 Kg. Meio Pesado
1. Jordan Roberts- Atos
2. Nicole Pantone- BJJ Revolution
3.Rico Mascenon- Atos
3. Jaguar Tang- Team Fabricio

Under 94.3 Kg. Pesado
1.Alex Lanyon- Peter de Been Australia
2. Andrey Pilipets- Bjj Singapore
3. Bryan Dy- Team Fabricio
3. Philips Manalaysay- Team Fabricio

Over 100.5 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Jonas Ruiz- Atos
2. Anthony Lim- Atos
3. Jason Hamilton- Bjj Borneo Malaysia
3. Shahrul Hamizan HJ Awang Shahari- Checkmat BJJ

ABSOLUTE
1. Alex Lanyon- Peter de Been- Australia
2. Konstantin Melnichenko- Bjj Singapore
3. Andrey Pilipets- BJJ Singapore
3. Mark Ochoa- Atos

MASTER’S BLUE

Under 79.Kg. Leve
1. Joey Lepiten – Deftac Ribero
2.Mark Cupino- Deftac Ribero
3. Aki Sakamoto- BJJ Revolution International
3. Ronald Suayan- Team Fabricio

Over 79.Kg Pesado
1. Francisco Kim- BJJ Revolution International
2.Nicola Pantone- BJJ Revolution International
3. Rico Mascenon- Atos
4. Chin Wen Cheng- Taiwan BJJ

MEN’S PURLE BELT

Under 70 Kg. Pena
1.Jan Vincent Cortez- Atos
2. Gian Dee – Atos
3. Tze Siang Chong- Atos
3. Eros Baluyot- Atos

Under 76 kg. Leve
1.Franco Rulloda- Deftac Ribero
2. Mani Ahmandi- BJJ Revolution
3. Nestor Ponce- Atos
3. Allen Chong- Bjj Borneo – Malaysia

Under 82.3 kg. Medio
1.Adrian Guggenheim- Atos
2. Yunus Emre Karasakal- Shanghai BJJ
3.Francis Uy- Atos
4. Greg Probyn-Peter de Been – Australia

Under 88.3 kg. Meio Pesado
1.Warrick Drew- Peter de Been- Australia
2.Eazy Anwar- Checkmat BJJ
3.Algimants Kontauts- Alavanca BJJ
4. Jerry Legaspi- Team Fabricio

Over 88.3 kg. Pesado
1. Gilbert Ombao- Team Fabricio
2. Arjeg Guiterrez- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE

1. Algimants Kontauts- Alavanca BJJ
2.Yunus Emre Karasakal- Shanghai BJJ
3.Warrick Drew- Peter de Been- Australia
3. Nestor Ponce – Atos

MASTER’S PURPLE

ABSOLUTE
1. Manj Ahmandi- BJJ Revolution International
2. Jerry Legaspi- Team Fabricio

MEN’S BROWN BELT

ABSOLUTE
1. Billy Peterson- Legacy Gym

MEN’S BLACK BELT

Under 79 Kg. Leve
1. Leandro Luiz da Silva- BJJ Borneo

ABSOLUTE
1. Leandro Luiz da Silva- BJJ Borneo

BJJ International Open NoGi Feb 23 RESULTS

JUNIOR’S DIVISION WHITE BELT

Under 62 Kg. Pena
1. Ming Lun John Quency Liew- Bjj Borneo- Malaysia
2.Lennon Ginibun- Bjj Borneo- Malaysia

Under 67 Kg. Leve
1. Marcus Low – Peter de Been – Australia
2. Carlos Buenaventura- Team Fabricio

Under 82.3 Kg. Pesado
1. Izak Tonks- Peter de Been- Australia

Over 82.3 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Pepe Canseo- Team Fabricio
2.Michael Schwab- Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT

Under 51.5 Kg. Pluma
1. Meggie Ochoa- Atos
2. Filicia Yunuss- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia
3. Ivy Alcala- Team Fabricio
3. Keisha Gozum- Team Fabricio

Under 56.5 Kg. Pena
1. Yuina Nishiwaki- Deftac Ribero
2. Carol Pajaron- Team Fabricio

Over 56.5 Medio
1. Shirly Yeh- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. Meggie Ochoa- Atos
2. Yuina Nishiwaki- Deftac Ribero
3. Shirley Yeh- Team Fabricio
3. Carol Pajaron- Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT

Under 51.5 Kg. Pluma
1. Valerian Rosario Alfante- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia

Over 55.5 Kg.Pena
1. Jasmine Cuizon- Deftac Ribero

ABSOLUTE
1. Valerian Rosario Alfante- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia

MASTER’S / BASIC / INTERMEDIATE

Under 77.9 Kg Leve
1.Ronald Suayan- Team Fabricio
2.Pompee Balindaan- Team Fabricio
3.Roberto Burgos- Excel Jiu Jitsu

Over 77.9 kg. Pesado
1. Tony Yoo- Team Fabricio
2. Nigel Gardiner- Team Fabricio

MEN’S WHITE BELT/ BASIC

Under 55.5 Galo
1. George Leyesa – Deftac Ribero
2. Eifreim Gomez – Deftac Ribero
3. Norhidayat Haji Abdul- Checkmate BJJ
3. Roycee Cardenas- Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 Kg Pluma
1. Oliver Domingo- Team Fabricio
2.Wehd Fitri Rosmin- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia
3. Rafael Jose Lazo-Team Fabricio
3.Adib Sulaiman- Checkmat BJJ

Under 67.5 Kg. Pena
1. Hideo Morikawa- Deftac
2. Joseph Mercado- Atos
3. Caroy Dacuyan- Atos
3. Elvin Santiago- Team Fabricio

Under 79.5 Kg Medio
1. Abe Alzate- Team Fabricio
2. Arturaz Luskinas- Taiwan BJJ
3. Francis Gregorio- Team Fabricio BJJ
3.Yousif Gavsotor- Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Kg. Meio Pesado
1.Alan Thien- Checkmat BJJ
2. Graham Harvey- Grips BJJ – Hong Kong
3. Rhab Hassan- Team Fabricio
3. Ranon Nabong III – Team Fabricio

Under 73.5 Kg. Pesado
1.Adrian Suhido- Team Fabricio
2. Alvin Chong- Checkmat BJJ
3. John Davy Cagara- Team Fabricio
4. Neil Lorano- Team Fabricio

Under 97.5 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Heinz Nebres- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1.Asturas Luskinas- Taiwan BJJ
2. Abe Alzate- Team Fabricio
3. Thirdy Nabong- Team Fabricio
3. Oliver Domingo- Team Fabricio

MEN’S BLUE BELT/ INTERMEDIATE

Under 61.5 Kg.
1. Yu Lin- Taiwan BJJ
2. JR Rulloda- Deftac Ribero
3. Ulysses Fojiran- Team Fabricio
3. Julius Villacin- Deftac Ribero

Under 67.5 Kg Pena
1. Juan Toreja- Atos
2. Gary Hirst- Peter de Been-Australia
3.Francis Au- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia
3.Bijoy Bobu- Peter de Been- Australia

Under 73.5 Kg Leve
1. Alcer Lozada- Team Fabricio
2. Will Macdonald- Team Fabricio
3. Jose Perez- Deftac Ribero
3. Allen de Leon – Deftac Ribero

Under 79.5 Kg.Medio
1.Adrian Hilana- Atos
2. Josh Sapinoso- Team Fabricio
3. Konstantin Melnichenco- BJJ Singapore
3. Nobel Lee- Checkmat BJJ

Under 85.5 Kg.Meio Pesado
1. Kemal Akagunduz- Shanghai BJJ
2. Adrian Tham- Checkmate BJJ
3. Ritchie Redman- Legacy Gym

Under 91.5 Kg. Pesado
1.Andrey Pilipets –BJJ Singapore
2. Zebastian Kadestan- Legacy Gym
3. Bryan Dy- Team Fabricio

Under 97.5 Kg.Super Pesado
1. Alex Lanyon- Peter de Been- Australia

ABSOLUTE
1. Alex Lanyon- Peter de Been-Australia
2. Kemal Akagunduz- Shanghai BJJ
3. Zebcztian Kadestan- Legacy Gym
4. Konstatin Melnichenco- BJJ Singapore

MEN’S PURPLE BELT

Under 67.9 Kg.
1. Tze Siang Chong- BJJ Borneo- Malaysia
2. Christophe Grumelart- Peter de Been- Australia

Over 77.9 Kg. Leve
1. Franco Rulloda- Deftac Ribero
2. Allen Chong- BJJ Borneo
3. Yunus Karasakal- Shanghai BJJ
3.Greg Probyn- Peter de Been- Australia

Over 87.9 Kg.Medio Pesado
1.Algimants Kontauts- Alavanca BJJ
2. Eazy Anuar- Cheekmat BJJ
3. Jerry Legaspi- Team Fabricio
3. Warrick Drew- Peter de Been- Australia

ABSOLUTE
1. Eazy Anwar- Bossido Checkmat
2. Warrick Drew- Peter de Been- Australia
3. Algimats Kontauts- Alavanca
3. Greg Probyn- Peter de Been- Australia

MEN’S Black / Brown Elite

Under 77.9 Kg.Leve
1.Leandro Luiz da Silva- BJJ Borneo
2.Marcus Waters- Legacy Gym

Over 77.9 Kg Leve
1. Billy Peterson- Legacy Gym

ELITE ABSOLUTE
1. Leandro Luiz de Silva- BJJ Borneo-Malaysia
2. Marcus Waters- Legacy Gym
3. Billy Peterson- Legacy Gym

Friendship Games Results

Friendship Games Results - Gi

Women’s White Belt

Under 49.5 Kg Galo
1. Lara Lopez- Atos
2. Rose Bellecer- Atos

Under 53.5 kg Pluma
1. Ivy Alcala- Team Fabricio

Under 58.5 kg Pena
1. Kaila Napolis- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
2. Vanessa Lu- Team Fabricio
3. Mich Masuda- Deftac Ribero

ABSOLUTE
1. Ivy Alcala- Team Fabricio
2. Mich Masuda- Deftac Ribero
3. Kaila Napolis- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
3. Rose Ballecer- Atos

Men’s White Belt

Under 57 kg- Galo
1. Kenneth Napolis- Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 64 kg- Pluma
1. Jonathan Pulgar -Ronin Jiu Jitsu
2. Carlo Laurel- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
3. Adrian Lee- Team Fabricio

Under 70kg – Pena
1. Roy Macam- Atos
2. Jeff Camarao- Team Fabricio
3. Lorenzo Tacadao- Atos

Under 76 kg- Leve
1. Ronald Macapagal- Team Fabricio
2. Arnel Uychoco- Team Fabricio
3. Emil Allan Villanueva- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

Under 82.3 kg- Medio
1. Gabriel Gomez- Deftac Ribero
2. Giancarlo Dabao- Team Fabricio
3. Richard Tanael- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

Under 88.3 kg- Meio Pesado
1. Enrico Arboleda- Atos
2. Allan Geronimo- Team Fabricio
3. JC Jepte- Team Fabricio

Under 100.5 kg- Pesado
1. Dean Roxas-Atos
2. Bernardo Florendo Jr- Deftac Ribero

Over 100.5 kg- Pessadissimo
1. Robert Rubin-Atos
2. Aaron Lao-Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. Jose Carlo Laurel-Ronin Jiu Jitsu
2. Jonathan Pulgar-Ronin Jiu Jitsu
3. Roy Macam-Atos
3. Allan Geronimo-Team Fabricio

Friendship Games Results - NoGi

Women’s White Belt

Under 51.5 Kg Pluma
1. Keisha Gozum- Team Fabricio

Under 56.5 kg Pena
1. Shirley Yeh - Team Fabricio
2. Raff Garcia-Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE

1. Vanessa Lu- Team Fabricio
2. Shirley Yeh- Team Fabricio
3. Raff Gacria- Team Fabricio
3. Keisha Gozum- Team Fabricio

Men’s White Belt

Under 61.5 Kg Pluma
1. RJ Bongalan- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
2. Adrian Lee- Team Fabricio
3. Justin Ceriola- Deftac Ribero

Under 67.5 Pena
1. Leonard Bryan Lupango- Team Fabricio
2. Augusto Dones- Team Fabricio
3. Jonas Camposagralo- Team Fabricio

Under 79.5 Kg Medio
1. Lee Cohen- Team Fabricio
2. Leslie Maturan- Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 85.5 Kg Meio Pesado
1. Jose Canseco- Team Fabricio
2. Patrick Magpantay- Team Fabricio

Under 91.5 Kg Pesado
1 Allan Geronimo- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. RJ Bongalan- Team Fabricio
2. Lee Cohen- Team Fabricio
3. Jose Canseco- Team Fabricio
3. Adrian Lee- Team Fabricio

2014 Asia Pacific Jiu Jitsu Submission International Open - RESULTS



ASIA PACIFIC JIU JITSU SUBMISSION INTERNATIONAL OPEN- GI
RESULTS
JUNIORS DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 62 kg
Gold Kristian Dela Team Fabricio
Silver Juan Miguel Terrando Team Fabricio
Bronze Noah Uychoco Team Fabricio
Under 83 kg
Gold Daniel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Silver Patrick Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
FEMALE DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 53.5 kg
Gold Ruby Velasco Team Fabricio
Silver Abigail Limbonhai Deftac Ribero
Bronze Mayumi Naoe Deftac Ribero
Bronze    
Under 58.5 kg
Gold Michelle Masuda Deftac
Silver Siti Nurhuda Zamrot Evolve MMA - Singapore
Over 58.5 kg
Gold Barbara Katter Evolve MMA - Singapore
Silver Fatma Alhamoui Nova Uniao - Team Konstriktor
ABSOLUTE
Gold Barbara Katter Evolve MMA
Silver Abigael Limbonhai Deftac Ribero
Bronze Michelle Masuda Deftac Ribero
Bronze Siti Durhada Zamrot Evolve MMA
FEMALE DIVISION BLUE BELT
Under 53.5 kg
Gold Eun Mi Lee TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Under 58.5 kg
Gold Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
Silver Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
ABSOLUTE
Gold Lee Eun Mi TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Kaila Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
Bronze Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
MALE ADULT DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 62 kg
Gold JP Maglonzo Atos
Silver Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao - Team Konstriktor
Bronze Moises Burac Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 69 kg
Gold Shuneer Abdurasid Qatar MMA
Silver Lester Yao Atos
Bronze Adrian Lee Team Fabricio
Bronze Andre Arellano Deftac Ribero
Under 76 kg
Gold Dex Togle Deftac
Silver Adrian Subido Team Fabricio
Bronze JP Suarez Team Fabricio
Bronze Jonathan Badilla Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 83 kg
Gold Faisal Aldossary Nova Uniao - Team Konstriktor
Silver Brian Urdaneta Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Pao Puho Deftac Ribero
Bronze Arzel Mariano Deftac Ribero
Under 90 kg
Gold Karlo Abarquez Deftac Ribero
Silver David Maravilla Deftac Ribero
Bronze Ivan-Noel Duran Team Fabricio
Bronze Justin Canlas Deftac Ribero
Under 97 kg
Gold Linus Tiu Deftac
Silver Derrick Hizon John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Christian Macalintal Team Fabricio
Over 97 kg
Gold Christof Hofmann Jr Deftac Ribero
ABSOLUTE
Gold Christoff Hoffman Deftac
Silver Francis Amandy Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Karlo Abarquez Deftac Ribero
Bronze Ramon Sanchez Nova Uniao - Team Konstriktor
MASTERS DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 69 kg
Gold Arnel Uychoco Team Fabricio
Silver Marcos Fong Universal Alliance Guam
Under 76 kg
Gold Dmitry Berg ARANHA Gz
Over 83 kg
Gold Badri Idadze ARANHA Gz
ABSOLUTE
Gold Badri Idadze ARANHA Gz
Silver Dmitry Berg ARANHA Gz
Bronze Marcos Fong Universal Alliance Guam
MALE ADULT DIVISION BLUE BELT
Under 62 kg
Gold JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Silver Jonathan Pulgar Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Jeromel Domingo Deftac Ribero
Bronze John Rejano Atos
Under 69 kg
Gold Vince Ortiz Deftac Ribero
Silver Stark Yap Origin BJJ
Bronze Third Guevarra Deftac Ribero
Bronze Michael Tiu Origin BJJ
Under 76 kg
Gold Aldred Calantoc Deftac Ribero
Silver Jose Perez Deftac Ribero
Bronze Nzo Palacios Deftac Ribero
Bronze Kristan Anonuevo Team Fabricio
Under 83 kg
Gold Gerard Gallos Deftac Ribero
Silver Chuck Platon Team Fabricio
Bronze Kurt Ebarita Deftac Ribero
Bronze PJ Smith Renegade Grappling
Under 90 kg
Gold Allen Oblena Origin BJJ
Silver Patrick de Leon Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Magomed Tsakayev Aranha Gz
Bronze    
Under 97 kg
Gold Denis Gorozhankin Independent
Silver Jericho Tomagah Deftac Ribero
ABSOLUTE
Gold Magomed Tsakayev Aranha Gz
Silver Denis Gorozhankin Independent
Bronze Jeromel Domingo Deftac Ribero
Bronze JR Rulloda Deftac Ribero
MASTERS DIVISION BLUE BELT
Under 69 kg
Gold Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio
Silver Gerard Castillo Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Jim Sinden Taiwan BJJ
Under 83 kg
Gold Donggyu Lee Fabricio Korea
Silver Alexander Bellingham Evolve MMA - Singapore
Bronze Ronald Suayan Team Fabricio
Over 83 kg
Gold Aziz El Bakush Kreation BJJ - Singapore
Silver Alan Permalona Team Fabricio
Bronze Red Saru Team Fabricio
Bronze Art Pascual Team Fabricio
ABSOLUTE
Gold Dong Yu Lee Machado Korea
Silver Aziz El Bakush Kreation BJJ
Bronze Stephen Salazar Team Fabricio
     
MALE ADULTS DIVISION PURPLE BELT
Under 69 kg
Gold Jun Yong Cho TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ken Noda Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 76 kg
Gold Franco Rulloda Deftac Ribero
Silver Gian Dee Atos
Bronze Jaguar Tang Team Fabricio
Under 83 kg
Gold Jeongmin Bae Machado Korea
Over 83 kg
Gold Algimants Kontauts AK Patriot
Silver Jason JD iriarte Universal Alliance Guam
ABSOLUTE
Gold Jeong Min Bae Machado Korea
Silver Jun Yong Cho TNT Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Jason Iriarte Universal Alliance Guam
Bronze Franco Rulloda Deftac
MASTERS DIVISION PURPLE BELT
Over 79 kg
Gold Jason JD Iriarte Universal Alliance Guam
Silver Glenn Calairo CJJF Hawaii
ABSOLUTE
Gold Jason JD Iriarte Universal Alliance Guam
MALE ADULTS DIVISION BROWN BELT
Over 79 kg
Gold Myeng Hwang Machado Korea



ASIA PACIFIC JIU JITSU SUBMISSION INTERNATIONAL OPEN- NO GI
RESULTS
JUNIORS DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 81 kg
Gold Patrick Joshua Angeles Team Fabricio
MASTERS INTERMEDIATE LEVEL
     
Over 77kg
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiujitsu
Silver Christopher Cortez Team Fabricio
Bronze Lee Cohen Team Fabricio
Bronze Aziz El Bakush Kreation JJ Singapore
     
ABSOLUTE
Gold Aziz El Bakush Kreation JJ Singapore
FEMALE BASIC LEVEL
Over 56.5 kg
Gold Sit Nurhuda Zamrot Evolve MMA - Singapore
     
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE LEVEL
UNDER 51,5 kg
Gold Eun Mi Lee TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ivy Alcala Team Fabricio
Bronze Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
Bronze    
ABSOLUTE
Gold Eun Mi Lee TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Carol Pajaron Team Fabricio
MALE ADULT BASIC LEVEL - White Belt
Under 60kg
Gold Adrian Lee Team Fabricio
Silver Oliver Domingo Team Fabricio
Bronze Ernie Espinosa Team Fabricio
Bronze Moises Burac Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 74 kg
Gold Jonathan Badilla Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Francis Amandy Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Graham Harvey Grips BJJ
Bronze Alton Yu Jr. Atos
Under 81 kg
Gold Brian Urdaneta Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Over 95 kg
Gold Christof Hofmann Deftac
Silver Firoze Singh Deftac
     
ABSOLUTE
Gold Christof Hofmann Deftac
Silver Firoze Singh Deftac
Bronze Adrian Lee Team Fabricio
Bronze Francis Amandy Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MALE ADULT INTERMEDIATE LEVEL - Blue belt
Under 60kg
Gold JR Rulloda Deftac
Silver Kenneth Napolis Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Jonathan Pulgar Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 67kg
Gold Vince Ortiz Deftac
Silver Carlo Laurel Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Michael Tiu Origin BJJ
Bronze Fadi Alhamoui Nova Uniao - Team Konstriktor
Under 74 kg
Gold Nzo Palacios Deftac
Silver Mohammad Radeem Abdul Rahman Evolve MMA - Singapore
Bronze Michael Villaffuerte Team Fabricio
Bronze Louis Lim Purebred Guam
Under 81 kg
Gold Musa Azizov Aranha Gz
Silver Donggyu Lee Fabricio Korea
Bronze Lee Cohen Fabricio 
Under 88 kg
Gold Magomed Tsakayev Aranha Gz
Silver Joshua Abella Team Fabricio
Bronze Allen Noble Origin BJJ
Under 95 kg
Gold Jericho Tomagah Deftac
     
ABSOLUTE
Gold Musa Azizou Aranha Gz
Silver Magomed Tsakayev Aranha Gz
Bronze Fadi Alhamoui Nova Uniao
Bronze Carlo Laurel Ronin Jiu Jitsu
MASTERS INTERMEDIATE LEVEL
     
Over 77kg
Gold Manny Jimenez Ronin Jiujitsu
Silver Christopher Cortez Team Fabricio
Bronze Lee Cohen Team Fabricio
Bronze Aziz El Bakush Kreation JJ Singapore
     
ABSOLUTE
Gold Aziz El Bakush Kreation JJ Singapore
MALE ADULT ADVANCED LEVEL- Purple Belt
Under 67kg
Gold Jun Yong Cho TNT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ken Noda Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Under 74 kg
Gold Alcer Lozada  Team Fabricio
Silver Franco Rulloda Detac Ribero
Under 81 kg
Gold Jeongmin Bae Machado Korea
Silver Jerry Legaspi Team Fabricio
Over 81 kg
Gold Algimants Kontauts AK Patriot
Silver Gilbert Ombao Team Fabrcio
Bronze Sari Alkhaldi Team Fabricio
Bronze    
ABSOLUTE
Gold Alcer Lozada Team Fabricio
Silver Jerry Legazpi Team Fabricio
Bronze Algimants Kontauts AK Patriot
MALE ADULT ELITE LEVEL - Brown Belt
Over 77.5 kg
Gold Myengs Hwang Machado Korea

RESULTS - 2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS Gi


SM Southmall
Oct. 18, 2014

Junior’ Division
Under 58.5kg Pluma
Gold - Miguel Terrando- Team Fabricio
Silver - Sigmund Camara- Deftac Ribero
Bronze- Daniel De Leon- Team Fabricio

Over 84.3 kg Pesado
Gold - Josh Angeles - Team -Fabricio
Silver - Leon Gabriel Avendano -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- Miguel Sales- Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt
Under 49 kg Galo
Gold - Abigail Limbonhai- Deftac Ribero
Silver - Fiona Ochoa- Atos
Bronze - Criselda Bugasto – Team Fabricio

Under 58.5kg Pluma
Gold - Michelle Masuda- Deftac Ribero
Silver- Lois Locson- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

Over 58.5 kg Pena
Gold - Vanessa Lu - Team Fabricio
Silver - Pamela Jacinto -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Monica Geronimo -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Jonna Flor Gamayao -Nova Uñiao Filipinas

Absolute
Gold - Abigail Limbonhai - Deftac Ribero
Silver – Michelle Masuda- Deftac Ribero
Bronze – Lois Locson- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Bronze - Pamela Jacinto -Team Fabricio

Men’s Division
Under 57.5 Galo
Gold - Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - John John Zata -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 64 kg Pluma
Gold - Karl Lopez –Deftac Ribero
Silver - Isaiah Paolo Salazar-Deftac Ribero
Bronze- Wilperson Necessario -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- JP Maglonzo -Atos

Under 70 kg Pena
Gold - Lester Yao -Atos
Silver- Marvin Manalo – Team Fabricio
Bronze - Jim Cortez –Deftac Ribero
Bronze - Enzo Tacadao –Atos

Under 76 kg Leve
Gold- Francis Amandy- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver- Aliecarl Tolentino- Nova Uniao Filipinas
Bronze- Jonathan Badilla- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze – Edgar Paulo Guzman- Deftac Ribero

Under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold - Brian Urdaneta -Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - Yousif Garsuta -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Michael Jude Arguzon -Team Fabricio
Bronze -Romilo Cosip Esfra -Over Limit BJJ Philippines

Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold- John Paulo Rollugui- Team Fabricio
Silver- Almer Bacallan- Team Fabricio
Bronze- Allan Geronimo- Team Fabricio

Over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold - John Paul Barius –Deftac Ribero
Silver - Lorenz Villaflor -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- Stephen Lao -Team Fabricio
Bronze- Don Dionne Dionisio - Nova Uniao Filipinas

Absolute White Belt
Gold – Francis Amandy – Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - John Paulo Rollugui- Team Fabricio
Bronze - Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze - Brian Urdaneta -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Master’s White Belt
Under 70Kg Pena
Gold - Kazu Iwasaki -Over Limit BJJ Philippines
Silver - Narciso Dela Cruz Jr. -Nova Uñiao Filipinas

2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS NO Gi


SM Southmall
Oct. 18, 2014

Junior Division
Under 62 kg. Pena
Gold Edmundo Maaño Jr. – Deftac Ribero
Silver Leo Guinid - Team Fabricio

Under 67 kg. Leve
Gold Jonas Camposagrado- Team Fabricio
Silver Miguel San Buenaventura- Team Fabricio
Bronze John Marcus Fabricante- Nova Uñiao Filipinas

Under 82.3kg Pesado
Gold Josh Angeles - Team Fabrico

WOMEN'S DIVISION
Under 51.5 Pluma
Gold Kat Pascual - Team Fabricio
Silver Novem Gimoto- Team Fabricio
Bronze Dana Jorguia- Team Fabricio

Over 56.5 kg Pena
Gold Vanessa Lu- Team Fabricio
Silver Noemi Hanah Villar- Team Fabricio
Bronze Pamela Jacinto - Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE

Gold Hannah Villa- Team Fabricio
Silver Pamela Jacinto- Team Fabricio
Bronze Novem Gimoto - Team Fabricio
Bronze Dana Jorquia- Team Fabricio

MEN’S DIVISION
55.5 kg Galo
Gold John John Zata- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Royce Cardenas - Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 Pluma
Gold Harvey Granfil - Team Fabricio
Silver Gian Sebastian Lucero - Over Limit BJJ Philippines
Bronze Wilperson Necessario - Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze Adrian Lee - Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold John Davy Cagara- Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Silver Leonard Lupangco - Team Fabricio
Bronze Ralph Garcia - Team Fabricio
Bronze Ben Molino - Team Fabricio

Under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Aliecarl Tolentino Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Silver Jojo Uy
Bronze Jonathan Badilla - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Francis Amandy -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 79.5kg Medio
Gold Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio
Silver Anthony De Borja- Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze Romilo Esfra - Over Limit BJJ Philippines
bronze Nikko Ramos - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5kg Meio Pesado
Gold Allan Geronimo - Team Fabricio
Silver John Paulo Rolloqu- Team Fabricio
Bronze Rafael Lelis - Team Fabricio
Bronze Miguel Angelo Coronado- Team Fabricio

Over 97.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold - Anthony Macapagal- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
Gold Charles Stewart -Team Fabricio
Silver Adrian Lee - Team Fabricio
Bronze Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Alucad Jason Po- Team Fabricio

RESULTS - 2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS Gi


SM Southmall
Oct. 18, 2014

Junior’ Division
Under 58.5kg Pluma
Gold - Miguel Terrando- Team Fabricio
Silver - Sigmund Camara- Deftac Ribero
Bronze- Daniel De Leon- Team Fabricio

Over 84.3 kg Pesado
Gold - Josh Angeles - Team -Fabricio
Silver - Leon Gabriel Avendano -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- Miguel Sales- Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt
Under 49 kg Galo
Gold - Abigail Limbonhai- Deftac Ribero
Silver - Fiona Ochoa- Atos
Bronze - Criselda Bugasto – Team Fabricio

Under 58.5kg Pluma
Gold - Michelle Masuda- Deftac Ribero
Silver- Lois Locson- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu

Over 58.5 kg Pena
Gold - Vanessa Lu - Team Fabricio
Silver - Pamela Jacinto -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Monica Geronimo -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Jonna Flor Gamayao -Nova Uñiao Filipinas

Absolute
Gold - Abigail Limbonhai - Deftac Ribero
Silver – Michelle Masuda- Deftac Ribero
Bronze – Lois Locson- John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
Bronze - Pamela Jacinto -Team Fabricio

Men’s Division
Under 57.5 Galo
Gold - Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - John John Zata -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 64 kg Pluma
Gold - Karl Lopez –Deftac Ribero
Silver - Isaiah Paolo Salazar-Deftac Ribero
Bronze- Wilperson Necessario -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- JP Maglonzo -Atos

Under 70 kg Pena
Gold - Lester Yao -Atos
Silver- Marvin Manalo – Team Fabricio
Bronze - Jim Cortez –Deftac Ribero
Bronze - Enzo Tacadao –Atos

Under 76 kg Leve
Gold- Francis Amandy- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver- Aliecarl Tolentino- Nova Uniao Filipinas
Bronze- Jonathan Badilla- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze – Edgar Paulo Guzman- Deftac Ribero

Under 82.3 kg Medio
Gold - Brian Urdaneta -Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - Yousif Garsuta -Team Fabricio
Bronze - Michael Jude Arguzon -Team Fabricio
Bronze -Romilo Cosip Esfra -Over Limit BJJ Philippines

Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
Gold- John Paulo Rollugui- Team Fabricio
Silver- Almer Bacallan- Team Fabricio
Bronze- Allan Geronimo- Team Fabricio

Over 100.5 kg Pessadissimo
Gold - John Paul Barius –Deftac Ribero
Silver - Lorenz Villaflor -Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze- Stephen Lao -Team Fabricio
Bronze- Don Dionne Dionisio - Nova Uniao Filipinas

Absolute White Belt
Gold – Francis Amandy – Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver - John Paulo Rollugui- Team Fabricio
Bronze - Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze - Brian Urdaneta -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Master’s White Belt
Under 70Kg Pena
Gold - Kazu Iwasaki -Over Limit BJJ Philippines
Silver - Narciso Dela Cruz Jr. -Nova Uñiao Filipinas

2014 PHILIPPINE JIU JITSU NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS NO Gi


SM Southmall
Oct. 18, 2014

Junior Division
Under 62 kg. Pena
Gold Edmundo Maaño Jr. – Deftac Ribero
Silver Leo Guinid - Team Fabricio

Under 67 kg. Leve
Gold Jonas Camposagrado- Team Fabricio
Silver Miguel San Buenaventura- Team Fabricio
Bronze John Marcus Fabricante- Nova Uñiao Filipinas

Under 82.3kg Pesado
Gold Josh Angeles - Team Fabrico

WOMEN'S DIVISION
Under 51.5 Pluma
Gold Kat Pascual - Team Fabricio
Silver Novem Gimoto- Team Fabricio
Bronze Dana Jorguia- Team Fabricio

Over 56.5 kg Pena
Gold Vanessa Lu- Team Fabricio
Silver Noemi Hanah Villar- Team Fabricio
Bronze Pamela Jacinto - Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE

Gold Hannah Villa- Team Fabricio
Silver Pamela Jacinto- Team Fabricio
Bronze Novem Gimoto - Team Fabricio
Bronze Dana Jorquia- Team Fabricio

MEN’S DIVISION
55.5 kg Galo
Gold John John Zata- Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Silver Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Royce Cardenas - Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 Pluma
Gold Harvey Granfil - Team Fabricio
Silver Gian Sebastian Lucero - Over Limit BJJ Philippines
Bronze Wilperson Necessario - Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze Adrian Lee - Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
Gold John Davy Cagara- Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Silver Leonard Lupangco - Team Fabricio
Bronze Ralph Garcia - Team Fabricio
Bronze Ben Molino - Team Fabricio

Under 73.5 kg Leve
Gold Aliecarl Tolentino Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Silver Jojo Uy
Bronze Jonathan Badilla - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Francis Amandy -Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Under 79.5kg Medio
Gold Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio
Silver Anthony De Borja- Nova Uñiao Filipinas
Bronze Romilo Esfra - Over Limit BJJ Philippines
bronze Nikko Ramos - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5kg Meio Pesado
Gold Allan Geronimo - Team Fabricio
Silver John Paulo Rolloqu- Team Fabricio
Bronze Rafael Lelis - Team Fabricio
Bronze Miguel Angelo Coronado- Team Fabricio

Over 97.5 kg Super Pesado
Gold - Anthony Macapagal- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
Gold Charles Stewart -Team Fabricio
Silver Adrian Lee - Team Fabricio
Bronze Moises Burac - Ronin Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Alucad Jason Po- Team Fabricio

2013 Results

Competition Results for 2013:

2013 ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL OPEN RESULTS

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPIONS Gi & No Gi

1st Team Fabricio - 300 Points
2nd Deftac Ribero - 150 Points

2013 ASIA -PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL OPEN NO GI

JUNIOR’S DIVISION
Over 74 Kg. Meio Pesado
1. Pablo Buenaventura – Team Fabricio
2. Neil Manalo - VMC MMA

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION
ABSOLUTE
1. Carol Pajaron – Team Fabricio
2. Ivy Alacala - Team Fabricio

MEN’S MASTER / BASIC WHITE BELT
Under 77 Kg. Leve
1. Aziz El Bakush – Juggernaut
2. Ronald Suayan – Team Fabricio
Over 77 Kg.Pesado
1. Jerry Legaspi – Team Fabricio

MEN’S BASIC / WHITE BELT
Under 60 Kg. Pluma
1. Mark Co – Team Fabricio
2. Louie Curican – Team Fabricio
3. Oliver Domingo- Team Fabricio

Under 67 Kg. Pena
1. Bryce Vestre – Team Fabricio
2. Drex Zamboanga – Team Fabricio
3. Michael Bunag - Team Fabricio

Under 74. Kg. Leve
1.Rian Paulo Seranilla – Team Fabricio
2. Pope Paredes - Team Fabricio
3. Kristan Anonuevo - Team Fabrico

Under 81 Kg. Medio
1. Francis Gregorio – Team Fabricio
2. Ashkan Boostani – Team Fabricio
3.Garsolai Yasif - Team Fabricio

Under 88 Kg. Medio Pesado
1. Henry Cottier – Vietfighter

Over 95 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Benjamin Reed – Phuket Top Team

ABSOLUTE BASIC
1.Benjamin Reed – Phuket Top Team
2. Henry Cottier – Vietfighter
3. Bryce Veste – Team Fabricio
4. Oliver Domingo – Team Fabricio

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE
Under 60 Kg. Pluma
1. CJ de Thomas – Team Fabricio
2. JR Rulloda - Deftac
Under 67 Kg. Pena
1. Mark San Nicolas – Carlson Gracie Guam
2. Fadi Alhamoui – Nova Unio konstriktor- Filipinas

Under 74 Kg. Leve
1. Alcer Lozada -Team Fabricio
2. Bart Bartolome - Deftac Ribero
3. Long Van Nguyen – Vietfighter
Under 81 Kg. Medio
1. Josh Sapinoso – Team Fabricio
2. Derrick Calvo – Carlson Gracie Guam

Under 88 Kg. Meio Pesado
1. Algimants Kontauts – Alavanca BJJ

Under 95 Kg. Pesado
1. Linus Tiu – Deftac Ribero
Over 95 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Chris Cortez – Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE INTERMEDIATE
1. Alcer Lozada – Team Fabricio
2. Cj de Thomas – Team Fabricio
3. Algimants Kontauts – Alavanca BJJ
4. Long Nguyen – Vietfighter

MEN’S PURPLE BELT / ADVANCED
Under 67 Kg Pena
1. Kelvin Cruz – Carlson Guam

Under 74 Kg. Leve
1. Anthony Leony – Phuket Top Team
2. Franco Rulloda – Deftac Ribero
3. Andrew Laxa – Deftac Ribero

Over 81 Kg. Pesado
1. Sari Alkhadi – Team Fabricio
2. Allan Drueco – Team Fabricio
3. Jerry Legaspi – Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE ADVANCED
1. Sari Alkhadi – Team Fabricio
2. Jerry Legaspi – Team Fabricio
3. Josh Sapinoso – Team Fabricio

2013 ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL OPEN – Gi RESULTS

JUNIOR’S DIVISION
Under 62 Kg. Pena
1. Justin Cerriola - Deftac Ribero
2. Robert Fanlo - Deftac Ribero
3. Aaron Martin - Deftac Ribero

Over 82 Kg. Pesado
1. Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Marvin Schwab - Team Fabricio
3. Michael Schwab - Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION
Under 53.5 Kg Pluma
1. Jollirine - Deftac Ribero
2. MC Aquino - Deftac Ribero
3. Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio

Under 58.5 Kg Pena
1.Kiana Henarez - Origins BJJ
2. Alexandria Natividad - Deftac Ribero
3. Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE WOMEN’S WHITE BELT
1. Kiana Henares - Origins JJ
2. Charmanine Singson - Deftac Ribero
3. Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
4. Carol Pajaron -Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT
Under 58.5 Kg Pena
1. Lelanie Chan – Team Fabricio

Over 58.5 kg Leve
1. Annie Ramirez - JB CDJJ
2. Mari Aigamaua - Carlson Gracie Guam
3. Danielle West - BJJ Singapore

ABSOLUTE WOMEN’S BLUE BELT
1. Danielle West - BJJ Singapore
2. Annie Ramirez - JB CDJJ
3. Leilanie Chan - Team Fabricio

MENS’ MASTER’S BASIC DIVISION ( WHITE BELT)
Under 69 Kg. Pena
1.Michael de los Reyes - Team Fabricio

Under 79 kg Leve
1. Gerald Lara - Deftac Ribero
2. Arnel Uychoco - Team Fabricio

MASTER’S BLUE / PURPLE
Under 69 Kg Pena
1.Rosenberg Rosete – Team Fabricio
2. Oli Cruz - Deftac Ribero

Under 79 Kg Leve
1. Ronald Suayan – Team Fabricio
2.Aziz El Bakush – Juggernaut Fight Club – Sg

Over 79 Kg Pesado
1. Martin Toledo – Deftac Ribero

MEN’S WHITE BELT
Under 62 Kg Pluma
1. Mark Oliver Co - Team Fabricio
2. Paulo Tin - Origin BJJ
3. Eifreim Gomez - Deftac Ribero

Under 69 Kg Pena
1. Sherwin Yao – Deftac Ribero
2. Oliver Regala – Team Fabricio
3. Ryan Gilbert Espinosa – Deftac Ribero

Under 76 Kg Leve
1. Rian Paulo Seranilla -Team Fabricio
2. Kristan Anonuevo - Team Fabricio
3. Pope Paredes - Team Fabricio

Under 83.Kg Medio
1. Abe Alzate - Team Fabricio
2. Francis Gregorio – Team Fabricio
3. Phil Ziter - Vietfighter

Under 90 kg Medio Pesado
1. Jp Menjares - Deftac Ribero
2. Kirk Chan - Deftac Ribero
3. Henry Cothier - Vietfighter

Under 97 Kg Pesado
1. Gabe Pangalangan - Deftac Ribero
2. Julio Templonuevo - Deftac Ribero
3. Myir Arius - Team Fabricio

Over 97 Kg Super Pesado
1. Benjamin Reed – Phuket Top Team

ABSOLUTE WHITE BELT
1.Phillip Ziter - Vietfighter
2.Pope Paredes - Team Fabricio
3. Henry Cottier -Vietfighter
4. Michael de los Reyes - Team Fabricio

MEN’S BLUE BELT
Under 62 Kg. Pluma
1. Chris Quismundo – Hevtek Ancheta JJ
2. JR Rulloda - Deftac Ribero
3. Cj de Thomas - Team Fabricio

Under 69 Kg Pena
1. Mark San Nicolas – Carlson Gracie Guam
2. Michael Tiu - Origin BJJ
3. Fadi Alhamoui -Nova Unio Konstriktor- Filipinas

Under 76 Kg. Leve
1. BJ Lara – Deftac Ribero
2.Alcer Lozada – Team Fabricio
3. Harvey Navarro – Team Fabricio

Under 83. Kg Medio
1. Chuck Platon - Team Fabricio
2. Gerald Gallos – Deftac Ribero
3.Derrick Calvo – Carlson Gracie Guam

Under 90 Kg Medio Pesado
1. Algimants Kontauts – Alavanca BJJ
2. Jaguar Tang – Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT
1. Algimants Kontauts – Alavanca BJJ
2. Chuck Platon - Team Fabricio
3. Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
4. Derrick Calvo - Carlson Gracie- Guam

MEN’S PURPLE BELT
Under 69 Kg. Pena
1. Eros Baluyot – Atos
2. Kevin Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam
3. Gian Dee - Atos

Under 76 Kg. Leve
1. Andrew Laxa – Deftac Ribero
2.Anthony Leone – Tiger Muay Thai
3. Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero

Under 83 Kg. Medio Pesado
1. Jerry Legaspi – Team Fabricio
2. Neil Fereira - Team Fabricio
3. Maher Aseeri – Bjj Singapore

Over 83 Kg. Pesado
1. Allan Co – Team Fabricio
2.Gilbert Ombao – Team Fabricio
3. Arjeg Gutierrez – Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE PURPLE BELT
1. Andrew Laxa – Deftac Ribero
2. Neil Fereira - Team Fabricio
3. Gian Dee - Atos
4. Kevin Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam

2013 Pan Asian Brazilian Jiu Jitsu GI, & KIDS International Open RESULTS

Pan Asian Brazilian Jiu Jitsu GI, & KIDS International Open RESULTS

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

DEFTAC RIBERO........190

TEAM RESULTS Gi:

1. Atos........................129
2. Deftac Ribero.......... 123
3. Fabricio.....................84

2013 Pan Asian Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NO GI International Open RESULTS

PAN ASIAN BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NO GI INTERNATIONAL OPEN May 19

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

DEFTAC RIBERO........190

TEAM RESULTS No Gi:

1. Team Fabricio .......90
2. Deftac Ribero ........67
3. Atos .........................51


2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu National Championship RESULTS

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu National Championship - GI

Date and Venue :¬
8.17.13
SM Southmall

KID’S DIVISION

-35 kg
1. Cassidy Tanddo, - Team Fabricio
2. Kinaree Adkins, - Evolve MMA-Singapore
3. Joseph Manchester - Evolve MMA-Singapore

-45 kg
1. Nicolas Gabriel Ceriola - Deftac Ribero

-50 kg
1. Victor Santos - Team Fabricio
2. Antonio Ceriola - Deftac Ribero
3. Troy Legaspi - Team Fabricio
3.Noah Uychoco - Team Fabricio

-55kg
1. Justin Ceriola - Deftac Ribero
2. Nick Martinez - Deftac Ribero

-60 kg
1. Carlos Buenaventura - Team Fabricio

JUNIOR’S DIVISION-WHITE BELT ONLY

Under 58.5 kg Galo
1. Paulo Tiu - Origin Bjj

Under 74 kg Medio
1.Tomoki Hara, - Deftac Ribero

Under 79.3 kg Medio Pesado
1. Nzo Palacios - Deftac Ribero

Over 79.3 kg Pesado
1. Pablo Bunaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Axel Agbayani - Team Fabricio
3. Michael Schura - Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION

Under 53.5kg Pluma
1. Ruby Ann Velasco - Team Fabricio
2. Meggie Ochoa - Atos
3. Paula Marie Ditona, Deftac Ribero

Under 58.5 kg Pena
1.Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
2.Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio
3.Charmaigne Singson - Deftac Ribero

Over 58.5 kg Medio
1.Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
2.Sandra De Las Alas - Deftac Ribero
3. Valerie Zagala - Origin Bjj

Absolute White Belt
1.Meggie Ochoa - Atos
2.Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
3.Valerie Zagala – Origins Bjj
4. Sandra De Las Alas - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT

Under 58.5 kg Pena
1. Mara Rafael - Origin Bjj
2. Angela Ongkeko - Deftac Ribero

Over 58.5 kg Leve
1.Annie Ramirez - John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2.Magdalene Tan - Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia

Absolute
1. Annie Ramirez - John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2. Mara Rafael - Origins Bjj
3.Angela Ongkeko - Deftac Ribero
4.Magdalene Tan - Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia

MEN’S WHITE BELT

Under 57.5 kg Galo
1.Paolo Tiu - Origin Bjj
2. Oscar Santiago - Atos
3. Carlos Cruz - Team Fabricio

Under 64 kg Pluma
1. Jacinto Mendoza - Team Fabricio
2. Mark Co - Team Fabricio
3. Sherwin Yao - Deftac Ribero

Under 70 kg Pena
1. Hideo Morikawa - Deftac Ribero
2. Rian Paulo Serranilla - Team Fabricio
3. James Jayme - Hevtek Ancheta JJ

Under 76 kg Leve
1. Red Romero - Deftac Ribero
2.Allen De Leon - Deftac Ribero
3. Roy Macam - Atos

Under 82.3 kg Medio
1. Paolo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Paul Tecson - Team Fabricio
3. Nzo Palacios - Deftac Ribero

Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
1. Carlo Jan Ferrer - Deftac Ribero
2. Kukok Curva - Atos
3. Almer Bacallan - Team Fabricio

Under 94.3 kg Pesado
1.Mic Callegos - Deftac Ribero

Under 100 kg Super Pesado
1. Julio Templonuevo - Deftac Ribero

Over 100kg Pessadissimo
1. Christof Hofman - Deftac Ribero
2. Jerson Reyes - Deftac Ribero

Absolute
1.Allen De Leon - Deftac Ribero
2. Red Romero, - Deftac Ribero
3.John Rejano - Atos
4. Nzo Palacios - Deftac Ribero

Masters White

Under 79 kg Leve
1.Moncho Bakunara, Team Fabricio
2.Arnel Uychoco, Team Fabricio
3. Oscar Joves, Team Fabricio

Over 79 Kg Pesado
1. Art Pascua, Team Fabricio

MEN’S BLUE BELT DIVISION

Under 64 kg Pluma
1. Marc Ochoa - Atos
2. Deandre Corbe - Deftac Ribero
3. Cj De Tomas - Team Fabricio

Under 70 kg Pena
1. Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
2. Derek Arculli - Cobrinha JJ
3.Mike Lim - Team Fabricio

Under 76 kg Leve
1. Pepo Gohu - Deftac Ribero
2. Lip Jin Tee - Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia
3.Juan Toreja - Atos

Under 82.3 kg Medio
1. Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
2.Chuck Platon - Team Fabricio
3. Diego Nepomuceno - Deftac Ribero

Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
1. Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio
2. Sam Santiago - Deftac Ribero
3. Julio Gomez - Deftac Ribero

Under 100 kg Super Pesado
1. Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio
2. Myir Arias - Team Fabricio
3. Russel Choi - Deftac Ribero

Over 100kg Pessadissimo
1. Bryan Lim - Atos
2. Arjeg Gutierrez - Deftac Ribero

Absolute Blue Belt
1. Bryan Lim - Atos
2.Lip Jin Tee - Marcos Escobar Bjj- Malaysia
3.Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
4. Cj De Tomas - Team Fabricio

MASTER’S BLUE / PURPLE BELT

Under 79 Kg Leve
1. Ronald Suayan - Team Fabricio
2.Rosenberg Rosete - Team Fabricio
3. Armand Panganiban - Bjj Borneo-Malaysia

Over 79 Kg Pesado
1, Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
2. Russel Choi - Deftac Ribero

MEN’S PURPLE BELT DIVISION

Under 69kg Pena
1. Gian Dee - Atos
2. Ram Ananda - Cobrinha JJ
3. Eros Baluyot - Atos

Under 79kg Medio
1. Andrew Laxa - Deftac Ribero
2. Adrian Guggenheim - Atos
3.Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero

Over 89 kg Pesado
1. Neil Feriera - Team Fabricio
2. Eric Dino - Sakamoto Tea

Absolute Purple
1.Eros Baluyot - Atos
2. Adrian Guggenheim - Atos
3. Eric Dino - Sakamoto Team
4. Gian Dee - Atos

Exhibition Match
1. Ian Lee - Marcos Escobar Bjj- Malaysia
2. Eric Dino - Sakamoto Team

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu National Championship - NoGI

Date and Venue
8.18.13
SM Southmall

JUNIORS

-62 kg
1. Venson Delopere
2. Carlos Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
3. Stephen Doroteo - Team Fabricio

+ 77.3 kg
1. Axel Agbayani - Team Fabricio
2. Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
3. Tomoki Hara - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S DIVISION WHITE BELT

Under 51.5 kg Pluma
1. Meggie Ochoa - Atos
2. Yuina Nishiwaki - Deftac Ribero

Under 56.5 kg Pena
1. Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio

Absolute
1. Meggie Ochoa - Atos
2. Yuina Nishiwaki - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S DIVISION BLUE BELT

Over 56.5 kg Medio
1. Annie Ramirez, John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
2.Magdalene Tan, Marcos Escobar Bjj

MEN’S BASIC DIVISION WHITE BELT

Under 55kg Galo
1. Mark Abrillo - Yaw yan
2. Ansis Gabriel Barreto - Team Fabricio
3. Rocky Vergara - Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 kg Pluma
1. Jeremy Quenonero - Team Fabricio
2. Venson Delopere - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Nilo Vidal -Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
1. Hideo Morikawa - Deftac Ribero
2. Michael Bonifacio - Atos
3. Andrian Subido -Team Fabricio

Under 73 kg Leve
1.Rian Serranilla - Team Fabricio
2. Rolando Joaquin Mendoza - Atos
3. Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio

Under 79.5 Medio
1. Francis Gregorio - Team Fabricio
2. Patrick Magpantay - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Meio Pesado
1. Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Wene Balhon - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Almer Bacallan - Team Fabricio

Over 97.5 kg Pesaadissimo
1. Christian Rivero - Hevtek Ancheta

Absolute White Belt
1. Christian Rivero - Hevtek Ancheta Bjj
2. Rian Seranilla - Team Fabricio
3. Jeremy Quinonero - Team Fabricio
4. Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio

MASTERS DIVISION BASIC / INTERMEDIATE

Over 79.9 kg Pesado
1. Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
2.Ronald Suayan - Team Fabricio

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE DIVISION – BLUE BELT

Under 61.5 kg Galo
1.Cj De Tomas, Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
1. Mark Lim, Team Fabricio

Under 73.5 kg Leve
1. Lip Jin Tee - Marcos Escobar Bjj – Malaysia
2.Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
3 . Glenn Toreja - Atos

Under 79.5 kg Meio
1. Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
2. Chuck Platon - Team Fabricio

Under 91.5 kg Pesado
1. Jek Ferrer - Atos
2. Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio

Under 97.5 kg Pesaadissimo
1.Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio
2. Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio

Absolute
1. Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
2. Cj De Tomas - Team Fabricio
3. Mike Lim - Team Fabricio
4. Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio

MEN’S PURPLE BELT DIVISION –ADVANCED

under 67 kg Pena
1. Jonathan Sumogat, Team Fabricio

under 77 kg Leve
1. Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero
2. Andrew Laxa - Deftac Ribero

Absolute Advanced
1. Jonathan Somogot - Team Fabricio
2. Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero
3. Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
4. Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio

MEN’S BROWN BELT- ELITE

Under 79.5 kg Leve
1. Ian Lee, Marcos Escobar-Bjj Malaysia

SUPER FIGHT
1. Ian Lee - Marcos Escobar –Bjj Malaysia
2. Jonathan Sumogat - Team Fabricio

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Novice Championship RESULTS

2013 Philippine brazilian JIU JITSU Novice Championships Results:

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Novice Championship GI

JUNIOR’S DIVISION
Under 58.5 Kg Pluma
1. Kenneth Napolis – Hevtek Ancheta
2. Jason Jalocon – John Baylon- Clube de Jiu Jitsu
3. Mick Martinez – Deftac Ribero

Under 64 Kg Pena
1. Robert Fanlo – Deftac Ribero
2. Vincent Schwab – Team Fabricio
3. Michael Lawrence - Nova Unio Filipinas- Team Konstriktor

Under 69-Kg Leve
1. Daniel Uychoco - Team Fabricio
2. Gabriel Fajardo - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Matthew Torres - Team Fabricio

Under 84. 3 Kg Pesado
1. Enzo Palacios – Deftac Ribero
2. Michael Schwab – Team Fabricio
3. Marvin Schwab -Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION
Under 49 kg. Galo
1. Paula Marie Ditona - Deftac Ribero
2. Jolly Co - Deftac Ribero
3. Abigail Limbonhai - Deftac Ribero

Under 53. Kg Pluma
1. Jessica Baldwin - Atos
2. Jade Lu - Team Fabricio

Under 58.5 Kg Pena
1.Alexandria Natividad – Deftac Ribero
2. Reena Ongtao – Hevtek Ancheta –JJ
3. Emross Azarcon – Nova Unio Filipinas- Team Konstriktor

Over 58.5 Kg Medio
1. Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
2. Sandra Delas Alas - Deftac Ribero
3. Diane Yu - Deftac Ribero

ABSOLUTE
1. Katrina del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
2. Alexandria Natividad - Deftac Ribero
3.Naomi Adalim - Deftac Ribero

Master’s White
Under 70 Kg. Pena
1. Jasper Antonio Rosales - Deftac Ribero
2. Erwin Sia - Deftac Ribero
3.Roderick Ribera - Team Fabricio

Under 77.5 Kg Leve
1.Arnel Uychoco - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Medio
1. Junar Vidal - Nova Unio Filipinas- Team Konstriktor
2.Roderick Lanuza - Team Fabricio

MEN’S WHITE BELT
Under 57.5 Kg Galo
1.Ephraim Nesher – Nomad
2. Ga Rubio - Nova Unio Filipinas- Team Konstriktor
3.Oscar Santiago - Atos

Under 64. Kg Pluma
1. Eris Faustino - John Baylon- Clube De Jiu Jitsu
2.Alfhonse Rodriguez - John Baylon -Clube De Jiu Jitsu
3. Melchor Fruto - John Baylon- Clube De Jiu Jitsu

Under 70 Kg. Pena
1. Ram Morales - Hevtek Ancheta –JJ
2. Oliver Regala - Team Fabricio
3. Roy Macam - Atos
4. Marlo Carating - Nova Unio Filipinas- Team Konstriktor

Under 76 Kg. Leve
1.Allen De Leon - Deftac Ribero
2. John Suarez - Team Fabricio
3. Wilmer Esteban - Deftac Ribero

Under 82. 3 Kg. Medio
1. Ivan Noel Duran - Team Fabricio
2. Enzo Palacios – Deftac Ribero
3. Arzel Mariano – Deftac Ribero

Under 88.3 Kg Meio Pesado
1. Kirk Chan - Deftac Ribero
2. Reiner Sambilay - Hevtec Ancheta- JJ
3. Graham Harvey - Hayabusa- Hong Kong

Under 94.3 Kg Pesado
1. Pierre Tan - Deftac Ribero
2. Karlo Aberquez - Deftac Ribero
3. Russel Santos - Deftac Ribero

Under 100 Kg. Super Pesado
1. Derrick Hizon - John Baylon- Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2. Julius Andaya - Nova Unio Filipinas –Team Konstriktor

Over 100.5 Kg.Pessadissimo
1. Christoff Hofman - Deftac Ribero
2. Michael Tiongson - Team Fabricio
3. Jason Ople - Nova Unio Filipinas –Team Konstriktor

ABSOLUTE
1. Cristoff Hofman - Deftac Ribero
2. Julius Andaya - Nova Unio Filipinas –Team Konstriktor
3.Ivan Noel Duran - Team Fabricio
4. Pierre Tan - Deftac Ribero

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Novice Championship NoGi

JUNIOR’S DIVISION
Under 82.3 Kg. Pesado
1. Francis Canseco –
2. Aj Pineda - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Enzo Palacios - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION
Under 51.5 Kg Pluma
1. Jade Lu – Team Fabricio
2. Keisha Gozum - Team Fabricio

Under 56.5 Kg Pena
1.Faye Antolin - Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. Keisha Gozum - Team Fabricio
2. Jade Lu - Team Fabricio
3. Faye Antolin - Team Fabricio

MENS’ BASIC DIVISION ( WHITE BELT)
Under 55.5 Kg Galo
1.Ephaim Nesher - Nomad
2. Kim Sarmiento - Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 kg Pluma
1. Paolo Esteban - Team Fabricio
2. Jerome Eusebio - Yaw Yan Kampilan
3. Martin Yu - Deftac Ribero

Under 67.5 Kg. Pena
1.Elvin Santiago
2.Roel Julian - Team Fabricio
3. Jan Bernardo-

Under 73.5 Kg Leve
1. Adrian Subido -Team Fabricio
2. Charlie Steward - Team Fabricio
3.Marcelito Guevarra-

Under 79.5 Kg. Medio
1. Francis Joseph de Guzman - Team Fabricio
2. Enzo Palacios – Deftac Ribero
3.Mancho Bakunawa - Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Kg Meio Pesado
1. Anthony Tony - Gracie Barra Seatle
2. Graham Harvey – Hayabusa Hong Kong

Under 91.5 Kg. Pesado
1.Angelo Basco- Team Fabricio

ABSOLUTE
1. Anthony Natividad - Gracie Barra Seatle
2. Charlie Stewart - Team Fabricio
3. Mike Smith
4. Christof Hofman - Deftac Ribero

2013 Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gi - No Gi International Open - RESULTS

Over All Team Champions

1 Team Fabricio 210
2 Atos 176


Team Champions

GI
1 Atos 147
2 Team Fabricio 92
3 Deftac Ribero 51
NO GI
1 Team Fabricio 118
2 Kowloon Bjj- HK 49
3 Legacy Gym Thailand 33
4 Bjj borneo Malaysia 33

2012 Results

2012 Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu National Championships Aug 11-12 Results

Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu National Championships Aug 11 Gi Results

Men’s White Belt Division

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Carlo Cruz - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Edu Faheem - Team Fabric

White Belt - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 64 kg.
Gold: David Nash - Evolve MMA
Silver: Carlo Cruz - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Edu Faheem - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Pena ( Feather ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: James Jayme - Hevtek Ancheta
Silver: Rian paulo Serranilla - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.
Gold: Kent Toledo - John Baylon
Silver: Allen De Leon - Deftac
Bronze: Curt Mac Donald - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82 kg.
Gold: Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
Silver: Gerard Gallos - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kristen Anonuevo - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.5 kg.
Gold: Jet Fontanilla - Deftac
Silver: Thirdy Nabong - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Reno Espinosa - John Baylon

White Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Over 94.6 kg.
Gold: Michael Mejia - Team Fabricio
Silver: Alfonzo Narciso - Deftac
Bronze: Myir Arias - Team Fabricio

White Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
Silver: Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Allen De Leon - Deftac
Bronze: Christian Rodriguez - Checkmat

Men’s BLUE Belt Division

Blue Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: JR Rulloda - Deftac
Silver: William Basmayor - John Acosta Cebu

Blue Belt - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 64 kg.
Gold: Gian Dee - Atos
Silver: Figgy Roces - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Rey Joson - Origins BJJ
Silver: Stephen Salazar - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Michael Tim - Origins BJJ

Blue Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.
Gold: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Nestor Ponce - Atos

Blue Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82.5 kg.
Gold: Vince Tan - Checkmat
Silver: Isaiah Ordiz - Hevtek

Blue Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 94.6 kg.
Gold: Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio
Silver: Jonas Ruiz - Origin BJJ
Bronze: Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Vince Tan - Checkmat
Silver: Rey Joson - Origins
Bronze: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze: Charles Hewitt - Evolve

MASTER’S WHITE/BLUE BELT Division

Master’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 79 kg.
Gold: Stephen Salazar - Team Fabricio
Silver: Derek Arculi - John Acosta Cebu

Master’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 89 kg.
Gold: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio

Master’s - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 89 kg.
Gold: Charles Hewitt - Evolve MMA
Silver: Edmond Velhagen - Team Fabricio

JUNIORS Division

Juniors - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Paulo Tin - Origin BJJ
Bronze: AJ Pineda - Hevtek Ancheta

Juniors - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Jam Arellano - Deftac
Silver: Gabriel Velasco - Team Fabricio
Juniors - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Jam Arellano - Deftac
Silver: Gabriel Velasco - Team Fabricio

WOMen’s White Belt Division

Women’s White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 53.5 kg.
Gold: Yan Tan - Atos
Silver: Gia Jamias - Origin BJJ
Bronze: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - Medio ( Middle ) Under 58.5 kg.
Gold: Ma. Angela Ruth Ongkeko - Deftac
Silver: Caroline Pajaron - Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - Pesado ( Heavy ) Over 58.6 kg.
Gold: Cindy Meneses - Reamico Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Cindy Claire Meneses - Reamico Fabricio
Silver: Angela Ongkeko - Deftac
Bronze: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Caroline Pajaron - Team Fabricio

KIDS Division

Under 30 kg.
Gold: Tristan Villareal - Team Fabricio
Silver: Kinaree Adkins - Evolve MMA Singapore
Bronze: Lucas Aguilar - Deftac

Under 35 kg.
Gold: Chase Kluck - Team Fabricio
Silver: Girrie Galedon - Team Fabricio

Under 45 kg.
Gold: Mark Flores - Team Fabricio
Silver: Aila Arellano - Deftac

Under 50 kg.
Gold: Liam Aguilar - Deftac
Silver: Jason Ching - Deftac
Bronze: Reigen Vera Perez - Deftac
Bronze: Joshua Orlina - Team Fabricio

Under 55 kg.
Gold: Victor Santos - Team Fabricio
Silver: Juan Arellano - Deftac

Under 60 kg.
Gold: Carlos Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
Silver: Alexis Nathaniel Doma - Reamico
Bronze: Angelo Tiu - Deftac

Over 65 kg.
Gold: Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
Silver: Hunter Kluck - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kurt Lim - Deftac
Bronze: Reign Vera Perez - Deftac

Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu National Championships Aug 12 NoGi Results

Men’s BASIC Division

Basic - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 55.5 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: John Obrero - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Rocky Vergara - Team Fabricio

Basic - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 61.5 kg.
Gold: James Osete - Hevtek Acheta JJ
Silver: Jose Carlo Laurel - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Dakila Fajar - Team Fabricio

Basic - Pena ( Feather ) Under 67.5 kg.
Gold: Elmar Velmares - John Acosta Cebu
Silver: Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Nel delos Reyes - Strike n Shoot

Basic - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 73.5 kg.
Gold: Neil Larano - Team Fabricio
Silver: John Chow Garcia - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Curt Mac Donald - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Ariel Valenzuela - Team Fabricio

Basic - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79.5 kg.
Gold: Ashkam Boostani - Team Fabricio
Silver: Adonis Popetcho - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kiebert Atelis - Team Fabricio

Basic - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.
Gold: Erwin Marinas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Thirdy Nabong - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Cayrone Lim - John Baylon

Basic - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Over 91.5 kg.
Gold: Sari Alkadi - Team Fabricio
Silver: Paul Ketzlaff - Deftac
Bronze: Chris Cortez - Team Fabricio

Basic Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Carlo Laurel - Team Fabricio
Silver: Curt Mac Donald - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Richard Leong - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Ariel Valenzuela - Team Fabricio

Men’s INTERMEDIATE Division

Intermediate - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 66.5 kg.
Gold: Shannon Go - Team Fabricio
Silver: William Basmayor - John Acosta Cebu

Intermediate - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 73.5 kg.
Gold: Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
Silver: Patrick Angelo Gambe - Deftac

Intermediate - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79.5 kg.
Gold: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio

Intermediate - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.
Gold: Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio

Intermediate - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
Silver: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze: Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio

MASTER’S Division

Master’s - ABSOLUTE ( Openweight )
Gold: Jerry Legazpi - Team Fabricio
Silver: Edmond Velhagen - Team Fabricio

JUNIORS Division

Juniors - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 55 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Martin Gabriel - Deftac

Juniors - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 73.5 kg.
Gold: Reed Chamberlain - Team Fabricio
Silver: Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S Division

Women’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 53.5 kg.
Gold: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
Silver: Caroline Pajaron - Team Fabricio

Women’s - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 58.5 kg.
Gold: Novem Gimoto - Team Fabricio

Women’s - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Under 58.5 kg.
Gold: Annie Ramirez - John Baylon
Silver: Cindy Meneses - Reamico Fabricio

Women’s - ABSOLUTE ( Openweight )
Gold: Annie Ramirez - John Baylon
Silver: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
Women’s - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 58.5 kg.
Gold: Novem Gimoto - Team Fabricio
WOMEN’S Division
Bronze: Cindy Meneses - Reamico Fabricio
Bronze: Novem Gimoto - Team Fabricio

2012 Pan Asian BJJ Gi and No Gi International Open MAY 12-13 RESULTS


Overall Champion Results:

DAY 01 - 2012 PAN ASIAN BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU gi & kids international

PLACE POINTS TEAM
1st 121 DEFTAC
2nd 103 Team Fabricio
3rd 36 ATOS


DAY 02 - 2012 PAN ASIAN BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU no gi international

PLACE POINTS TEAM
1st 87 DEFTAC
2nd 69 Team Fabricio
3rd 42 ALLIANCE GUAM


OVERALL TEAM CHAMPIONS

PLACE POINTS TEAM
1st 208 DEFTAC
2nd 172 Team Fabricio


Pan Asian Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gi & Kids International

Men’s White Belt Division

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.

Gold: Jeromel Domingo - Deftac
Silver: Gian Saquilon - Deftac
Bronze: Paulo De Luna - Ancheta Hevtek
Bronze: Edu Faheem - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 64 kg.

Gold: Marc Ochoa - Atos
Silver: John Joseph Lee - Deftac
Bronze: Yu Hein-mao - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Ryan de Borst - Evolve MMA Singapore

White Belt - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.

Gold: Marcus Tay - Evolve MMA Singapore
Silver: Mandeve Pole - Deftac
Bronze: Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Adrian de Leon - Atos

White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.

Gold: David Cruz - Atos
Silver: Carlo Lee - Deftac
Bronze: James Flores - Deftac
Bronze: Paulo Genarge - Deftac

White Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82.3 kg.

Gold: Kristan Anonnuevo - Team Fabricio
Silver: Julio Gomez - Deftac
Bronze: Gerard Gallos - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Alec Celes - Deftac

White Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.3 kg.

Gold: Dan Velten - Universal Alliance
Silver: Matthew Wilson - Grips BJJ Hongkong
Bronze: Myir Arias - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Armand Cendena - Atos

White Belt - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Under 94.3 kg.

Gold: Marco Greco - Deftac
Silver: Lefleri Papasoglon - Ludusthouse MMA
Bronze: Tony Oposa - Ancheta Hevtek
Bronze: JB Batac - Deftac

White Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 100.5 kg.

Gold: Quinlen Knipping - Jaugernaut Fight Club
Silver: Mohd Jeffri Mohol Imran - Studio 23 Malaysia
Bronze: Russel Santos - Deftac

White Belt - Pessadissimo ( Ultra Heavy ) Over 100.5 kg.

Gold: Richard Camacho - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Bryan Capaning - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Steven Cruz -
Bronze: Christian Leriden -

White Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Charles Flaton - Fabricio
Silver: Matthew de Bakker - Evolve MMA
Bronze: David Cruz - Atos
Bronze: Dan Velten - Universal Alliance

Men’s Blue Belt Division

Blue Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.

Gold: Jonathan Sumogat - Team Fabricio
Silver: Mike Luna - Deftac
Bronze: Oscar Ledesma - Universal Alliance Guam
Bronze: JR Rulloda - Deftac

Blue Belt - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 64 kg.

Gold: Gian Dee - Atos
Silver: Harold Ko - Juggernaut Fight Club
Bronze: Ziggy Roces - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Tarig Saleh - Atos

Blue Belt - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.

Gold: Wesley Rodrigues Alves - Academy of Impakt Singapore
Silver: Rey Joson - Team Origins
Bronze: Ricky Poblador - Atos
Bronze: Jon Delos Reyes - Alliance Guam

Blue Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.

Gold: Adrian Guggenheim - Atos
Silver: Anthony Penaso - Alliance Guam
Bronze: Mon Fortich - Origins BJJ
Bronze: Moritz Zehl - Kowloon BJJ Hongkong

Blue Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82.3 kg.

Gold: Ryan Bustamante - Universal Alliance Guam
Silver: Eazy Annar - BJJ Borneo
Bronze: John Phillips - Evolve MMA
Bronze: Moheer Aseri - BJJ Singapore

Blue Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.3 kg.

Gold: Jim Woong Baek - Machado Korea
Silver: Gerard Maristela - Deftac
Bronze: James Albelda - Atos
Bronze: Alireza Zaifou - Deftac

Blue Belt - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Under 94.3 kg.

Gold: Javier Gonzales - Deftac
Silver: Sam Santiago - Deftac
Bronze: Chris Hines - Tiger Muay thai
Bronze: Jed Monte - Deftac

Blue Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 100.5 kg.

Gold: Michael Collins - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt - Pessadissimo ( Ultra Heavy ) Over 100.5 kg.

Gold: Brian Lim - Atos
Silver: Kurt Ocenar - Deftac
Bronze: Arjeg Gutierez - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Patric Lubaton - Deftac

Blue Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Francis Uy - Atos
Silver: Jin Woog Baek - Machado Korea
Bronze: Maher Aseeri - BJJ Singapore
Bronze: Leo Gaerlan - Deftac

Men’s PURPLE Belt Division

Purple Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 69 kg.

Gold: Carlo Pena - Atos
Silver: Robert Mellana - Deftac
Bronze: Diego Cuenca - Grips BJJ Hongkong
Bronze: Masafumi Matsumoto - Purebreed Kawaguchi Radips

Purple Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79 kg.

Gold: Yusuf Haque - Grips BJJ Hongkong
Silver: Tien Yu Lee - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Albert Lim - Studio 23 Malaysia
Bronze: Jaime Sin - Deftac

Purple Belt - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 89 kg.

Gold: Ray Jo San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Marcus Valda - Deftac

Purple Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Marcus Valda - Deftac
Silver: Dimitri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Thien Krua - Q23 Bangkok
Bronze: Mark Simmerman - Q23 Bangkok

Men’s BROWN Belt Division

Brown Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79 kg.

Gold: Nobuhiko Takatsu - Evolve MMA
Silver: Norman Go - Deftac
Bronze: Christopher Ng - Taiwan BJJ

Brown Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Over 79 kg.

Gold: Ali Sulit - Atos
Silver: Dimitri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Thien Krua - Q23 Bangkok
Bronze: Mark Simmerman - Q23 Bangkok

Brown Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Christopher Ng - Taiwan BJJ
Silver: Andrew Laxa - Deftac

Men’s BLACK Belt Division

Black Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Rodrigo Caporal - Grips BJJ
Silver: Oswaldo Ornellas Neto - Impakt
Bronze: Makoto Ogasawara - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Erick Buthsombat - Grips-Atos

MASTER’S WHITE / BLUE BELT DIVISION

Master’s White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 79 kg.

Gold: Jerry Legazpi - Team Fabricio
Silver: Oscar Mendoza - Tiger Muay Thai Thailand
Bronze: Ronald Suayan - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Jim Sinden - Taiwan BJJ

Master’s White Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 89 kg.

Gold: Jason JD Iriarte - Alliance Guam
Silver: Rico Mascenon - Atos
Bronze: Joseph Leon Guerrero - Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze: Lucas Griego - Grips BJJ Hongkong

Master’s White Belt - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 89 kg.

Gold: Charles Hewitt - Evolve MMA
Silver: Michael Bagnar - Team Fabricio

JUNIOR’S DIVISION

Junior’s - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 58.5 kg.

Gold: Herbert Guiller Locre - Team Fabricio
Silver: Shaher Faheem - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kayne Gascasan - Deftac
Bronze: James Musni - Deftac

Junior’s - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 64 kg.

Gold: Michael Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver: Van Heckler Tan - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Mark Schallenberg - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kimberly Wansiri - Evolve MMA

Junior’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 69 kg.

Gold: Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver: Miguel Eastanares - Deftac
Bronze: Luis Mison - Atos

Junior’s - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 79.3 kg.

Gold: Earl Sideno - Team Fabricio
Silver: Nash Bangui - Atos
Bronze: Ramon Santiago - Atos
Bronze: Denmark Bacalan - Team Fabricio

WOMEN WHITE BELT DIVISION

Women White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 53.5 kg.

Gold: Fuzzy Abas - BJJ Borneo Malaysia
Silver: Madelin Arenas - Deftac
Bronze: Patricia Hizon - Evolve MMA
Bronze: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio

Women White Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 58.5 kg.

Gold: Arlene Lim Rivas - Evolve MMA Singapore
Silver: Angela Ongkeko - Deftac

WOMEN WHITE BELT DIVISION

Women White Belt - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 58.5 kg.

Gold: Mariana Aigamaua - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Kimberly Wansiri - Evolve MMA
Bronze: Anna Gaitmaitan - Deftac

Women White Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Arlene Lim - Evolve MMA
Silver: Angela Ongkeko - Deftac
Bronze: Anna Gaitmaitan - Deftac
Bronze: Madelin Arenas - Deftac

WOMEN BLUE BELT DIVISION

Women Blue Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 58.5 kg.

Gold: May Masuda - Deftac
Silver: Asleeh Cruz - Origins BJJ
Bronze: Lynn Chiam - Evolve MMA
Bronze: Mara Rafael - Origins BJJ

Women Blue Belt - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: May Masuda - Deftac
Silver: Kitty Teppo - Tiger Muay Thai
Bronze: Lyn Chiam - Evolve MMA
Bronze: Aileen Cruz - Origins BJJ

KIDS DIVISION

Kids - Under 30 kg.

Gold: Kinaree Adkins - Evolve MMA Singapore
Silver: Lucas Aguilar - Deftac
Bronze: Tristan Villareal - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 35 kg.

Gold: Nicolas Ceriola - Deftac
Silver: Chase Kluck - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 40 kg.

Gold: Antonio Louix Ceriola - Deftac
Silver: Drazen Yarcia - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Victor Santos - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Carlos Javier Garcia - Deftac

Kids - Under 45 kg.

Gold: Chrismari Cenojas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Liam Aguilar - Deftac
Bronze: Justine Ceriola - Deftac
Bronze: Chilo Mercado - Deftac

Kids - Under 50 kg.

Gold: Jason Ching - Deftac
Silver: Danner Yarcia - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 60 kg.

Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Raphael Facundo - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Drexzel Yarcia - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Carlos Buenaventura - Team Fabricio

Kids - Over 60 kg.

Gold: Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
Silver: Hunter Kluck - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Matthew Araneta - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Luigi Roberto - Team Fabricio


Pan Asian Brazilian Jiu Jitsu No Gi International

BASIC Division

Basic - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.

Gold: Gian Saquilon - Deftac
Silver: Edu Faheem - Team Fabricio
Bronze: JT Rubio - Konstriktor
Bronze: Kevin Teongco - Team Fabricio

Basic - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 61.5 kg.

Gold: James Osele - Ancheta Hevtek
Silver: JR Bermog - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Dakila Pajar - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Oliver Domingo - Team Fabricio

Basic - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 62.5 kg.

Gold: Mandere Pole - Deftac
Silver: Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Yu Shin Mao - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Mike Castro - Deftac

Basic- Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 73.5 kg.

Gold: Aldred Calantoc - Deftac
Silver: Luke Taylor Booth - Peter de Been
Bronze: Mark Bertulfo - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Darwin Pineda - Team Konstriktor

Basic - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79.5 kg.

Gold: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
Silver: Skevos Macarunas - Peter de Been
Bronze: Martin Tolledo - Deftac
Bronze: Charles Platoon - Team Fabricio

Basic - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.

Gold: Dan Velten - Universal Alliance
Silver: Sari Alkhad - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Gerard Espinas - KDT Academy
Bronze: Melchor Cases - Team Fabricio

Basic - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Under 91.5 kg.

Gold: Lefteri Papasoglon - Ludus House MMA
Silver: Jericho Tomagan - Deftac

Basic - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 97.5 kg.

Gold: Quinten Knipping - Juggernaut Fight Club
Silver: Mohd Jeffri Mohol Imran - Studio 23 Malaysia
Bronze: Paul Retzlaff - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Julius Andaya - Team Konstriktor

Basic - Pessadissimo ( Ultra Heavy ) Over 97.5 kg.

Gold: Richard Camacho - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Brad Robinson - Fight 6 Singapore

Basic - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Dan Velten - Universal Alliance
Silver: Mark Vergel - Atos
Bronze: Nobel Lee - BJJ Borneo
Bronze: Jay Malubay - Independent

INTERMEDIATE Division

Intermediate - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 61.5 kg.

Gold: Jonathan Sumogat - Team Fabricio
Silver: Alex Schild - Tiger Muay Thai
Bronze: Jesper Freyschuss - Tiger Muay Thai
Bronze: Gregory Grecia - Team Fabricio

Intermediate - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 67.5 kg.

Gold: Jon De los Reyes - Alliance Guam
Silver: Mark San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze: Benjo Penzon - Atos
Bronze: Mark Vergel - Atos

Intermediate - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.

Gold: Leo Gaerlan - Deftac
Silver: Franco Rulloda - Deftac
Bronze: Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Sia Mohajer - Taiwan BJJ

Intermediate - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79.5 kg.

Gold: Majer Aseeri - BJJ Singapore
Silver: Eazy Annar - BJJ Borneo
Bronze: Michael Penaso - Alliance Guam
Bronze: Tahric Finn - Taiwan BJJ

Intermediate - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.

Gold: Jim Woong Baek - Machado Korea
Silver: Allen Oblena - Origins BJJ
Bronze: Matthew Andrews - Zen Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Under 91.5 kg.

Gold: Alireza Zacefjou - Deftac
Silver: Sam Santiago - Deftac
Bronze: Jed Monte - Deftac

Intermediate - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 97.5 kg.

Gold: Michael Collins - Team Fabricio
Silver: Chris Hines - Tiger Muay Thai

Intermediate - Pessadissimo ( Ultra Heavy ) Over 97.5 kg.

Gold: Grant Nolen - Ludos House
Silver: Kurt Ocenar - Deftac
Bronze: Arjeg Gutierez - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Patric Lubaton - Deftac

Intermediate - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Grant Nolan - Independent
Silver: Moher - Independent

ADVANCE Division

Advance - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 77.5 kg.

Gold: Thien Krua Chottikul - 6 Academy Thailand
Silver: Albert Lim - Studio 23
Bronze: Tien Yu Lee - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Myron Mangubat - Deftac

Advance - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 87.5 kg.

Gold: Ryan Bustamante - Universal Alliance
Silver: Demetri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
Bronze: Mark Simmerman - Q23 Bangkok

Advance - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 87.5 kg.

Gold: Marcus Valda - Deftac
Silver: Ray jo San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam

ELITE Division

Elite - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Rodrigo Caporal - 6 Academy Thailand
Silver: Rey Elbe - Brazilian Top Ten
Bronze: Christopher Ng - Taiwan BJJ

MASTER’S Division

Master’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 77 kg.

Gold: Oscar Mendoza - Tiger Muay Thai
Silver: Rosenberg Rosete - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Ronald Suayan - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Michael Delos Reyes - Team Fabricio

Master’s - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 87.5 kg.

Gold: Jerry Legazpi - Team Fabricio
Silver: Jason Iriarte - Alliance Guam

Master’s - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 87.5 kg.

Gold: Grant Nolan - Ludos House MMA
Silver: Michael Bognar - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Ceasar Mendoza - Team Konstriktor

WOMEN BASIC Division

Women Basic - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 57.5 kg.

Gold: Fuzay Abas - BJJ Borneo
Silver: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Hannah Iriarte - Alliance Guam
Bronze: Madeline Arenas - Deftac

Women Basic - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Over 57.5 kg.

Gold: Arlene Lim - Evolve MMA
Silver: Sydney Tancontian - John Baylon
Bronze: Mariana Aigamua - Carlson Gracie Guam

WOMEN BASIC Division

Women Basic - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Arlene Lim - Evolve MMA
Silver: Fuzzy Abas - BJJ Borneo
Bronze: Madeline Arenas - Deftac
Bronze: Tracy Cantimbuhan - Universal Alliance

WOMEN INTERMEDIATE Division

Women Intermediate - ABSOLUTE ( Open Weight )

Gold: Annie Ramirez - John Baylon
Silver: Maybeline Masuda - Deftac
Bronze: Kitty Teppo - Tiger Muay Thai

JUNIOR’S Division

Junior’s - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 56.5 kg.

Gold: Carlos John de Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Raphael Facundo - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Herbert Guiller Locre - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Chris Mills - Deftac

Junior’s - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 62 kg.

Gold: Michael Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver: Lance Penzon - Atos
Bronze: Dale Corpuz - Deftac
Bronze: Van Heckler Tan - Team Fabricio

Junior’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 67 kg.

Gold: Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver: Dicoy Myers - Fight Academy Lipa City
Bronze: Miguel Castanarez - Deftac

Junior’s - Medio (Middleweight ) Under 72 kg.

Gold: Earl Sideno - Team Fabricio
Silver: Jolo Ottara - Team Fabricio

Junior’s - Pesado (Heavyweight ) Over 97.3 kg.

Gold: Luigi Jacinto - Deftac

2012 Philippine BJJ Gi & No Gi Novice Championships - Results

PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE GI CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS

Men ‘s White belt division Gi

White belt Galo
John Rejano - Atos
Paolo Tiu - Origins BJJ
Miquel Consing - Deftac Ribero
Gian Fontanilla - Deftac Ribero

White belt Pluma
Joseph Robles - Atos
Eric Faustino - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Mark Aldovino - Deftac Ribero
Ron Arceo - Atos

White belt Pena
Gio Poblador - Atos
Bernie Vito Cruz - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Vince Ortiz - Deftac Ribero
Ryan Espinosa - Deftac Ribero

White belt Leve
Luis Mison - Atos
Michael De los Reyes - Team Fabricio
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Patrick Magpamtay - Team Fabricio

White belt Medio
Francis Gregorio - Team Fabricio
Martin Toledo - Deftac Ribero
Luigi Jacinto - Deftac Ribero
Padric O’Rourke - Machado – Australia

White belt Meio Pesado
Patrick De Leon - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Kirk Chan - Deftac Ribero
Carlo Ferrer - Deftac Ribero
Smith Kim - Deftac Ribero

White belt Pesado
Tony Oposa - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Paolo Garces - Deftac Ribero
Arturo Pascua Jr - Team Fabricio

White belt Super Pesado
Efi De Castro - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Romel Aleso - Deftac Ribero
Derrick Hizom - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Richard Bautista - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

White belt Absolute Gi
Mark Cupino - Deftac Ribero
Abe Albate - Sprawl
Luigi Torees - Team Fabricio
Reed Chamberlain - Team Fabricio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male Masters White belts
Leve under 79 kg
Audey Joves - Team Fabricio
Rollalan Que - Konstriktor Nuvao Unio
Charles Willen - Bangkok BJJ

Masters Pesado Over 79kg
Martin Toledo - Deftac Ribero
Edmond Vejhagen - Team Fabricio
Arturo Pascua - Team Fabricio

Women White Belt
Leve under 53.5kg
Ruby Ann Velasco - Team Fabricio
Gia Jamias - Origin BJJ
Catherine Lonzame - Deftac Ribero

Medio under 58.6kg
Cookie Pido - Origin BJJ
Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio
Charmaine Singson - Deftac Ribero
Joan Domingo - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

Pesado Over 58,6kg
Sydney Tancontian - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Michelle Cruz - Deftac Ribero

2012
PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE N0 GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men ‘s White belt division No Gi

White belt Galo
Pahael Vergara - Team Fabricio
Martin Singh - Team Fabricio
Louie Carilan - Team Fabricio
Jayson Jolocon - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

White belt Pluma
Oliver Domingo - Team Fabricio
Jay R Bermoy - Team Fabricio
Carlos Yusingbo - Team Fabricio
Asher Cudala -Deftac Ribero

White belt Pena
Rian Seranilla - Team Fabricio
Adrian Subido - Team Fabricio
Rodney Sia - Team Fabricio
Celso Biboso - Technical Fightiing

White belt Leve
Reed Chamberlain - Team Fabricio
Ariel Valenzuela - Team Fabricio
Charlie Stewart - Team Fabricio
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio

White belt Medio
Abraham Albate - Team Fabricio
Melvin Pangcob - Team Fabricio
Patrick Magpantay - Team Fabricio
Francis Gregario - Team Fabricio

White belt Meio Pesado
Gerald Espinas - Team Fabricio
Victor Catapang - Don Espinas
Almer Bacallan - Team Fabricio

White belt Pesado
Mathew Paldmar - Deftac Ribero
Joseph Sentero - Team Fabricio

White belt Super Pesado
Andrew Mendoza - Fight Academy
Christian Rinero - Team Fabricio
Jovit Laxamana - Team Fabricio
Jan Michael Yu - Team Fabricio

2012
PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE N0 GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

White belt Absolute No Gi
Jar Arboleda - Atos
Jericho Tomagan - Deftac Ribero
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Christian Ypona - Team Fight Academy

Male Masters White belts
Leve under 77.5 kg
Charles Willen - Bangkok BJJ

Women White Belt
Leve under 53.5kg
Ruby Ann Velasco - Team Fabricio
Keisha Gozum - Team Fabricio

Medio under 58.6kg
Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio
Cookie Pido - Origin BJJ
Joan Domingo - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Charm Yao - Team Fabricio

Pesado Over 58,6kg
Sydney Tancontian - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

2012 Philippine BJJ Gi & No Gi Novice Championships - Results

PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE GI CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS

Men ‘s White belt division Gi

White belt Galo
John Rejano - Atos
Paolo Tiu - Origins BJJ
Miquel Consing - Deftac Ribero
Gian Fontanilla - Deftac Ribero

White belt Pluma
Joseph Robles - Atos
Eric Faustino - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Mark Aldovino - Deftac Ribero
Ron Arceo - Atos

White belt Pena
Gio Poblador - Atos
Bernie Vito Cruz - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Vince Ortiz - Deftac Ribero
Ryan Espinosa - Deftac Ribero

White belt Leve
Luis Mison - Atos
Michael De los Reyes - Team Fabricio
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Patrick Magpamtay - Team Fabricio

White belt Medio
Francis Gregorio - Team Fabricio
Martin Toledo - Deftac Ribero
Luigi Jacinto - Deftac Ribero
Padric O’Rourke - Machado – Australia

White belt Meio Pesado
Patrick De Leon - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Kirk Chan - Deftac Ribero
Carlo Ferrer - Deftac Ribero
Smith Kim - Deftac Ribero

White belt Pesado
Tony Oposa - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Paolo Garces - Deftac Ribero
Arturo Pascua Jr - Team Fabricio

White belt Super Pesado
Efi De Castro - Hevtek Ancheta JJ
Romel Aleso - Deftac Ribero
Derrick Hizom - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Richard Bautista - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

White belt Absolute Gi
Mark Cupino - Deftac Ribero
Abe Albate - Sprawl
Luigi Torees - Team Fabricio
Reed Chamberlain - Team Fabricio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male Masters White belts
Leve under 79 kg
Audey Joves - Team Fabricio
Rollalan Que - Konstriktor Nuvao Unio
Charles Willen - Bangkok BJJ

Masters Pesado Over 79kg
Martin Toledo - Deftac Ribero
Edmond Vejhagen - Team Fabricio
Arturo Pascua - Team Fabricio

Women White Belt
Leve under 53.5kg
Ruby Ann Velasco - Team Fabricio
Gia Jamias - Origin BJJ
Catherine Lonzame - Deftac Ribero

Medio under 58.6kg
Cookie Pido - Origin BJJ
Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio
Charmaine Singson - Deftac Ribero
Joan Domingo - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

Pesado Over 58,6kg
Sydney Tancontian - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Michelle Cruz - Deftac Ribero

2012
PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE N0 GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men ‘s White belt division No Gi

White belt Galo
Pahael Vergara - Team Fabricio
Martin Singh - Team Fabricio
Louie Carilan - Team Fabricio
Jayson Jolocon - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

White belt Pluma
Oliver Domingo - Team Fabricio
Jay R Bermoy - Team Fabricio
Carlos Yusingbo - Team Fabricio
Asher Cudala -Deftac Ribero

White belt Pena
Rian Seranilla - Team Fabricio
Adrian Subido - Team Fabricio
Rodney Sia - Team Fabricio
Celso Biboso - Technical Fightiing

White belt Leve
Reed Chamberlain - Team Fabricio
Ariel Valenzuela - Team Fabricio
Charlie Stewart - Team Fabricio
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio

White belt Medio
Abraham Albate - Team Fabricio
Melvin Pangcob - Team Fabricio
Patrick Magpantay - Team Fabricio
Francis Gregario - Team Fabricio

White belt Meio Pesado
Gerald Espinas - Team Fabricio
Victor Catapang - Don Espinas
Almer Bacallan - Team Fabricio

White belt Pesado
Mathew Paldmar - Deftac Ribero
Joseph Sentero - Team Fabricio

White belt Super Pesado
Andrew Mendoza - Fight Academy
Christian Rinero - Team Fabricio
Jovit Laxamana - Team Fabricio
Jan Michael Yu - Team Fabricio

2012
PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NOVICE N0 GI CHAMPIONSHIPS

White belt Absolute No Gi
Jar Arboleda - Atos
Jericho Tomagan - Deftac Ribero
Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Christian Ypona - Team Fight Academy

Male Masters White belts
Leve under 77.5 kg
Charles Willen - Bangkok BJJ

Women White Belt
Leve under 53.5kg
Ruby Ann Velasco - Team Fabricio
Keisha Gozum - Team Fabricio

Medio under 58.6kg
Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio
Cookie Pido - Origin BJJ
Joan Domingo - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
Charm Yao - Team Fabricio

Pesado Over 58,6kg
Sydney Tancontian - John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu

2011 Results

2011 Adidas Martial Arts Festival BJJ Novice Gi & No Gi Results

WHITE BELT DIVISION

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.

Gold: Cholo Pena - Deftac
Silver: Ultra Tan - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Ceasar Turingan - New Breed

White Belt - Pluma ( Featherweight ) Under 64 kg.

Gold: Marc Ocada - Atos
Silver: Paulo de Luna - New Breed
Bronze: Louie Ong - Deftac

White Belt - Pena (Super Featherweight) Under 70 kg.

Gold: Gerald Castillo - Hevtec United
Silver: Kyle Litonjua - Deftac
Bronze: Lester Yao - Atos

White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.

Gold: David Cruz - Atos
Silver: Angelito Lazarito - Atos
Bronze: Ronald Macapagal - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82.5 kg.

Gold: AJ De Leon - Atos
Silver: Alec Eeles -Deftac
Bronze: Juan Paredes - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.5 kg.

Gold: Darren Ngo - Team Fabricio
Silver: Marvin Medina - Hevtec United
Bronze: Catoki Kitazawa - Deftac

White Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Over 94.5 kg.

Gold: Jonas Ruiz - New Breed
Silver: Peter Manjares - Mapua Judo Club
Bronze: Russel Santos - Deftac

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN’S BASIC DIVISION

Basic - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 55.5 kg.

Gold: Gian Saquilon - Deftac
Silver: Jemar Ayson - Sprawl
Bronze: Noel Yutuc

Basic - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 61.5 kg.

Gold: James Osele - Sprawl
Silver: Adrian Sabido - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Sonny Ang - Deftac

Basic - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 67.5 kg.

Gold: Jar Arboleda - Atos
Silver: Vince Arizala - Strike & Shoot
Bronze: Mark Mempin - Sprawl

Basic - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 73.5 kg.

Gold: Jaime Abadam - Team Fabricio
Silver: Aliecarl Tolentino - Phil Aero MMA
Bronze: Stephen Salazar - Team Fabricio

Basic - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 79.5 kg.

Gold: Juan Bautista - Team Baguio 6 Submissions
Silver: Lewellyn Eustaquio - John Baylon BJJ
Bronze: John Eranda - Team Fabricio

Basic - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.

Gold: Darren Ngo - Team Fabricio
Silver: Thomas Billedo - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Terrence Guanio - John Baylon BJJ

Basic - Pesado ( Heavy ) Under 91.5 kg.

Gold: Louie Concha - Don Bosco
Silver: Joseph Sentero - Team Fabricio

Basic - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 91.6 kg.

Gold: Ivan Tarog - Fight Club Eclipse
Silver: Jonathan Manalang - Yaw Yan Buhawi
Bronze: Pong Meimban - Strike Edge - Fabricio

2011 PBJJ GI & NO GI INTERNATIONAL OPEN

Team Results

Day 1 - 2011 Philippine Gi International Open

1st Place - 135 points Atos - VPF
2nd Place - 65 points Team Fabricio
3rd Place - 19 points Deftac

Team Results

Day 2 - 2011 Philippine No Gi International Open

1st Place - 127 Points Team Fabricio
2nd Place - 59 points Check mat
3rd Place - 34 Points Universal Alliance Guam

Overall Team Champion

1st Place - 192 points Team Fabricio
2nd Place - 151 points Atos - VPF
3rd Place - 67 Points Check mat

2011 PBJJ Gi International Open Individual Results

WHITE BELT DIVISION

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
GOLD: Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: JR Rulloda - Deftac
BRONZE: Arwin Sy - Evolve Singapore
BRONZE: Rytz Nuñes - New Breed

White Belt - Pluma ( Feather ) Under 64 kg.
GOLD: Pinggoy Danguilan - Atos VPF
SILVER: Emmanuel Tejero - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Fernando Lim - Evolve Singapore
BRONZE: Nani Medalla - Deftac

White Belt - Pena ( Super feather ) Under 70 kg.
GOLD: Angelo Gayanelo - Atos VPF
SILVER: Lester Yao - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Michael Tiu - New Breed
BRONZE: Glen Toreja - Atos VPF

White Belt - Leve ( Light ) Under 76 kg.
GOLD: David Cruz - Atos VPF
SILVER: Pax Yabut - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Francis Castillo - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Meio ( Middle ) Under 82.5 kg.
GOLD: Rover Lustaria - Deftac
SILVER: Eazy Anuar - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Ping Remulla - New Breed
BRONZE: Jerry Lagaspi - Sprawl Fabricio

White Belt - Medio Pesado( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.5 kg.
GOLD: Luis San Juan - Atos VPF
SILVER: James Albelda - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Jason Iriarte - Universal Alliance Guam
BRONZE: Harvey Navarro - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Pesado (Heavy) Under 94.5 kg.
GOLD: Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Tony Oposa - New Breed

White Belt - Super Pesado (Super Heavy) Over 94.5 kg.
GOLD: Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Xavier Nartinon - Independent
BRONZE: Thomas Weigle - New Breed
BRONZE: Anthony Lim - Atos VPF

White Belt - Basic Absolute (Open)
GOLD: James Albelda - Atos VPF
SILVER: Jonathan Sumogat - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Eazy Anuar - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Angelo Gayanelo - Atos VPF

BLUE BELT DIVISION

Blue Belt - Pluma (Feather) Under 64 kg.
GOLD: Ken Noda - New Breed
SILVER: Myron Mangubat - Deftac
BRONZE: Jack Visoky - Evolve Singapore
BRONZE: Gian Dee - Atos VPF

Blue Belt - Pena (Super feather) Under 70 kg.
GOLD: Bert Sunico - Atos VPF
SILVER: Ricky Poblador - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Pons Ponce - Atos VPF
BRONZE: JR Santos - Atos VPF

Blue Belt - Leve ( Light ) Under 76 kg.
GOLD: Mike Lim - Atos VPF
SILVER: Adrian Guggenheim - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Michael Tze Chung - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Francis Uy - Atos VPF

Blue Belt - Meio ( Middle ) Under 82.5 kg.
GOLD: Jed Baluyot - Atos VPF
SILVER: Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Jag Tang - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Ryan Bustamante - Universal Alliance Guam

Blue Belt - Medio Pesado (Medium Heavy) Under 88.5 kg.
GOLD: Claude Santos - Atos VPF
SILVER: Samuel Lai - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Alan Permalona - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Joshua Keesey - Team Quest USA
BRONZE: Bryan Lim - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Manny Jimenez - New Breed

Blue Belt - Pesado( Heavy ) Under 94.5 kg.
GOLD: Hwang Myen - Korea Machado-Fabricio
SILVER: Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: Bryan Choi - Evolve Singapore
SILVER: Franco Relloda - Deftac
BRONZE: Adrian Guggenheim - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Francis Uy - Atos VPF

PURPLE BELT DIVISION

Purple Belt - Meio ( Middle ) Under 79 kg.
GOLD: Richard Kua - Atos VPF
SILVER: Romiro Botelho - Gracie Barra Hongkong
BRONZE: Mani Ahmade - Evolve Singapore
BRONZE: Kohel Suzuki - Atos VPF

WOMENS WHITE & BLUE BELT DIVISION

White Belt - Leve (Light) Under 53 kg.
GOLD: Char Custodio - Atos VPF
SILVER: Valerian Alfante - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Caroline Anthony - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

White Belt - Pesado (Heavy) Over 58.5 kg.
GOLD: Christine Cruz - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Sharon Visuky - Evolve Singapore
BRONZE: Ambar Villagran - Carlson Gracie Sweden

Blue Belt - Absolute (OPEN)
GOLD: Maybelline Masuda - Independent
SILVER: Angie Bartolome - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

WOMENS WHITE & BLUE BELT DIVISION

White & Blue Belt - Absolute (OPEN)
GOLD: Maybelline Masuda - Independent
SILVER: Angie Bartolome - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Caroline Anthony - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Ambar Villagran - Carlson Gracie Sweden

JUNIORS DIVISION

(Age 15-19 Years) White Belt Only

Juniors - Pluma (Feather) Under 64 kg
GOLD: Jonathan Sumagot - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: Mohammad Hsyam - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Ru Lat - Deftac
BRONZE: Jerich Espinosa - New Breed

Juniors - Pena (Super Feather) Under 70 kg
GOLD: Mark Lim - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: John Camacho - Universal Alliance Guam
BRONZE: Jonathan Ayop

Juniors - Leve (Light) Under 76 kg
GOLD: Eugene Co - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Francis Castillo - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Niño Yabut - New Breed

Juniors - Meio (Middle) Under 82.5 kg
GOLD: Roley Penalosa - Deftac
SILVER: Raphael Soon - Fightworks Asia

Juniors - Pesado ( Heavy ) Over 82.6 kg
GOLD: Harvey Navarro - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Timothy Bernardo - Deftac
BRONZE: Ooi Nicolas - Evolve Singapore

KIDS DIVISION (Age 5-14)

Kids - Under 30 Kg
GOLD: Rolly Macinas - Cleus Reamico
SILVER: Nicolas Ceriola - Deftac
BRONZE: Joshua Dy - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 35 Kg
GOLD: Chino Tanontian - Holiday Davao
SILVER: Anthony Ceriola - Deftac
BRONZE: Joaquin Dy - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Rham Surara - Cleus Reamico

Kids - Under 40 Kg
GOLD: Justin Ceriola - Deftac
SILVER: Leandro Gonzales - Deftac
BRONZE: Liam Aguilar - Deftac
BRONZE: Paolo Ceriola - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 45 Kg
GOLD: Jhermaine Lipata - Cleus Reamico
SILVER: Danner Yarcia - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Drexiel Yarcia - Team Fabricio

Kids - Under 55 Kg
GOLD: CJ Tomas - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Jasper Barcena - Fabricio Davao
BRONZE: Sydney Tanontian - Holiday Davao Judo BJJ
BRONZE: Basti - Team Fabricio

Kids - Over 55 Kg
GOLD: Michael Lim - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: Nataniel Malaki - Holiday Davao Judo BJJ
BRONZE: Ericson Penera - Holiday Davao Judo BJJ
BRONZE: Matthew Araneta - Team Fabricio

2011 PBJJ No Gi International Open Individual Results

BASIC DIVISION

Basic - Galo (Rooster) Under 55.5 kg.
GOLD: Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: Oscar Ledesma - Universal Alliance Guam
BRONZE: Brygs Tiangco - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: JP Rubio - Team Konstriktor

Basic - Pluma (Feather) Under 61.5 kg.
GOLD: Arvey Gregorio - Sprawl Fabricio
SILVER: Noel Norada - Christian MMA Fabricio
BRONZE: Joseph Dilla - Cleus Reamico
BRONZE: Santiago Tecson - Cleus Reamico

Basic - Pena (Super feather) Under 67.5 kg.
GOLD: Mohd Celestial - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Paolo Delos Santos - Christian MMA Fabricio
BRONZE: Charles Labriza - Strike n Shoot
BRONZE: Shannon Go - Team Fabricio

Basic - Leve (Light) Under 73.5 kg.
GOLD: Adrian Tham - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Kristan Anoñuevo- Sprawl Fabricio
BRONZE: Jumat Mansor - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Ronald Suayan - Lloyd Irvin USA

Basic - Meio (Middle) Under 79.5 kg.
GOLD: Eazy Anuar - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Sydney So - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Curtis Mac Donald - Sprawl Fabricio
BRONZE: Jerry Lagaspi - Team Fabricio

Basic - Medio Pesado (Medium Heavy) Under 85.5 kg.
GOLD: Jason Iriarte - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Alireza Zaeeiou - Deftac
BRONZE: Nicholson Mangako - JMC MMA
BRONZE: Jian Tiangco - Strikes Unlimited

Basic - Pesado (Heavy) Under 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Bernard So - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Azwandee Aziz - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Deo Corpuz - Team Konstriktor

Basic - Super Pesado (Super Heavy) Over 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Xavier Nartinon - Independent
SILVER: Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Vince Cruz - Deftac
BRONZE: Jek Ferrer - Subsport Atos VPF

Basic Absolute (Open)
GOLD: Eazy Anuar - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Xavier Nartinon - Independent
BRONZE: Lerry Legazpi - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: John Camacho - Universal Alliance Guam

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Intermediate - Pena ( Super feather ) Under 66 kg.
GOLD: Allen Chong - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Mark Vergel - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Isaac Balajadia - Universal Alliance Guam
BRONZE: Francis Unsay - Universal Alliance Guam

Intermediate - Leve ( Light ) Under 73.5 kg.
GOLD: Jon Delos Reyes - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Ian Lee - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Aldo Vergel de Dios - Atos VPF
BRONZE: Jerald Espinosa - New Breed

Intermediate - Meio ( Middle ) Under 79.5 kg.
GOLD: Eliot Corley - Fabricio Taiwan
SILVER: Jag Tang - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Jakub llnicki - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Abu Dhabi
BRONZE: Ryan Bustamante - Universal Alliance Guam

Intermediate Medio Pesado( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.
GOLD: Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl Fabricio
SILVER: Samuel Lai - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Joshua Keesey - Team Quest USA

Intermediate - Pesado( Heavy ) Under 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Gilbert Umbao - Team Fabricio
SILVER: Leo Katigbak - New Breed
BRONZE: Bradford So - Team Fabricio

Intermediate - Super Pesado( Super Heavy ) Over 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Hwang Myeng Se - Korea Machado Fabricio
SILVER: Marianito Arroyo - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Bryan lim - Atos VPF

Intermediate Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: Hwang Myeng Se - Korea Machado Fabricio
SILVER: Samuel Lai - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
BRONZE: Kim Won Gi - Korea Machado Fabricio
BRONZE: Aldo Vergel de Dios - Atos VPF

ADVANCED DIVISION

Advanced - Leve ( Light ) Under 67.5 kg.
GOLD: Samir Mrabet - Malicia Team Belgium
SILVER: Aring Frondeso - Evolve Singapore

Advanced - Pesado ( Heavy ) Over 77.5 kg.
GOLD: Ali Sulit - Atos VPF
SILVER: Casey Cruz - Team Fabricio
BRONZE: Mark Simmerman - Bangkok BJJ
BRONZE: Seo Bo Kook - Korea Machado Fabricio

Advanced - Absolute ( OPEN )
GOLD: Seo Bo Kook - Korea Machado-Fabricio
SILVER: Samir Mrabet - Malicia Team Belgium
BRONZE: Aring Frondoso - Evolve Singapore

ELITE BLACK BELT BJJ DIVISION

Elite - Absolute ( OPEN )
GOLD: Bobby Gerritis - Ultra Fight Gym
SILVER: Ali Sulit - Atos VPF

MASTER’S DIVISION

Master’s - Leve ( Light ) Below 77.5 kg
GOLD: Lee Sun Sue - Korea Machado-Fabricio
SILVER: Jumar Mansor - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

Master’s - Pesado ( Heavy ) Over 77.5 kg
GOLD: Jason Iriarte - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl Fabricio
BRONZE: Jansen Rivera - RBMA
BRONZE: Cesar Mendoza - Team Konstriktor

WOMEN’S DIVISION

Women’s - Leve ( Light ) Under 51.5 kg
GOLD: Caroline Anthony - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo
SILVER: Michelle Bongat - Cleus Reamico
BRONZE: Emily Lipata - Cleus Reamico
BRONZE: Valerian Alfante - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

Women’s - Intermediate Open
GOLD: Maybelline Masuda - Independent
SILVER: Angie Bartholomen - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

Women’s - Pesado (Heavy) Over 56.5 kg
GOLD: Christina Cruz - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Ambar Villagran - Los Gallos Carlson Gracie Sweden
BRONZE: Meri-Ann Bulaong - Hybrid Yaw Yan

Women’s - Absolute ( OPEN )
GOLD: Maybelline Masuda - Independent
SILVER: Ambar Villagran - Los Gallos Carlson Gracie Sweden
BRONZE: Meri-Ann Bulaong - Hybrid Yaw Yan
BRONZE: Valerian Alfante - Checkmat MEBJJ- Borneo

JUNIOR’S DIVISION (WHITE BELTS ONLY)

Junior’s - Pluma ( Feather ) Under 61.5 kg
GOLD: Jose Laurel - Universal Alliance Guam
SILVER: Michael Lim - Fabricio Davao
BRONZE: Charles Absalono - Team Konstriktor
BRONZE: She Faheem - Sprawl Fabricio

Junior’s - Pena ( SuperFeather ) Under 66 kg
GOLD: Mark Lim - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: Jeric Espinosa - New Breed
BRONZE: Henden Fernandez - JMC MMA

Junior’s - Leve ( Light ) Under 72 kg
GOLD: Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
SILVER: Travis Fernandez - Checkmat MEBJJ-Borneo
BRONZE: John Camacho - Universal Alliance Guam

2011 Pan Asian BJJ GI & No Gi INTERNATIONAL

TEAM RESULTS

DAY 1 - 2011 PAN ASIAN BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU GI INTERNATIONAL

1st Place - 96 points Team Atos - VPF
2nd Place - 95 points Team Fabricio
3rd Place - 85 points Team Deftac

DAY 2 - 2011 PAN ASIAN BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU NO GI INTERNATIONAL

1st Place - 116 points Team Fabricio
2nd Place - 59 points Team Deftac
3rd Place - 29 points Team Atos - VPF

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

1st Place - 211 points Team Fabricio
2nd Place - 144 points Team Deftac
3rd Place - 125 points Team Atos - VPF

2011 Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gi & No Gi National Champions RESULTS

2010 Results

2010 Philippine BJJ Nationals No Gi

2010 Philippine International BJJ Open

Team Results

G-Atos VPF
S-Team Guam / Carlson Gracie
B-Team Fabricio

White Belt - Galo

G-Gian Dee - Atos VPF
S-Tariq Saleh - Atos VPF
B-Aladin Galicia - Reamico Jiu Jitsu

White Belt - Pluma

G-Pinggoy Danguilan - Atos VPF
S-Kevin Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Tonton Uy - Atos VPF
B-Justin Sumulong - Atos VPF

White Belt - Pena

G-Carlos Tiongson - Atos VPF
S-Christian De la Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Ricky Poblador - Atos VPF
B-Geoff De Rivera - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Leve

G-Rey Joson - New Breed
S-Michael Chong - BJJ Borneo
B-Aldo Vergel De Dios - Atos VPF
B-Ryan Ang - New Breed

White Belt - Medio

G-Ole Baguio Laursen - Legacy Gym
S-Jeremiah San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Tristan Seisa - Team Fabricio
B-Henson Gosiaco - Atos VPF

White Belt - Meio Pesado

G-Skyyler Taitano - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Carlos Griffith - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Chris Huckabee - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-allen Oblena - New Breed

White Belt - Pesado

G-Anthony Lim - Team Fabricio
S-Sam Santiago - Gracie Barra
B-Anjo Gumila - Atos VPF

White Belt - Super Pesado

G-Jek Ferrer - Atos VPF
S-Brian Lim - Team Fabricio
B-Matt Jao - Atos VPF
B-Kendrick Tan - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Absoluta

G-Ole Baguio Laursen - Legacy Gym
S-Carlos Tiongson - Atos VPF
B-Gian Dee - Atos VPF
B-Charles Hewitt - Evolve/Renzo Gracie

Blue Belt - Pena

G-JR Santos - Atos VPF
S-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-John Meno - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Bert Sunico - Atos VPF

Blue Belt - Leve

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Macky Siazon - Atos VPF
B-Gully Go - Atos VPF
B-Francis Uy - Atos VPF

Blue Belt - Medio

G-Jon Tuck - GTT Guam
S-Jed Baluyot - Atos VPF
B-Neil Fereira - Team Fabricio
B-Joseph Nicdao - Gracie Barra Australia

Blue Belt - Meio Pesado

G-Jonathan Greek - Kauai Kimonos / Evolve
S-Christian Luna - Gracie Barra

Blue Belt - Absoluta

G-Andrew Laxa - Gracie Barra
S-Jonathan Greek - Evolve
B-Gully Go - Atos VPF
B-Nestor Ponce - Atos VPF

Purple Belt - Leve

G-Wictor Dahistrom - Legacy Gym
S-Carlo Pena - Atos VPF

Purple Belt - Pesado

G-Froilan Sarenas - Atos VPF
S-Ali Sulit - Atos VPF

Purple Belt - Absoluta

G-Ali sulit - Atos VPF
S-Froilan Sarenas - Atos VPF
B-Wictor Dahistrom - Legacy Gym
B-Gabe Baker - Carlson Gracie Guam

Masters' Division

G-Gully Go - Atos VPF
S-Michael Javier - Team Fabricio
B-Paul Rosales - Team Fabricio

Women's Division - Leve

G-Kathy Duque - Atos VPF
S-Macaca - Atos VPF
B-Caroline Anthony - BJJ Borneo
B-Valerian Alfante - BJJ Borneo

Women's Division - Pesado

G-Natasha Rodriguez - Atos VPF
S-Mitch Lagdameo - Atos VPF

Women's Division - Absoluta

G-May Masuda
S-Mitch Lagdameo - Atos VPF
B-Angie Bartholomew - BJJ Borneo
B-Cat De Leon - Atos VPF

Kids' Division -30kg

G-Tommy - Team Fabricio
S-Joseph Ting - Team Fabricio

Kids' Division 30.1 - 35kg

G-Liam Aguilar - Gracie Barra
S-Nicholas Ceriola - Team Fabricio
B-Chase Cluk - Team Fabricio
B-Antonio Ceriola - Team Fabricio

Kids' Division - 35.1 - 40kg

G-Anthony Obligacion - Gracie Barra
S-Justin Ceriola - Team Fabricio
B-Danner Yarcia - Team Fabricio
B-Drazen Yarcia - Team Fabricio

Kids' Division - 40.1 - 54kg

G-Carlo De Thomas - Team Fabricio
S-Jermaine Lipata - Reamico JJ
B-Drexel Yarcia - team Fabricio
B-Hunter Cluk

Kids' Division - Over 54.1 kg

G-Jake Batuhan - Gracie Barra
S-Navi Medalla - Gracie Barra
B-Chance Cheung - Team Fabricio
B-Joseph Barcena - Team Fabricio

2010 Pan Asian BJJ International

Team Tally

G- Deftac: G-5, S-7, B-16 = 82 points
S- Atos VPF: G-6, S-2, B-4 = 64 points
B- Team Fabricio: G-4, S-5, B-6 = 57 points

Men's White Belt Galo -57 kg

G- Eros Baluyot - SS/VPF
S- Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
B- Eric Diongon - Deftac
B- Bernard Rizon - Deftac

Men's White Belt Pluma -64kg

G- Gian Dee - Atos/VPF
S- Christian Quismundo - New Breed
B- Gerb Inajada - Deftac
B- Leo Quincy Gaerlan - Deftac

Men's White Belt Pena -70kg

G- Timur Danzanov - Grips BJJ
S- Leo Paolo Gaerlan - Deftac
B- Keeno Jingco - Deftac
B- Myron Mangubat - Deftac

Men's White Belt Leve -76kg

G- Rey Joson - New Breed
S- Michael Smith - Deftac
B- Glen Toreja - SS/VPF
B- Nico Pinga - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Medio -82.3kg

G- Vaughn Donaire - Deftac
S- Kerim Oner - Evolve
B- Henson Gosiaco - Atos VPF
B- Aldie Canizares - Deftac

Men's White Belt Meio Pesado -88.5kg

G- Allen Oblena - New Breed
S- Isaiah Ordiz - New Breed
B- John Hermossisima - Deftac
B- Ali Reza - Deftac

Men's White Belt Pesado -94.3kg

G- Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Super Pesado +94.3kg

G- Rory Dalton - Invictus MMA Au
S- Alfred Gealogo - Deftac

Men's White Belt Absolute - Open Weight

G- Timur Danzanov - Grips BJJ
S- Isaiah Ordiz - New Breed
B- Rory Dalton - Invictus MMA Au
B- Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt Pluma -64kg

G- Robert Mellena - Deftac
S- Cheng Kai Yan - HK BJJ
B- Jan Cortez - Atos VPF
B- Dante Madrideo - Reamico JiuJitsu

Men's Blue Belt Pena -70kg

G- Ram Ananda - Deftac
S- Bert Sunico - SS/VPF
B- Karl Rodriguez - Deftac
B- Nino Sanchez SS/VPF

Men's Blue Belt Leve -76kg

G- Andrew Laxa - Deftac
S- Neil Fereira - Team Fabricio
B- Ben Andersen - Grips BJJ
B- Miguel SyQui - Deftac

Men's Blue Belt Medio -82.5kg

G- Jed Baluyot - SS/VPF
S- Kyle Kapunan - Deftac
B- Matthew Mollenkof - Kowloon BJJ
B- Momon Fortich - New Breed

Men's Blue Belt Meio Pesado -88.5

G- Mark Entrata - New Breed
S- Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio
B- Ben Tan - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt Pesado - +88.5kg

G- Casey Cruz - Team Fabricio
S- Lemuel Basa - New Breed
B- Ruben Rivas - Gracie Barra Guam
B- Christian Luna - Deftac

Men's Blue Belt Absolute - Open Weight

G- Forrest Akers - Kowloon BJJ
S- Ram Ananda - Deftac
B- Sabah Fadai - Deftac
B- Matthew Mollenkof - Kowloon BJJ

Men's Purple Belt Leve -69kg

G- Mok King Lung - HK BJJ
S- Leo Lui - Kowlon BJJ

Men's Purple Belt Medio -79kg

G- Froilan Sarenas - Atos VPF
S- Hoin Chung - Kowloon BJJ
B- Mark Simmerman - Bangkok BJJ

Men's Purple Belt Pesado +79kg

G- Ali Sulit - VPF

Men's Purple Belt Absolute - Open Weight

G- Ali Sulit - Atos VPF
S- Froilan Sarenas - Atos VPF
B- Hoin Chung - Kowloon BJJ
B- Benny Mok Lung - HK BJJ

Women's White Belt Leve -53kg

G- Ashley Chong - Evolve
S- Jana Tankeh - Deftac

Women's White Belt Medio -58.5kg

G- Chan Su Ling - Checkmat
S- Caroline Anthony - Checkmat
B- Anna Gatmaitan - Deftac

Women's Blue Belt Absolute - Open Weight

G- Annie Ramirez - Team Fabricio
S- Aki Yu - Kowloon BJJ

Women's Absolute Blue and White Belts

G- Aki Yu - Kowloon BJJ
S- Chan Su Liung - Checkmat
B- Jana Tankeh - Deftac
B- Ashley Chong - Evolve MMA

Juniors -64kg

G- Ren Lao - Deftac
S- Mark Lim - Fabricio Davao
B- Mark Schallenberg - Fabricio Davao
B- Jerome Mahilum - Team Fabricio

Juniors -70kg

G- Mohammed Khairul - Fightworks SG
S- Mark Lichauco - Deftac
B- Paulino Lalo - Team Fabricio
B- Michael Tiu - New Breed

Juniors -76kg

G- Francis Castillo - Team Fabricio
S- Nathan Arizala - Deftac

Juniors -82.5kg

G- Rafael Anover - New Breed
S- Axel Agbayani - Fabricio Davao

Masters -79kg

G- Ben Anderson - Grips BJJ
S- Roy Etican - Checkmat
B- Will Carlos - Deftac

Masters +79kg

G- Grant Nolan - BJJ Australia
S- Charles Hewitt - Evolve MMA
B- Omer Kurlender - Grips BJJ

Kids -30kg

G- Nicholas Ceriola - Deftac
S- Rohan Lange - Lange Machado
B- Tommy Vaquer - Team Fabricio

Kids -35kg

G- Liam Aguilar - Deftac
S- Antonio Ceriola - Deftac
B- Chase Kluck - Team Fabricio
B- Joaquin Dy - Team Fabricio

Kids -40kg

G- Justin Ceriola - Deftac
S- Anthony Obligacion - Deftac
B- Drazen Yarcia - Team Fabricio
B- Danner Yarcia - Team Fabricio

Kids -45kg

G- Carl Rizon - Deftac
S- CJ De Tomas - Team Fabricio
B- Gio Lacson - Deftac
B- Martin Mapa - Deftac

Kids -50kg

G- Ram Francisco - New Breed
S- Drexel Yarcia - Team Fabricio

Kids -55kg

G- Mike Lim - Fabricio Davao
S- Hunter Kluck - Team Fabricio
B- Chance Cheung - Team Fabricio

2010 Pan Asian No Gi International

Team Tally:

G- Sprawl Fabricio: G- 7,S- 7,B- 8 = 92 points
S- Deftac: G- 4,S- 8,B- 7 = 67 points
B- Atos VPF: G- 5,S- 3,B- 8 = 62 points

Men's Basic Galo -55.5kg

G- Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
S- Johnlery Caniga - Deftac
B- Albert De Guzman - Sprawl Fabricio
B- Jared Kangleon - Deftac

Men's Basic Pluma -61.5kg

G- Gerb Inajada - Deftac
S- Leo Quincy Gaerlan - Deftac
B- Phil Rizon - Deftac
B- Pinggoy Danguilan - Atos VPF

Men's Basic Pena -67.5kg

G- Keeno Jingco - Deftac
S- AG Acosta - Deftac
B- Timur Danzanov - Grips BJJ
B- Richard Ludovice - Reamico JJ

Men's Basic Leve -73.5kg

G- Jiggy Canizares - Deftac
S- Loth Pura - Deftac
B- Luke Molino - SS/VPF
B- Mike Smith - Deftac

Men's Basic Medio -79.5kg

G- Angelo Lazarito - Sprawl Fabricio
S- Joshua Abella - Sprawl Fabricio
B- Jun Makino - HK BJJ
B- Vaughn Donaire - Deftac

Men's Basic Meio Pesado -85.5kg

G- Jayson Guillem - Sprawl Fabricio
S- Ali Reza - Deftac
B- John Hermossima - Deftac

Men's Basic super Pesado +91.5kg

G- Jek Ferrer - SS/VPF
S- Rjeg Gutierrez - Sprawl Fabricio
B- Benjamin Ortiz - Fabricio

Men's Basic Absolute - Open Weight

G- Jek Ferrer SS/VPF
S- Jiggy Canizares - Deftac
B- Rjeg Gutierrez - Sprawl Fabricio
B- Joshua Abella - Sprawl Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Pena -66kg

G- Carlos Tiongson - SS/VPF
S- Dante Madrideo - Reamico JJ
B- Cheng Kai Yan - HK BJJ

Men's Intermediate Leve -73.5kg

G- Samir Mrabet - Checkmat
S- Francis Uy - SS/VPF
B- Aldo Vergel De Dios - Atos VPF
B- Nestor Ponce - Atos VPF

Men's Intermediate Medio -79.5kg

G- Forrest Akers - Kowloon BJJ

Men's Intermediate Meio Pesado -85.5kg

G- Matthew Mollenkof - Kowloon BJJ
S- Gilbert Ombao - Sprawl Fabricio
B- Ben Tan - Team Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Pesado -91.5kg

G- Claude Santos - SS/VPF
S- Christian Virtudazo - Sprawl Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Super Pesado +91.5kg

G- Casey Cruz - Team Fabricio
S- Igor subora - Team Fabricio
B- Grant Nolan - BJJ Australia
B- Lemuel Basa - New Breed

Men's Intermediate Absolute - Open Weight

G- Ram Ananda - Deftac
S- Sabah Fadai - Deftac
B- Aldo Vergel De Dios - Atos VPF
B- Francis Uy - SS/VPF

Men's Advanced Leve -67.5kg

G- JR Santos - Atos VPF
S- Leo Lui - Kowloon BJJ

Men's Advanced Medio -77.5kg

G- Keisuke Takizawa - Kowloon BJJ
S- Hoin Chung - Kowloon BJJ
B- Jed Baluyot - SS/VPF

Men's Advanced Pesado +77.5kg

G- Kurt Rasmussen - New Breed

Men's Advanced Absolute - Open Weight

G- Kurt Rasmussen - New Breed
S- Lemuel Basa - New Breed
B- JR Santos - Atos VPF
B- Jed Baluyot - SS VPF

Men's Elite Division

G- Makoto Aramaki

Women's Division

G- Rogelec Castanieto - Legionaire
S- Julia Macintosh - Legionaire
B- Bethany Macintosh - Legionaire
B- Caroline Anthony - Checkmat

Juniors Pluma -61.5kg

G- Jonathah Sumogat - Team Fabricio
S- Jose Laurel - SS/VPF
B- Ren Lao - Deftac

Juniors Pena -66kg

G- Mohammed Khairul - Fightworks SG
S- Carl Rizon - Deftac
Mike Lim - Fabricio Davao

Juniors Leve -72kg

G- Mark Lim - Fabricio Davao
S- Jonathan Sumogat - Fabricio Davao
B- Michael Shaw - Team Fabricio

Juniors Medio +72kg

G- Axel Agbayani - Fabricio Davao
S- Taki Valenzuela - Deftac

2010 Philippine BJJ Nationals Gi

2010 Philippine International No Gi Open

Team Results

G-Team Guam / Carlson Gracie
S-Atos VPF
B-Team Fabricio

Basic - Galo

G-Gabriel Grecia - Grecia Fight Club
S-Aladin Galicia - Reamico Jiu Jitsu
B-Albert De Guzman - Sprawl/Fabricio
B-Joseph Barcelonia - Reamico Jiu Jitsu

Basic - Pluma

G-Michael Vergel - Atos VPF
S-Christian Quismundo - New Breed
B-Cameron Masnayon - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Pinggoy Danguilan - Atos VPF

Basic - Pena

G-Joward Agao - Strike 'n Shoot
S-Kevin Cruz - Carlson Gracie
B-Ulysses Fajilan - Team Fabricio
B-Thomas Anton Napoleon Gumiran - Atos vPF

Basic - Leve

G-Christian De la Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Dennis Castro - Atos VPF
B-Nico Pinga - Team Fabricio
B-Carl Sabeniano - Hybrid Yawyan

Basic - Medio

G-Gael Dur - Team Fabricio Taiwan
S-Angelo Lazarito - Sprawl/Fabricio
B-Jerry Legaspi - Hybrid Yawyan
B-Armand Cendana - Team Fabricio

Basic - Meio Pesado

G-Jeremiah San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Carlos Griffith - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-skyyler Taitano - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Alan Oblena - New Breed

Basic - Pesado

G-Chris Huckabee - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio
B-Anthony Lim - Team Fabricio

Basic - Super Pesado

G-Brian Lim - Team Fabricio
S-Jek Ferrer - Atos VPF
B-Kendrick Tan - Team Fabricio

Basic - Absoluta

G-Carlos Griffith - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Gael Dur - Team Fabricio Taiwan
B-Jeremiah San Nicolas - Carlson Graie Guam
B-Chris Caangay - Strike 'n Shoot

Intermediate - Pena

G-Erwin Tagle - Atos VPF
S-Bert Sunico - Atos VPF
B-JR Santos - Atos VPF
B-Gregori Grecia - Grecia Fight Club

Intermediate - Leve

G-John Meno - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Mario Cunanan - Atos VPF
B-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Benjo Penzon - Atos VPF

Intermediate - Medio

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl/Fabricio
B-Jed Baluyot - Atos VPF
B-Clifton Nededog - Carlson Gracie Guam

Intermediate - Pesado

G-Allan Drueco - Team Fabricio
S-Jonathan Greek - Kauai Kimonos/Evolve
B-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio

Intermediate - Absoluta

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Kyle Kapunan - Gracie Barra
B-Francis Uy - Atos VPF

Advanced - Leve

G-Carlo Pena - Atos VPF
S-JR Santos - Atos VPF
B-Allen Chong - BJJ Borneo

Advanced - Pesado

G-Jon Tuck - GTT Guam
S-Ali Sulit - Atos VPF
B-Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl/Fabricio
B-Ole Baguio Laursen - Legacy Gym

Advanced - Absoluta

G-Jon Tuck - GTT Guam
S-Carlo Pena - Atos VPF
B-JR Santos - Atos VPF
B-Ole Baguio Laursen - Legacy Gym

Juniors' Division - Light Weight

G-JR Santos - Atos VPF
S-Colin Bringas - Legionnaires
B-Kieran Harris - Team Fabricio

Juniors' Division - Middle Weight

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Aldo Vergel De Dios - Atos VPF
B-Michael Shaw - Team Fabricio
B-Max Becker

Juniors' Division - Pesado

G-Kyle Kapunan - Gracie Barra
S-Jeremiah San Nicolas - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Carlo Jason Kho

Women's Division - Absoluta

G-Brigit Bringas - Legionnaires Gym
S-Angie Bartholomew - BJJ Borneo
B-Christina Velez - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Emily Lipata - Reamico Jiu Jitsu

2010 Philippine Novice Gi Championships

WHITE BELT DIVISION

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
GOLD: Noel Yutuc - New Breed
SILVER: Mike Luna - Deftac
BRONZE: J.R. Rulloda - Deftac

White Belt - Pluma ( Feather ) Under 64 kg.
GOLD: Emmanuel Tejero - Fabricio
SILVER: Rytz Nuñes - New Breed
BRONZE: Jason Apilado - Atos VPF

White Belt - Pena ( Super feather ) Under 70 kg.
( 2 Bronze Awarded as division exceeded 24 players )
GOLD: Angelo Gayanelo - Atos VPF
SILVER: Alvin Ramirez - New Breed
BRONZE: Kenji Yuchangco - New Breed
BRONZE: JRF R. Ibanez- Fabricio

White Belt - Leve ( Light ) Under 76 kg.
GOLD: Michael Aquino - Deftac
SILVER: Miguel Buhay - Fabricio
BRONZE: Eric Peralta - Deftac

White Belt - Meio ( Middle ) Under 82 kg.
GOLD: Peejay Resurreccion - Deftac
SILVER: Mario Gomez - Deftac
BRONZE: AJ De Leon - Atos VPF

White Belt - Medio Pesado( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.5 kg.
GOLD: Harvey Navarro - Fabricio
SILVER: Alireza Zayvol - Deftac
BRONZE: Tony Oposa - New Breed

White Belt - Pesado( Heavy ) Under 94.5 kg.
GOLD: Omar Essolhi - Fabricio
SILVER: Marvin Bernardino - Fabricio
BRONZE: Louie Concha - Don Bosco

White Belt - Super Pesado( Super Heavy ) Over 94.5 kg.
GOLD: Tom Weigle - New Breed
SILVER: Alfred Gealogo - Deftac
BRONZE: Patrick Lobatan - Deftac

White Belt - Basic Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: Patrick Lobaton - Deftac
SILVER: Alfred Gealogo - Deftac
BRONZE: Michael Tiu - New Breed
BRONZE: Mario Gomez - Deftac

White Belt - Womens Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: Evangelina Angara - Deftac
SILVER: Larisa Hernandez - Deftac
BRONZE: Lyrna Esmeralda - Evolve SG

2010 Philippine Novice No Gi Championships

BASIC DIVISION

Basic - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 55.5 kg.
GOLD: Carlo Laurel - Subsport
SILVER: JP Rubio - Konstriktor
BRONZE: Noel Yutuc - New Breed

Basic - Pluma ( Feather ) Under 61.5 kg.
GOLD: Ang Gregorio - Sprawl
SILVER: Pingoy Danguillan - Atos VPF
BRONZE: John Sarao - Deftac

Basic - Pena ( Super feather ) Under 67.5 kg.
( 2 Bronze Awarded as division exceeded 24 players )
GOLD: Charles Labrica - Strike n Shoot
SILVER: Shannon Go - Fabricio
BRONZE: Jaime Adahan - Fabricio
BRONZE: Jayco Madrona- RBMA Team Angeles

Basic - Leve ( Light ) Under 73.5 kg.
GOLD: Kristian Anunvero - Sprawl Fabricio
SILVER: James Dela Cruz - Independent
BRONZE: Curt Macdonald - Sprawl Fabricio

Basic - Meio ( Middle ) Under 79.5 kg.
GOLD: Sydney So - Fabricio
SILVER: David Makasia - Fabricio
BRONZE: Reynold Lao - Fabricio

Basic - Medio Pesado( Medium Heavy ) Under 85.5 kg.
GOLD: Nicholas Mann - Hybrid Yaw Yan
SILVER: Alireza Zayvol - Deftac
BRONZE: Michael Collohn - Fabricio

Basic - Pesado( Heavy ) Under 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Omar Essolhi - Fabricio
SILVER: Emmanuel Baron - RBMA Team Angeles

Basic - Super Pesado( Super Heavy ) Over 91.5 kg.
GOLD: Vince Cruz - Deftac Lipa
SILVER: Chryso Morales - Sprawl
BRONZE: Julius Andaya - Konstriktor

Basic - Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: James Albeda - Subsport
SILVER: Pinggoy Danguilan - Atos-VPF
BRONZE: David Makasiar - Fabricio
BRONZE: Christopher Caangay - Strike n Shoot

Basic - Womens Absolute ( Open )
GOLD: Xandrea Dizon - RBMA- Team Angeles

2009 Results

2009 ALAXAN FR Pan Asian International Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Championships

May 2, SM Mall of Asia

We would like to thank the following sponsors who support enabled us to stage both the 2009 Pan Asian Gi and NO Gi competitions

SM Mall Of Asia , Sports Central, Alaxan FR

KMA Fitness and Martial Arts, Crossface MMA T-shirts, RAP Pet Centre, Pocari , ACTIV Sport AGIP and SEA BJJJ

Team Champion

1st Place Team - Team Fabricio

2nd Place Team VPF

3rd Place Team Taiwan BJJ

Agip Special Awards

Most technical Fighter- Sebasdtien Desvignes
Bangkok BJJ Thailand

Best Match of the Day White belt –

Best Match of the Day Blue belt –

Most Promising Junior– Jonathan Somugat
Team Fabrticio - Davao

Kids

Kids U 30kg

Gold - Nick Gabriel
Judo Team,

Silver - Nicholas Ceriloa
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Antonio Ceriola
Team Fabricio

Kids U 30.1 - 35kg

Gold - Chino Tancontian
Team Fabricio - Davao

Silver - Zach Amin
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Justin Ceriola
Team Fabricio

Kids U 35.1 - 40kg

Gold - CJ
Team Fabricio

Silver – Chrismari Cenjoas
Team Fabricio – Davao

Bronze – Sydney Tancontian
Team Fabricio – Davao

Bronze – Kyle Valincia
Team Fabricio

Kids over 40kg

Gold - Mike Lim
Team Fabricio – Davao

Silver - Mark Lim
Team Fabricio - Davao

Bronze - Chance Cheung
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Charlie Bonel

Juniors

Pluma U64kg

Gold - Jonathan Somugat
Team Fabricio - Davao

Silver - John Carlo Prieto
Team Fabricio - Davao

Bronze - Mark Schanlleberg
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Francios Castillo
Team Fabricio

Pena 64 - 70kg

Gold - Jr Santos
VPF

Silver - Jerald Espiroza
Gracie Barra Guam

Leve 70.1 – 76 kg

Gold - Aldo Vergel Dios
VPF

Silver - Harvey Navarro
Team Fabricio

Juniors Over 76 kg Pesado

Gold – Mathew Jao
VPF

Silver – Anjo Gumila
VPF

Bronze – Justin Moore
Carlson Gracie

Bronze – Axel Agbayani
Team Fabricio – Davao

Womens Basic Absolute

Gold - May Masuda
Independent

Silver – Nikki Ng
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Macaca
VPF

Bronze – Alana Calvin
Shanghai BJJ

Mens White Belt

Pluma U 64kg

Gold - Rom Ananda
Team Fabricio

Silver - Fritz McArdle
Try Force - Japan

Bronze - Ben Henry
AACC - UK

Bronze - Dante Madrideo
Alan Goes Martial Arts

Pena 64 - 70kg

Gold - Jon Del los Reyes
Team Countershot - Guam

Silver - Jerald Espinoza
Gracie Barra

Bronze - Mike Lim
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Mario Cunanan
Team Fabricio

Leve 70.1 – 76 kg

Gold - Adrian Guggenheim
VPF

Silver - Andrew Laxa
Gracie Barra

Bronze - Ian Nadres
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Francis Uy
Team Fabricio

Medio 76.1 – 82 kg

Gold - Luis Nazareno
VPF

Silver - Isiah Ordiz
Carlson Gracie

Bronze - Neil Fereira
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Ricky Gamboa
VPF

Medio Pesado 82.1 – 88.5 kg

Gold - Gilbert Ombao
Team Fabricio

Silver - AJ De Leon
VPF

Bronze - Enrico Mascenon
VPF

Bronze - Anjo Gumila
VPF

Pesado 88.1 – 94.5 kg

Gold - Benjamin Tan
Team Fabricio

Silver - Jean Paul Baruis
Team Fabricio - Davao

Bronze - Ian Bonell
Shanghai BJJ

Bronze - Rona Roxas
Team Fabricio

Super Pesado Over 94.5kg

Gold - Bryan Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Jek Feirer
Submnision Sport - Fabricio

Bronze - Kendrick Tan
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Mathew Jao
VPF

Absolute White Belt

Gold - Bryan Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Rom Ananda
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Benjamin Tan
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Ricky Gamboa
VPF

Men’ s Blue Belt

Pluma U 64. kg

Gold - Patrick Jamalang
New Breed

Silver - Hashimoto Tadtomi
Bangkok BJJ

Bronze - Fernando Bernal
Gracie Barra - Sweden

Pena 64.1 – 70kg

Gold - Albert Lim
Studio 23 / KDT Academy - Malaysia

Silver - Isaac Chang
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze – Jr Santos
VPF

Bronze - Ace Larida
Team Fabricio – Davao

Leve 70.1 – 76 kg

Gold - James Baldwin
Taiwan BJJ

Silver - Nestor Ponce
VPF

Bronze - Demtri Telfar
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze - Gully Go
VPF

Medio 76.1 – 82kg

Gold - Aziz Elbakish
Kreaton BJJ - Singapore

Silver - Jed Baluytot
Submission Sport - Fabricio

Bronze - Claude Santos
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Aaron Goh
Escobar BJJ

Medio Pesado 82.1 – 88.5 kg

Gold - Robert Kaffash
Shanghai BJJ

Silver - Vladmir Gladkov
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze - Hamir Achacoso
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Alan Drueco
Team Fabricio

Pesado 88.5 – 94.5 kg

Gold - Mark Ng
Team Fabricio

Silver - Manuel Jimenez
Carlson Gracie

Super Pesado + 94.5 kg

Gold – Eugene Lee
Escobar BJJ - Malaysia

Silver - Karl Medina
Team Fabricio

Absolute Blue

Gold - Vladmir Gladkov
Taiwan BJJ

Silver - Demtri Telfar
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze – Claude Santos
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Alan Drueco
Team Fabricio

Purple U /79kg

Gold - Sebastian Desvignes
Bangkok BJJ - Thailand

Silver – Javier Mirelez
Purebred Lloyd Irvin Guam

Bronze – Stanley Tam
Shanghai BJJ

Purple O /79kg

Gold - Aki Hiro
Team Fabricio

Silver - Scott Calver
Kreaton BJJ - Singapore

Purple Absolute

Gold - Javier Mirelez
Purebred Lloyd Irvin Guam

Silver - Sebastian Desvignes
Bangkok BJJ – Thailand

Bronze - Scott Calver
Kreaton BJJ – Singapore

Bronze - Aki Hiro
Team Fabricio

Brown Belt Absolute

Gold – Mokoto Ogasawara
Taiwan BJJ

Men’s Masters Leve U 76kg

Gold - Gully Go
VPF

Silver - Carlo Vicencio
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Mars Cenojas
Team Fabricio

Men’s Masters Pesado O / 79.1kg

Gold - Robert Kaffash
Shanghai BJJ

Silver - Erwin Nolido
VPF

Bronze - Omer Kurlender
Silvio Braga – Hong Kong

Bronze - Ian Bonell
Shanghai BJJ

2009 ALAXAN FR Pan Asian International Grappling Challenge

SM Mall of Asia May 3

Team Champion

1st Place Team Fabricio

2nd Place Taiwan BJJ

3rd Place VPF

Agip Special Awards

Most Technical Fighter - Jason Burich
Taiwan BJJ

Best Basic Match of the Day - Mike Lim
Team Fabricio

Best Intermediate Match of the Day - Jr Santos
VPF

Juniors

Galo – U 55kg

Gold - Jonathan Somugat
Team Fabricio - Davao

Silver - Mark Gecalao
Fight Academy Judo Club

Bronze – Gene Carlo Arellano
Fight Academy Judo Club

Bronze – Frederick Magbuhat
Fight Academy Judo Club

Pluma

Gold - Francis Castillo
Team Fabricio

Silver - John Prieto
Team Fabricio – Davao

Pena

Gold - Justin Danguilan
Sprawl

Silver – Jonathan Dumadaog
Sprawl

Leve

Gold – Aldo Vergel De Dios
VPF

Silver – Harvey Navarro
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Jerald Espinoza
Gracie Barra – Guam

Medio

Gold – Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver – Armand Ceduna
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Axel Agbayani
Team Fabricio - Davao

Women’s Absolute

Gold – Birgit Brinjas
Legionaires

Silver – Annalee Galivo
Fight Academy Judo Club

Basic ( White Belt in BJJ Under 24 Months Grappling )

Pluma U 61.5kg

Gold - Rom Ananda
Team Fabricio

Silver – Fritz Mc Ardle
Tri Force - Japan

Bronze – Gomer Menosa
Fight Academy Judo Club

Bronze - Christopher Caangay
Strike and Shoot

Pena 61.5 – 67.5

Gold - Jon Delos Reyes
Team Countershot - Guam

Silver – Danilo A Elmore
Legionaires

Bronze – Mario Cunanan
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Mark Nguyen
Shanghai BJJ

Leve 67.5 – 73.5

Gold - Frances Uy
Submission Sport - Fabricio

Silver – Glen Toreja
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Aaron Pineda
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Mike Lim
Team Fabricio

Medio 73.5 – 79.5

Gold - Jubert Minguito
Team Fabricio - Davao

Silver – Luis Nazareno
VPF

Bronze – Eddison Uy
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Neil Stephen
BJJ Borneo

Meio Pesado 79.5 – 85.5

Gold - Gilbert Ombao
Sprawl - Fabricio

Silver – Armand Cendana
Team Fabricio

Pesado 85.5 – 91.5kg

Gold - Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Azwandee Bin
BJJ Borneo

Super Pesado Over 91.5kg

Gold - Brian Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Kendrick Tan
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Jek Ferrer
Submission Sport – Fabricio

Bronze – Leo Katigbak
Sprawl

Basic Absolute

Gold - Mike Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Bryan Lim
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Kendrick Tan
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Frances UY
Submission Sport - Fabricio

Male Intermediate ( Blue Belt or 24 -56 months of Grappling )

Pluma U- 61.5 kg

Gold - Ben Henry
AACC – UK

Pena 61.5 – 67.5kg

Gold – JR Santos
VPF

Silver - Fernando Bernal
Carlson Gracie - Sweden

Bronze - Isaac Chang
Taiwan BJJ

Leve 67.5 – 73.5kg

Gold - Demetri Telfar
Taiwan BJJ

Silver – James Baldwin
Taiwan BJJ

Medio 73.5 – 79.5kg

Gold - Jed Baluyot
Team Fabricio

Medio Pesado

Gold - Vladimir Glagkov
Taiwan BJJ

Silver – Allan Drueco
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Robert Kaffash
Shanghai BJJ

Pesado 85. 5 – 91.5kg

Gold - Mark Ng
Team Fabricio

Silver - Hamir Achacoso
Team Fabricio - Davao

Intermediate Absolute

Gold - Vladimir Glagkov
Taiwan BJJ

Silver – Allan Drueco
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Demitri Telfair
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze – Jr Santo
VPF

Advanced and Elite Men’s ( Purple Brown, Black Belt )

Leve Under 77.5kg

Gold – Mokoto Ogasawara
Taiwan BJJ

Silver – Sebastien Desvignes
Bangkok BJJ

Pesado Over 77.5 kg

Gold - Jason Bukich
Taiwan BJJ

Silver - Marco Escobar
Escobar BJJ

Bronze – Scott Calver
Kreaton BJJ Singapore

Advanced Absolute

Gold - Jason Bukich
Taiwan BJJ

Silver - Marco Escobar
Escobar BJJ

Bronze – Mokoto Ogasawara
Taiwan BJJ

Bronze – Scott Calver
Kreaton BJJ Singapore

Masters Leve U 77kg

Gold – Marco Cenojas
Team Fabricio - Davao

Silver – Mars Cenojas
Team Fabricio - Davao

Bronze – Carlo Vicencio
Team Fabricio

Master O 77.5kg

Gold - Roberty Kaffash
Shanghai BJJ

2009 ALAXAN FR Philippine Brazilian Novice No Gi Championship

SM Manila October 4

We would like to thank the following sponsors who support enabled us to host the above event.

SM Manila, Sports Central, Alaxan FR

KMA Fitness and Martial Arts, Crossface MMA T-shirts, RAP Pet Centre, i, ACTIV Sport and AGIP

Basic ( White Belt in BJJ Under 12 Months Grappling )

Galo U 55kg

Gold – Ely Banania
Never Tap MMA

Silver - Birgit Bringas
Legionnares

Bryan Cruz
JMC

Pluma U 61.5kg

Gold - Angelo Estanol
Strike n Shoot

Silver – Christopher Caangay
Strike n Shoot

Bronze – Jose Danguilan
Sprawl

Pena 61.5 – 67.5

Gold - Geoffrey De Rivera
Team Fbricio

Silver – Maximino Domingo
Sprawl

Bronze – Reynold Trasmonte
Map Makati

Leve 67.5 – 73.5

Gold - Franco Rulloda
Deftac

Silver – Michael Perez
Strike n Shoot

Bronze – Jose Rodriquez
Legionnare

Medio 73.5 – 79.5

Gold - Joshua Abella
Sprawl

Silver – Caloy Tiu
Submission Sport

Bronze – Lorenz Mapalo
JMC

Meio Pesado 79.5 – 85.5

Gold - Remand Lazaro
Hybrid Yaw Yan

Silver – Christian Sauler
JMC

Bronze – Antonio Liu
Submission Sport

Pesado 85.5 – 91.5kg

Gold - Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Super Pesado Over 91.5kg

Gold - Arjeg Gutierrez
Sprawl

Silver - Chrysober Morales
Sprawl

Bronze – Richard Bautista
JMC

Basic Absolute

Gold - Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Arjeg Gutierrez
Sprawl

Bronze–Joshua Abella
Team Fabricio

Bronze – Caloy Tiu
Submission Sport

2009 ALAXAN FR Philippine National Brazilian Jiu Jitsu No Gi Championships

March 8, SM Mega Mall
Agip Special Awards

Most Technical Fighter - Ali Sulit - VPF

Best Basic Match of the Da - Mark Vergel - Submission Sport – Fabricio

Best Intermediate Match of the Day - Mark Ng - Team Fabricio

Juniors

Galo – U 55kg

Gold - Eros Baluyot - Carlson Gracie Team
Silver - Jalil Marvin - JMC MMA

Pluma

Gold - JR Santos - VPF
Silver - Francis Castillo - Team Fabricio

Pesado

Gold – Armand Cendarra - Team Fabricio
Silver – Anthony Lim - Team Fabricio
Bronze – Jan Navarro - Strikes and Submissions

Masters Leve U 77kg

Gold – Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl
Silver – Glen Evangelista - Strikes and Submission
Bronze – Carlo Vicencio - Team Fabricio

Master O 77.5kg

Gold - Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
Silver - Carlos Rosales - Gracie Barra

Basic ( White Belt in BJJ Under 24 Months Grappling )

Pluma U 61.5kg

Gold - Fritz Mc Ardle - Tri Force
Silver – Mike Bonilla - Carlson Gracie Team
Bronze – Jalil Marvin - JMC MMA
Bronze - Val Castillano - Gracie Barra

Pena 61.5 – 67.5

Gold - Mario Cunanan - Team Fabricio
Silver – Nico Pinga - Team Fabricio
Bronze – Dennis Domingo - JMC MMA
Bronze - Dee Fernandez - Strikes and Submissions

Leve 67.5 – 73.5

Gold - Mike Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver – Ian Nadres - Team Fabricio
Bronze – Aaron Pineda - Team Fabricio
Bronze - Robert Serdone - Fight Academy Judo

Medio 73.5 – 79.5

Gold - Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio
Silver – Kyle Kapunan - Gracie Barra
Bronze – Eddison Uy - Team Fabricio
Bronze - Isaih Ordez - Carslon Gracie Team

Meio Pesado 79.5 – 85.5

Gold - Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio
Silver – Christian Virdazo - Sprawl
Bronze – Armand Cendana - Team Fabricio
Bronze - GP Dela Cruz - Strikes and Submissions

Pesado 85.5 – 91.5kg

Gold - Lemul Basa - New Breed
Silver - Christian Sauler - JMC MMA
Bronze – LA Sulit - VPF

Super Pesado Over 91.5kg

Gold - Brian Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver - Jek Ferrer - Submission Sport - Fabricio
Bronze – Kendrick Tan - Team Fabricio

Basic Absolute

Gold - Brian Lim - Team Fabricio
Silver - Mark Vergel - Submission Sport - Fabricio
Bronze – Lemul Basa - New Breed
Bronze - Jek Ferrer - Submission Sport - Fabricio

Male Intermediate ( Blue Belt or 24 -56 months of Grappling )

Pena 61.5 – 67.5kg

Gold - Carlo Blanco - Gracie Barra
Silver – Carlo Tiongson - Alliance
Bronze - Jr Santos - VPF
Bronze - Franz Altareios - Gracie Barra

Leve 67.5 – 73.5kg

Gold - Mark Benigno - Gracie Barra

Medio 73.5 – 79.5kg

Gold - Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio
Silver – Archie Celebre - Team Fabricio
Bronze - Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl
Bronze – Ricky Gamboa - VPF

Pesado 85. 5 – 91.5kg

Gold - Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
Silver – Noel Ang - Team Fabricio

Intermediate Absolute

Gold - Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
Silver – Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio
Bronze - Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl
Bronze – Jr Santo - VPF

Advanced Men’s ( Purple or Brown Belt in BJJ over 56 months of Grappling )

Leve Under 77.5kg

Gold – Jonathan Pridman

Pesado Over 77.5 kg

Gold - Ali Sulit - VPF
Silver - Lionel Zamora - Team Fabricio

Advanced Absolute

Gold - Ali Sulit - VPF
Silver - Lionel Zamora - Team Fabricio
Bronze – Jonathan Pridman - Gracie Barra

2009 ALAXAN FR Philippines Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Novice Championships

Oct 3, SM Manila

We would like to thank the following sponsors who support enabled us to host the above event.

SM Manila, Sports Central, Alaxan FR

KMA Fitness and Martial Arts, Crossface MMA T-shirts, RAP Pet Centre, i, ACTIV Sport and AGIP

Mens White Belt

Galo U 58kg

Gold – Eros Baluyot
Team Paranaque

Silver – Ramon Belan Ng
Deftac

Natasha Rodriquez
VPF

Pluma U 58.1 - 64kg

Gold -Miggy Exonda
Mojo Gym / Deftac

Silver - Myron Mnhubat
Deftac

Bronze - Ben Henry
AACC – UK

Pena 64 – 70kg

Gold - Francis Castillo
Team Fabricio

Silver - Geoffrey De Rivera
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Bino Ongevilla
Team Fabricio

Leve 70.1 – 76 kg

Gold - Sebastian Haus
Kowloon BJJ Hong Kong

Silver - Chris Majarucon
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Aaron Pineda
Team Fabricio

Medio 76.1 – 82 kg

Gold - Mathew Mollenkof
Kowloon BJJ Hong Kong

Silver - Erwin Nolido
VPF

Bronze - Michael Ciriaco
Team Fabricio

Medio Pesado 82.1 – 88.5 kg

Gold - Rover Lustiana
Deftac

Silver - Rico Mascenon
VPF

Bronze -Sam Santiago
Deftac

Pesado 88.1 – 94.5 kg

Gold - Nathan Sheperd
Team Fabricio

Silver - Bryan Dy
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Absolute White Belt

Gold - Anthony Lim
Team Fabricio

Silver - Nathan Sheperd
Team Fabricio

Bronze - Erwin Nolido
VPF

Bronze Nick Chua
Deftac

2008 Results

2008 Pan Asian International BJJ Competition

Team Results

1st-New Breed Academy (108 points)

2nd-Team Fabricio (104 points)

3rd-Carlson Gracie Guam (58 points)

4th-Gracie Barra (23 points)

Kids Team Results

1st-BJJ Indonesia

2nd-BJJ Philippines

AGIP Most Technical Fighter Award: Ralph Go - New Breed Academy

Kids Under 35 kg

G-Dimas Rizki - BJJ Indonesia
S-Tony Pakanen - BJJ Indonesia
B-Vincent Cruz - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Marcus Quizon - Team Fabricio

Kids 35-40 kg

G-George Moffat - BJJ Indonesia
S-Jason Chu - BJJ Indonesia
B-Liam Aguilar - Gracie Barra
B-Martin Eala - Team Fabricio

Kids Over 40 kg

G-Oliver Holt - BJJ Indonesia
S-Randy Bachtiar - BJJ Indonesia
B-Thompson Holt - BJJ Indonesia
B-Moira Mahilum - Team Fabricio

Juniors Under 60 kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie
S-JR Santos - New Breed
B-Mohammed Azrin Kadri - BJJ Borneo

Juniors Over 67 kg

G-Ben Tan - Team Fabricio
S-Steve Kim - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio

Masters Under 79 kg

G-Arnold Yen - New Breed
S-Mojo Mahilum - Team Fabricio
B-Ian Ampongan - Team Fabricio

Masters Over 79 kg

G-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
S-Juan Sy - Team Fabricio

Women's Division Under 53 kg

G-May Masuda - Gracie Barra
S-Angie Bartholomew - BJJ Borneo
B-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Em Matias - Team Fabricio

Women's Division 53 to 58 kg

G-Melvynna Tambunan - Kreation BJJ Singapore
S-Ashley Pueblo - Carlson Gracie Guam

Women's Division Over 58 kg

G-Camille Hipolito - Team Fabricio
S-Cat De Leon - New Breed Academy

Women's Absolute Division

G-Melvynna Tambunan - Kreation BJJ Singapore
S-May Masuda - Gracie Barra
B-Cat De Leon - New Breed Academy

Men's White Belt Under 60 kg

G-David Denisi - New Breed
S-Julius Villacio - Submission Sport - Fabricio
B-Julius Macasaet - Team Fabricio
B-Mac Cunanan - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 60.1 - 65.0 kg

G-JR Santos - New Breed
S-Carlo Peña - New Breed
B-Robert Mellana - New Breed
B-John Cuyugan - Gracie Barra

Men's White Belt 65.1 - 72.0 kg

G-Macky Siazon - New Breed
S-Lance Raeper - New Breed
B-Marco Cenojas - Team Fabricio
B-Ian Nadres - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 72.1 - 79.0 kg

G-David Henson - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Juanito Estimada - Team Fabricio
B-Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio
B-Anthony Hung - Tiger Mauy Thai

Men's White Belt 79.1 - 88.0 kg

G-Paulo Tancontian - Team Fabricio
S-Jed Baluyot - Team Fabricio
B-Manny Jimenez - Team Fabricio
B-Edison Uy - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 88.1 - 98.0 kg

G-Roberto Rivera - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Ben Tan - Team Fabricio
B-Arnold Arnaiz - Team Fabricio
B-Patrick Lagniton - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Over 98 kg

G-Mario Salas - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Nicoloai Nasrabadi - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Absolute Division

G-Lance Raeper - New Breed
S-David Penisi - New Breed
B-Robert Mellana - New Breed
B-Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt 60.1 - 65.0 kg

G-Ken Noda - Team Fabricio
S-Dino Montalbo - Gracie Barra

Men's Blue Belt 65.1 - 72.0 kg

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie
S-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie
B-ND Fernandez - New Breed
B-Martin Tiu - Gracie Barra

Men's Blue Belt 72.1 - 79.0 kg

G-Jason Saggo - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Ramon Isla - Gracie Barra
B-Allen Chong - BJJ Borneo
B-Arnold Yen - New Breed

Men's Blue Belt 79.1 - 88.0 kg

G-Carlos Bergante - New Breed
S-Gabe Baker - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Allan Drueco - Team Fabricio
B- Therddie Escovilla - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt Over 88.0 kg

G-Karl Medina - Team Fabricio
S-Noel Eric Ang - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt Absolute Division

G-Allan Drueco - Team Fabricio
S-Carlos Bergante - New Breed
B-Martin Tiu - Gracie Barra
B-Chris Ilagan - Gracie Barra

Purple Belt Under 79 kg

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Ariel Valenova - New Breed

Purple Belt Over 79 kg

G-Ali Sulit - New Breed
S-Dimitrios Tsitos - Gracie Barra Shanghai
B-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
B-Wade Henderson - Tiger Muay Thai

Purple Belt Absolute

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
B-Dimitrios Tsitos - Gracie Barra Shanghai
B-Ariel Valenova - New Breed

Brown Belt Division

G-Mauricio Pontalti - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai

2008 Pan Asian International Grappling Challenge

Team Results

1st-Tiger Muay Thai (81 points)

2nd-Team Fabricio (62 points)

3rd-Carlson Gracie Guam (53 points)

B-New Breed Academy (51 points)

AGIP Most Technical Fighter Award: Melvynna Tambunan - Kreation BJJ Singapore

Juniors Under 66 kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-JR Santos - New Breed
B-Steven Kim - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Dennis Castro - Submission Sport - Fabricio

Juniors Over 66 kg

G-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Aldo Vergel De Dios - New Breed Academy
B-Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio
B-Klemens Yu - Team Fabricio

Women's Under 55 kg

G-Melvynna Tambunan - Kreation Singapore
S-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Angie Bartholomew - BJJ Borneo
B-Em Matias - Team Fabricio

Women's Over 55 kg

G-Nyko Maca - New Breed
S-Ashley Pueblo - Carlson Gracie Guam

Women's Absolute

G-Melvynna Tambunan - Kreation Singapore
S-Nyko Maca - New Breed

Masters Over 76 kg

G-Mars Cenojas - Team Fabricio
S-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Marco Cenojas - Team Fabricio

Men's Basic Under 62 kg

G-Violeto Agustin - Team Fabricio
S-Robert Mellana - New Breed
B-Marvin Yap - Team Fabricio
B-David Denisi - New Breed

Men's Basic 62.1 - 69 kg

G-Dennis Castro - Submission Sport - Fabricio
S-Francis Uy - Alliance - Fabricio
B-Enoch Herbert - BJJ Borneo
B-Macky Siazon - New Breed

Men's Basic 69.1 - 76 kg

G-Aubrey Guerrero - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Chong Tze Siang - BJJ Borneo
B-Marco Cenojas - Team Fabricio Davao

Men's Basic 76.1 - 85 kg

G-Jed Baluyot - Team Fabricio
S-Skip Leido - New Breed
B-Mike Paulate - Alliance Fabricio
B-Juanito Estimada - Team Fabricio Davao

Men's Basic Over 85 kg

G-Johnny Kumstadter - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Michael St. Claire - Tiger Muay Thai
B-Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio
B-Edison Uy - Team Fabricio

Men's Basic Absolute

G-Mike St. Claire - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Johnny Kumstadter - Tiger Muay Thai
B-Enoch Herbert - BJJ Borneo

Men's Intermediate Under 62 kg

G-Carlo Peña - New Breed
S-Jan Cortez - New Breed

Men's Intermediate 62.1 - 69 kg

G-Cody Stevens - Tiger Muay Thai1
S-Jan Cortez - New Breed
B-JR Santos - New Breed
B-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie Guam

Men's Intermediate 69.1 - 76 kg

G-David Henson - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Allen Chong - BJJ Borneo
B-Byron Evarista - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam

Men's Intermediate 76.1 - 85 kg

G-Mike Hutchinson - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Jason Saggo - Tiger Muay Thai
B-Cody Stevens - Tiger Muay Thai
B-David Henson - Carlson Gracie Guam

Men's Intermediate Over 85 kg

G-Roberto Rivera - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Stephen Graham - BJJ Borneo
B - Alan Drueco - Team Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Absolute Division

G-Jason Saggo - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Cody Stevens - Tiger Muay Thai
B-David Henson - Carlson Gracie Guam
B-Mike Hutchinson - Tiger Muay Thai

Men's Advanced Under 76 kg

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Mauricio Pontalti - Tiger Muay Thai

Men's Advanced Over 76 kg

G-Ray Elbe - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Dimitrios Tsitos - Gracie Barra Shanghai
B-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
B-Wade Henderson - Tiger Muay Thai

Men's Advanced Absolute

G-Mauricio Pontalti - Tiger Muay Thai
S-Dimitrios Tsitos - Gracie Barra Shanghai
B-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
B-Wade Henderson - Tiger Muay Thai

2008 Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu International

December 6, 2008

AGIP Special Awards:

Agip Most Technical Fighter ; Sebastian Desvignes – Emac Thailand
Agip Best match White belt: Sabah Fadai - Gracie Barra Cebu
Agip Best Advanced Match : Francisco Tirta - Synery Indonesia
Agip Most promising Junior : Martin Eala ( 7years )

Junior National Team Event won by Team Singapore

Kids U 30Kg
G – Alva Kiellberg – Team Singapore
S – Antonio Ceriola – Team Fabricio
B - Patrick Mapano - Team Fabricio
B – Nicholai Ceriola – Team Fabricio

Kids 30 – 35 kg
G – Martin Eala – Team Fabricio
S – Nick Ligero – Team Fabricio
B – Jason Amin – Team Fabricio
B - Kremb Julian Dschana – Team Singapore

Kids 35 – 40 kg
G – Jonas Eschefelder - Team Singapore
S – Justin Ceriola – Team Fabricio
B – Zecha Aran Boyd – Team Singapore
B – Poalo Mapanpo – Team Fabricio

Kids 40 – 45 kg
G – Dean Kent Kaplin – Team Singapore
S – Thomas De Cren – Team Singapore
B – Julian Kremp – Team Singapore
B - Gabriel Fernandez – Team Singapore

Juniors U 64 kg Pluma
G – John Prieto – Team Fabricio Davao
S – Joshua Leow Hong En – Team Singapore
B – Francis Castillo – Team Fabricio
B – Dahryll Lucero – Team Fabricio

Juniors 64 – 70kg Pena
G – Jr Santo – Team VPF
S – Aloysius Chua Jun Xian – Team Singapore
B – Jaico Catlllco – Team Fabricio
B – Matteo Lorenzo – Carlson Gracie

Women’s White Belt 53.5 – 58.5kg Medio
G – May Masuda – Masuda JJ
S – Kathy Duque – Team VPF
B – Cookie Pido _ New Breed

Women’s White Belt O 58kg
G – Liz Jensen – Carlson Gracie
S – Malena Kjelberg – Team Singapore

Women’s Absolute Blue Belt
G – Estie Gay Babanto – Team Phil - Fabricio
S – Helen Dawa – Team Phil - Fabricio
B – Jenielou Mosqueda – Team Phil - Fabricio
B – Melvynna Tanburan – Team Singapore

Men’ s Masters U 79 kg
G – Rosen Rosete Team Fabricio

Men’s Masters O 79 kg
G – Peter Buendia – Team VPF
S - Noel Eric Ang – Team Fabricio

Men’s White Belt

Men’s White - 64 kg - Pluma
G - David Denise - Gracie Barra
S - Jay Uy – Gracie Barra Cebu
B – Nino Sanchez – Team Fabricio
B – Sergio Khan – Team VPF

Men’s White Belt 64.1 – 70 .0kg – Pena
G – Mario Cunnan – Team Fabricio
S – Bryan Espin – Gracie Barra
B – Tan Chee Loog – Team Singapore
B – Ricky Poblador – Team VPF

Men’s White Belt 70.1 – 76kg – Leve
G – Adrian Guggenheim - Team VPF
S – Sabah Fadai - Gracie Barra
B - Jaguar Tang – Team Fabricio
B – Hanjie Lim – Kreaton Singapore

Men’s White Belt 76.1 – 82kg – Medio
G – Luis San Juan – Carlson Gracie Phils
S – Farid Laghai – Gracie Barra
B – Ricky Gamboa – Team VPF
B – Alfonso Diego Canizares – Gracie Barra

Men’s White Belt 82.1 – 88.5kg – Medio Pesado
G – Manny Jimenez – Carlson Gracie Phils
S – Gilbert Ombao – Team Fabricio
B – Jerome Casalori – Team Fabricio
B – Neil Fereira – Team Fabricio

Men’s White Belt 88.6 – 94.5kg – Pesado
G – Patrick Lagniton – Team Fabricio
S – Alain Almazar – Carlson Gracie Phils
B – Hamir Achacoso – Team Fabricio Davao

Men’s White Belt 94.6 – 100.5kg – Super Pesado
G – Giovanni Brown – New Breed Academy
S – Lemuel Basa – New Breed Academy
B – Charles Hewitt – Kreaton JJ Singapore

Men’s White Belt Over 100.5kg
G – Darren Loh – BJJ Borneo
S – Kendrick Tan – Team Fabricio
B – Christopher Cortiz – Team Fabricio
B – Prince Lloyd Soledad – JMC MMA Team

White Belt Absolute
G – Sabah Fadai _ Gracie Barra
S – Graham Ravdin – BTT Hong Kong
B – Jaguar Tang – Team Fabricio
B – Kendrick Tan – Team Fabricio

Men’s Blue Belt

Men’s Blue Belt - 64 kg - Pluma
G - Francis Teves – Team Phil - Fabricio
S - Jan Cortez – Team VPF
B – Garrick Nayo – Gracie Barra
B – Bert Sunico – Carlson Gracie Phils

Men’s Blue Belt 64.1 – 70 .0kg – Pena
G – Carlo Pena – Team VPF
S – JR Santos – Team VPF
B – Dennis Catipon – Team Fabricio
B – Jay Tengco – Gracie Barra

Men’s Blue Belt 70.1 – 76kg – Leve
G – Gilbert Ramirez – Team Phil - Fabricio
G – Ramon Isla – Gracie Barra
B - Miquel Blanco – Gracie Barra
B – Ofer Lidar – Emac Thailand

Men’s Blue Belt 76.1 – 82kg – Medio
G – Sebastian Desvignes – Emac Thailand
S – Michael Saniel – Team VPF
B – Peter Buendia – Team VPF
B – Jed Baluyot - Submission Sport - Fabricio

Men’s Blue Belt 82.1 – 88.5kg – Medio Pesado
G – Allan Drueco – Team Fabricio
S – Paolo Tancontian – Team Fabricio Davao

Men’s Blue Belt 88.6 – 94.5kg – Pesado
G – Lionel Zamora – Team Fabricio

Men’s Blue Belt 94.6 – 100.5kg – Super Pesado
G – Noel Eric Ang – Team Fabricio

Men’s Blue Belt Over 100.5kg
G – Mark Francis Ng – Team Fabricio

Blue Belt Absolute
G - Sebastian Desvignes – Emac Thailand
S – Carlo Pena – Team VPF
B – Ofer Lidar – Emac Thailand
B - Jed Baluyot – Submission Sport - Fabricio

Purple Belt U 79 kg Leve
G – Fransino Tirta – Synery Indonesia
S – Mohammad Yusof - Team Singapore
B – Ariel Valenova – New Breed
B – Mark Simmerman – Bankok BJJ

Purple Belt O 79kg Pesado
G – Froilin Serenas – Submission Sport - Fabricio
S – Guillaume Huni – Zergal JJ (France)
B – Akihiro Sato – Submision Sport
B – Jonathan Curtis – Carlson Gracie (Canada)

Purple Belt Absolute
G – Guillaume Huni – Zergal JJ ( France)
S – Froilin Serenas – Submission Sport - Fabricio
B – Akihiro Sato – Submision Sport
B – Jonathan Curtis – Carlson Gracie (Canada)

Brown Belt Absolute
G – Chrispoher Hermanstad – Frontline / Romerike (Norway)
S - Ralph Go - Team VPF

2008 Philippine International Grappling Challenge

December 7, 2008

AGIP Special Awards

Agip – Most Technical Fighter Award – Christopher Hermanstad
Agip – Intermediate Best Match – Carlo Pena
Agip – Basic Best Match - Francis Uy

Juniors U 55kg Galo
G – John Mangaling – Don Bosco - Fabricio
S – Jeffery Yu – Team Fabricio
B – Juan Pocholo Del Mundo – Team Fabricio
B – Kremb Julian Dschana – Team Singapore

Juniors 55.0 – 61.5kg Pluma
G – Gregory Grecia – Reamico JJ
S – Francis Castillo – Team Fabricio
B – Theodore Gonga – Don Bosco Fabricio
B - Joshua Leow Hong En – Team Singapore

Juniors 61.5 – 67.5 kg Pena
G – Arthur Casolari – Komiyokai Akijutsu
S – Dean Kaplin – Team Singapore
B – Gabriel Fernandez – Team Singapore

Juniors 67.5 – 73.5 kg Leve
G – Aloysius Chuan Jun –Xian - Team Singapore
S – James Inoferio – Don Bosco – Fabricio

Juniors O 73.5 kg Medio
G – Anthony Lim – Team Fabricio
S – Armand Cendana – Team Fabricio
B – Hadjzhar Caolli – Don Bosco - Fabricio
B – Ivan Duran – Team Fabricio

Womens Absolute
G - Melvynna Tambunan – Team Singapore
S – Jonna Baqullas - Team Fabricio
B – Nathalle Diagan – Team Fabricio

Masters U 77.5kg
G – Glen Evangelista – Strikes and Submissions
S – Mark Nepomuceno – Gracie Barra

Masters O 77.5 kg
G - Johnar Salao – Gracie Barra
S - Noel Ang – Team Fabricio

Basic ( White belt in BJJ under 24 months grappling experience )

Basic U 61.5 kg Pluma
G – Edman Pole – Gracie Barra
S – David Denisi – Gracie Barra
B – Karlo Gregorio – Independent JJ
B- Jay Uy – Gracie Barra

Basic 61.5 – 67.5kg Pena
G – Miguel Mosquera – Submission Sport - Fabricio
S – Ulysses M Fajilan Jr – Team Fabricio
B – Neil Catajena – Submission Sport - Fabricio
B – Patrick Gambe – Stanleys Judo Club

Basic 67.5 – 73.5kg Leve
G – Sabah Fadai – Gracie Barra
S – Francis Uy – Submission Sport - Fabricio
B – Norman Mamalili – Don Bosco - Fabricio
B – Enoch Herbert – Synergy JJ Indonesia

Basic 73.5 – 79.5kg Medio
G – Jag Tang – Team Fabricio
S – Graham Ravdin – BTT Hong Kong
B – Alfonso Canizares – Gracie Barra
B – Farid Lagkai – Gracie Barra

Basic 79.5 – 85.5kg Leve
G – Neil Fereira – Team Fabricio
S – Jerome Casolari – Aki jujitsu
B – Isiah Ordiz – Team Fabricio
B – Armand Cendana – Team Fabricio

Basic 85.5 – 91.5kg Pesado
G – Gilbert Ombao – Team Fabricio
S – Patrick Lagniton – Team Fabricio
B – Rommel Ramirez – Don Bosco - Fabricio
B – Ace Almeria – Strikes and Submission

Basic Over 91.5 kg Super Pesado
G – Bryan Lim – Team Fabricio
S – Darren Loh – BJJ Borneo
B – Kendrick Tan – Team Fabricio
B – Prince Soledad – JMC MMA

Basic Absolute
G – Sabah Fadai – Gracie Barra
S –Frances Uy – Submission Sport - Fabricio
B – Darren Loh – BJJ Borneo
B – Miquel Mosquera – Submission Sport - Fabrico

Intermediate ( BJJ Blue belt 24 -54 months training )

Intermediate 61.5 – 67.5 kg Pluma
G - Carlo Pena – Team VPF
S – Carlos Tiongson – Alliance Fabricio
B – Lawrence Chan – Strikes and Submissions

Intermediate 67.5 – 73.5 kg Leve
G – Allan Chong – BJJ Borneo

Intermediate 73.5 – 79.5 kg
G – Jed Baluyot – Team Fabricio
S – Ricky Gamboa – Team VPF

Intermediate 79.5 – 85.5 kg
G – Allan Drueco – Team Fabricio

Intermediate O 91.5 kg
G – Lionel Zamora – Team Fabricio
S – Jonar Salao – Gracie Barra

Intermediate Absolute
G – Carlo Pena – Team VPF
S – Allan Drueco – Team Fabricio
B – Lionel Zamora – Team Fabricio
B – Jed Baluyoy – Team Fabricio

Advanced U 77.5 kg Leve
G – Christopher Hermanstad – Frontline / Romerike (Norway)
S – Franscino Tirta – Synergy JJ Indonesia

Advanced O 77.5 kg Pesado
G – Guillaume Huni – Zergal JJ ( France )
S – Froilin Serenas – Submission Sport - Fabricio
B – Jonathan Curtis – Carlson Gracie ( Canada)

Advanced Absolute
G – Christopher Hermanstad – Frontline / Romerike ( Norway)
S – Jonathan Curtis – Carlson Gracie ( Canada)
B – Franscino Tirta – Synergy JJ Indonesia
B - Guillaume Huni – Zergal JJ (France)

2008 Philippine National BJJ Championships

Team results

1st Place - Team Fabricio - 131 points ( G- 10 , S - 7 , B - 20 )

2nd Place - New Breed Academy 102 points ( G - 8 , S - 8 , B -6 )

3rd Place - Gracie Barra 34 points ( G - 3 , S - 6 , B - 1)

AGIP Most Technical Fighter Award - Carlos Bergante ( New Breed Academy )

Kids Under 35 kg

G-Zach Amin - Team Fabricio
S-Patrick Mapanao - Team Fabricio

Kids 35.1 to 40.0 kg

G-Martin Eala - Team Fabricio
S-Joaquin Eala - Team Fabricio
B-Jason Amin - Team Fabricio
B-Paolo Mapanao - Team Fabricio

Kids 40.1 and Over

G-Chance Cheung - Team Fabricio
S-Kyle Valencia - Team Fabricio
B-Leandro Valenzuela - Gracie Barra

Women's 58 kg and Over

G-Cat De Leon - New Breed Academy

Women's Absolute

G-Macaca - New Breed
S-Cat De Leon - New Breed
B-Jonna Baquillas - Team Fabricio
B-Em Matias - Team Fabricio

Masters Under 79

G-Gully Go - New Breed
S-Beon Jan Won - Team Fabricio
B-Ian Ampongan - Team Fabricio

Masters 79.1 and Over

G-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
S-Dennis Eala - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Under 60 kg

G-Ramon Belan Ng - Gracie Barra
S-Mac Cunanan - Team Fabricio
B-Cedric Ponce - New Breed

Men's White Belt 60.1 to 65.0 kg

G-Joseph Chua - Submission Sport- Fabricio
S-Patrick Jamlang - New Breed
B-Niño Sanchez - Team Fabricio
B-Brandy Quiocho - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 65.1 to 72.0 kg

G-Ramon Fortich - New Breed
S-Dominic Corpuz - Gracie Barra
B-Mario Cunanan - Team Fabricio
B-Niño De Jesus - New Breed

Men's White Belt 72.1 to 79.0 kg

G-Jag Tang - Team Fabricio
S-Adolf Vidal - Alliance - Fabricio
B-Ian Nadres - Team Fabricio
B-Glenn Toreja - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 79.1 to 88.0 kg

G-Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio
S-Allan Permelona - Team Fabricio
B-Paolo Chu - New Breed
B-Neil Ferreira - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 88.1 to 98.0 kg

G-Mike Carpenter - Gracie Barra
S-Lemuel Basa - New Breed
B-Noel Eric Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Patrick Lagniton - Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt Over 98.1

G-Donnie Elviña - Submission Sport - Fabricio
S-Richie Lazaro - Team Fabricio
B-Franco Endaya - New Breed
B-Wendell Ponferada - New Breed

Men's Blue Belt Under 60 kg

G-Ken Noda - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt 60.1 to 65.0 kg

G-Erwin Tagle

Men's Blue Belt 65.1 to 72.0 kg

G-Carlo Blanco - Gracie Barra
S-Ken Noda - Team Fabricio
B-Erwin Tagle - Team Fabricio
B-Mike Banayad - Alliance - Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt 72.1 to 79.0 kg

G-Michael Saniel - New Breed Academy

Men's Blue Belt 79.1 to 88.0 kg

G-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
S-Carlos Bergante - New Breed Academy
B-Lionel Zamora - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt 88.1 and Over

G-Karl Medina - Team Fabricio
S-Joseph Reyes - New Breed

Men's Purple Belt Under 79

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Pichon Garcia - Gracie Barra
B-Jerome Lepiten - Gracie Barra
B-Kevin Hindriks - Team Fabricio

Men's Purple Belt 79.1 and Over

G-TJ Sulit - New Breed
S-Ali Sulit - New Breed

White Belt Absolute

G-Manny Jimenez - Team Fabricio
S-Lemuel Basa - New Breed
B-Luis San Juan - Team Fabricio
B-Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt Absolute

G-Carlos Bergante - New Breed
S-Michael Saniel - New Breed
B-Lionel Zamora - Team Fabricio
B-Beon Jan Won - Team Fabricio

Men's Purple Belt Absolute

G-Ali Sulit - New Breed
S-TJ Sulit - New Breed
B-Kevin Hindriks - Team Fabricio
B-Ralph Go - New Breed

2008 Southern Philippine BJJ Challenge

5 y/o & below

G-Patrick Pelayo - UIC/CMMA

G-Koji Beau Kwok - UIC/CMMA

B-Brix Denila - Adventist School/CMMA

B-Brad Denila - Adventist School/CMMA

Boys' Division 8 y/o & below

G-Vincent Clark Deveza - Methodist School/CMMA

S-Greg Caneda - SPED Claveria/CMMA

Girls' Division 10 y/o & below

G-Chrismari Jann J. Cenojas = Stella Maris/CMMA

S-Kirsten Bien Kwok - UIC/CMMA

Boys' Division - 11 y/o & below

G-Marc Lim - Stella Maris/CMMA

S-Vinz Jadj Albarando - Assumption/CMMA

B-Mike Lim - Stella Maris/CMMA

Juniors' Division 14 y/o & below

G-Axel Agbayani - UIC/CMMA

S-Adam Raphael Gallano - Ford/CMMA

Juniors' Division 19 y/o & below

G-Rodrigo Napalit Jr. - EMAR/CMMA

S-Faustino Ayanun - USP/CMMA

B-JC Prieto - Ateneo de Davao/Warrior BJJ

B-Eresma Jr. - Davao Doctor's College/Aikicomjucado

Men's Division 70 kg & below

G-Mark Anthony Cameras - Assassins

S-Jilmar Tangayan - Kidapawan Grapplers

B-Salvador Larroza - USP/Axzeen

B-Emmanuel Bellaza - JJD

Men's Division - 88 kg

G-Jubert Minguito - CMMA

S-William Calic Fernandez - Tancontian Judo Team

B-Mark Amarillento - Warrior BJJ

Kids' Absolute Division

G-Marc Lim - Stella Maris/CMMA

S-Mike Lim- Stella Maris/CMMA

Juniors' Absolute

G-JC Prieto - Ateneo de Davao/Warrior BJJ

S-GP Rodriguez - Ateneo de Davao/Warrior BJJ

B-Rodrigo Napalit Jr. - EMAR/CMMA

Men's Absolute Division

G-Jilmar Tangayan - Kidapawan Grapplers

S-Jemerey Quinonero - CMMA

B-William Calic Fernandez - Tancontian Judo Team

B-Christopher Ibanez- AXZEEN

Participating Teams:

CMMA- Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts / Team Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao

Warrior BJJ / Team Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao

Tancontian Judo / Team Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao

Kidapawan Grapplers

Aikicomjucado

JJD

AXZEEN

Assassins

MATS College Judo Club

Super Heavy Fitness Gym

2007 Results

2007 Pan Asian International BJJ Competition

Team Tally

G-Team Fabricio - 118 points (G-10, S-6, B-10)
S-New Breed Academy - 72 points (G-6, S-3, B-9)
B-Team Guam - 72 points (G-5, S-7, B-7)
B-Bangkok Fight Club - 25 points (G-2, S-6, B-1)

Men's White Belt -60 kg

G-Jan Cortez – New Breed
S-Mike Sanchez – Team Guam
B-Justin Jalandoni – Kreation Singapore
B-Bert Sunico – Team Fabricio

Men's White Belt 60.1-65.0 kg

G-Carlo Peña - New Breed
S-Paul Andrew Jahn - Team Fabricio
B-JR Santos – New Breed
B-ND Fernandez – New Breed

Men's White Belt 65.1-72.0 kg

G-Richard Kua - New Breed
S-Nestor Ponce – New Breed
B-Momon Fortich - New Breed
B-Nestor Sison – New Breed

Men's White Belt -72.1-79.0 kg

G-Macky Favis – Team Fabricio/ Submission Sport
S-Claude Santos – Team Fabricio/Alliance
B-Demitri Telfair – Wang BJJ Taiwan
B-Alex Esteves – Team Guam

Men's White Belt 79.1-88.0 kg

G-Ivan Evetovich – New Breed
S-James Lee – Team Guam
B-Paolo Chu – New Breed
B-Steve Shimizu – Team Guam

Men's White Belt 88.1-98.0 kg

G-Noel Ang – Team Fabricio
S-Juan Leido – New Breed

Men's White Belt +98 kg

G-Karl Medina – Team Fabricio
S-Francis Mendiola – Gracie Barra Saipan

Men's White Belt Absolute

G-Claude Santos – Team Fabricio/Alliance
S-MJ Banaga – Gracie Barra
B-Paul Jahn - Team Fabricio - Evolution Taiwan
B-Patrick Gambe – Dan Zan Ryu Jiujitsu

Men's Blue Belt 60.1-65.0 kg

G-Joshua Poblete – Team Guam
S-Omar Damian – Team Guam
B-Erwin Tagle – Team Fabricio
B-Chester Dapo – New Breed

Men's Blue Belt 65.1-72.0 kg

G-Patrick Fleming – Team Guam
S-Joseph Taimanglo – Team Guam
B-Dino Manalo – Gracie Barra
B-Roman De la Cruz – Team Guam

Men's Blue Belt 72.1-79.0 kg

G-Ryan Bigler – Team Guam

S-Froilan Sarenas – Team Fabricio
B-Gordon Preston - Team Fabricio - Evolution Taiwan
B-Ray Roberto – Team Guam

Men's Blue Belt 79.1-88.0 kg

G-Scott Calver – Bangkok Fight Club
S-Sebastian Desvignes – Bangkok Fight Club
B-Vaughn Anderson – Wang BJJ Taiwan

Men's Blue Belt 88.1-98.0 kg

G-John Jones - Fabricio- Evolution Taiwan
S-Satoru Chaya – Bangkok Fight Club
B-Nick Stach – Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
B-Vova Gargov – Wang BJJ Taiwan

Men's Blue Belt Absolute

G-Joseph Cruz – Team Guam
S-Jon Anderson – Wang BJJ Taiwan
B-Matt Jones – Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
B-Joe Taimanglo – Team Guam

Women's Division

G-Helen Dawa - Fabricio - Team Philippines
S-Annie Ramirez - Fabricio - Team Philippines
B-Jonna Baquillas - Team Fabricio
B-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio

Juniors -60 kg

G-Bert Sunico – Team Fabricio
S-Mike Sanchez – Team Guam

Juniors 60.1-67 kg

G-Sean Vergel De Dios – New Breed
S-JR Santos – New Breed
B-Annie Ramirez – Team Fabricio
B-Matthew Cruz – Team Guam

Juniors +67 kg

G-Mark Ng – Team Fabricio
S-Hadrian Torres – Team Guam
B-Juan Leido – New Breed
B-Aldo Vergel De Dios – New Breed

Masters -79 kg

G-Gordon Preston - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
S- Dennis Eala – Team Fabricio
B-Eric Ma – Wang BJJ Taiwan

Masters +79 kg

G-Mark Thaler – Team Fabricio
S-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Scott Calver – Bangkok Fight Club

Purple Belt -79 kg

G-Luis Blanco – Team Guam
S-Terence Aflague – Team Guam
B-Adam Santi – Gracie Humaita
B-Kevin Hindriks – Team Fabricio

Men's Purple Belt +79 kg

G-Ralph Go – New Breed
S-Nicolai Holt – Cobrakai
B-Fritz Rodriguez – Gracie Barra Philippines

Purple Belt Absolute

G-Alex Berezovik – Bangkok Fight Club
S-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
B-Ralph Go – New Breed
B-Fritz Rodriguez – Gracie Barra Philippines

Kids -35 kg

G-Martin Eala - Team Fabricio
S-Zach Amin - Team Fabricio
B-Patrick Mapanao - Team Fabricio

Kids 35-40 kg

G-Moira Mahilum - Team Fabricio
S-Joaquin Eala - Team Fabricio
B-Paolo Mapanao - Team Fabricio
B-Jason Amin - Team Fabricio

Kids +40 kg

G-Rio Perez - Team Fabricio
S-Leandro Valenzuela – Gracie Barra
B-Jeric Llanera - Team Fabricio

2007 Pan Asian International Grappling Challenge

Team Tally

G-Team Guam – 60 points (G-4, S-6, B-10)
S-Team Fabricio - 57 points (G-4 S-3, B-11)
B-Bangkok Fight Club - 30 points (G-3, S-1)
B-Gracie Barra - 16 points (G-1, S-2, B-1)

Juniors 57.1 - 65 kg

G-Mike Sanchez - Team Guam
S-Kenneth Bartolome - Gracie Barra
B-Matt Cruz – Team Guam
B-George Quesada – Team Fabricio

Juniors +65.1 kg

G-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
S-Juan Diego – Gracie Barra
B-Hadrian Torres – Team Guam

Men's Basic 57.1-62.0 kg

G-Erwin Tagle – Team Fabricio
S-Van Cortez – New Breed
B-Joshua Poblete – Team Guam
B-Mike Sanchez – Team Guam

Men's Basic 62.1-69.0 kg

G-Joe Taimanglo – Team Guam
S-Patrick Fleming – Team Guam
B-Roman De la Cruz – Team Guam
B-Carlos Tiongson – Team Fabricio/Alliance

Men's Basic 69.1-76.0 kg

G-Macky Favis – Team Fabricio Submission Sport
S-Joseph Cruz - Team Guam
B-Ian Nadres - Team Fabricio
B-Demitri Telfair – Wang BJJ Taiwan

Men's Basic 76.1-85.0 kg

G-Sebastian Desvignes – Bangkok Fight Club
S-James Lee - Team Guam
B-Archie Celebere - Team Fabricio
B-Derek Dondoyano – Team Guam

Men's Basic 85.1-95 kg

G-Nark Mg – Team Fabricio
S-Jed Baluyot – Team Fabricio Submission Sport
B-Francis Pascua – Team Fabricio Submission Sport

Men's Basic +95.1 kg

G-Richmond Sia – Gracie Barra

Basic Absolute

G-Joe Taimanglo – Team Guam
S-Joseph Cruz – Team Guam
B-Nelson Castillo - Team Guam
B-Frank Cruz - Team Guam

Men's Advanced -76 kg

G-Terence Aflague – Team Guam
S-Luis Blanco – Team Guam
B-Gordon Preston - Team Fabricio - Evolution Taiwan
B-Kevin Hindriks – Team Fabricio

Men's Advanced +76 kg

G- Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
S-Scott Calver – Bangkok Fight Club
B-Nick Stach - Team Fabricio - Evolution Taiwan
B-Marcus Valda – Gracie Barra

Advanced Absolute

G-Alex Berezovik – Bangkok Fight Club
S-Matthew Jones - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
B-Vaughn Anderson – Wang BJJ Taiwan
B-Luis Blanco – Team Guam

Women's Division

G-Soisci Porchetta – Impakt Kowloon BJJ
S-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Karissa De Leon - Team Fabricio
B-Jonna Baquillas - Team Fabricio

Masters +76 kg

G-Scott Calver – Bangkok Fight Club
S-Tim Fisher - Brazilian Top Team
B-Noel Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Mark Thaler - Team Fabricio

2007 Philippine International BJJ Open

Team results: (Note: Children’s divisions are not included in the team points)

First Place - Team Kamphuis – Fabricio 142 points

2nd Place - New Breed Philippines 81 points

3rd Place - Team Guam 54 points

4th Place - Team Thailand 27 points

AGIP Most technical Fighter award:

Alexander Sulit New Breed Philippines

KIDS

U 35 kg

G-Martin Eala (Team Fabricio)
S-Zach Amin (Team Fabricio)
B-Jason Amin (Team Fabricio)
B-Patrick Mapano (Team Fabricio)

35 – 45kg

G-Liam Aguilar (Gracie Barra)
S-Paulo Mapanao (Team Fabricio)
B-Joaquin Eala (Team Fabricio)
B-Chance Chung (Team Fabricio)

Over 40kg

G-Leandro Valenzuela (Gracie Barra)
S-Moira Mahilum (Team Fabricio)
B-Hikaru Kitamura (Team Fabricio)

WOMEN'S WHITE-BELT OPEN

G-Jenilon Mosgueda (Team Philippines Judo - Fabricio)
S-Nikki Ng (Team Fabricio)
B-Jona Baquillas (Team Fabricio)
B-Elizabeth Pueblo (Team Guam)

JUNIORS

Under 60kg

G-Akira Kitamura (Team Fabricio)
S-Michael Luna (Gracie Barra)
B-Aileen Wong (Team Guam)

60.1 – 67kg

G-Ken Noda (Team Fabricio)
S-JR Santos (New Breed)
B-Dahryl Lucero (Team Philippines Judo – Fabricio)
B-Sean Vergel De Dios (New Breed)

Over 67kg

G-Michael Carbullido Carlson Gracie – (Team Guam)
S-Edgardo Alegayda (Team Philippines Judo – Fabricio)
B-Neil Ferreira (Team Fabricio)
B-Clifton Nededog (Carlson Gracie – Team Guam)

MASTERS

Under 79kg + 35 years

G-Gully Go (New Breed)
S-Jofer Basada (Onigatame Judo)
B-Ian Ampongan (Team Fabricio)
B-Byeon Jang Won (Team Fabricio – Korea)

Over 79kg

G-Mark Simmerman (Emac Thailand)
S-Wilson Buen (Team Fabricio)
B-Noel Ang (Team Fabricio)

MEN'S WHITE-BELT

Under 60kg

G-Vincent Cortez (New Breed)
S-Akira Kitamura (Team Fabricio)
B-Joseph Chui (Submission Sport – Fabricio)
B-Fred Lim (Grace Barra Philippines)

60.1 – 65 kg

G-Carlo Peña (New Breed)
S-Rency Calueto (Alliance – Fabricio)
B-JR Santos (New Breed)
B-Paul Jahn (Team Fabricio – Taiwan)

65.1 - 72kg

G- Michael Carbullido (Team Guam)
S-Lance Laird (New Breed)
B-Macky Siazon (New Breed)
B-Alex Esteves (Team Guam)

72.1 - 79kg

G-Claude Santos (Alliance – Fabricio)
S-Joshua Quenga (Team Guam)
B-Jaguar Tang (Team Fabricio)
B-Miles Jenkinson (Team Fabricio)

79.1 – 88 kg

G-Wilson Buen (Team Fabricio)
S-Jed Baluyot (Submission Sport - Fabricio)
B-Gilbert Ombao (Team Fabricio)
B-Steve Shimizu (Team Guam)

88.1 – 98 kg

G-Neil Fereira (Team Fabricio)
S-Arnold Arnulz (Team Fabricio)
B-Mac Macalintal (Team Fabricio)
B-Noel Ang (Team Fabricio)

Over 98.1 kg

G-Gary Gudioc (New Breed)
S-Wendal Ponferreda (New Breed)
B-Manny Jimenez (Team Fabricio)

Absolute

G-Bert Sunico (Team Fabricio)
S-Mike Tabamo (Gracie Barra)
B-Jaguar Tang (Team Fabricio)
B-Jan Cortez (New Breed)

MEN'S BLUE-BELT

60 – 65 kg

G-Erwin Tagle (Team Fabricio)
S-Miguel Ayuyu Carlson Gracie –Team Guam
B-Ken Noda Team Fabricio
B-Dino Montalbo Gracie Barra

65.1kg – 72 kg

G-Gully Go (New Breed)
S-Beong Jang Won (Team Fabricio – Korea)
B-Erwin Cuarltero (Gracie Barra Philippines)
B-Carlos Mascardo (Gracie Barra)

72 .1 – 79kg

G-Javier Mireelez (Team Guam)
S-Cliftion Nededog (Team Guam)
B-Kazumasa Yoshimoto (Musen Japan)
B-Archie Celebre (Team Fabricio)

79.1 – 88kg

G-Sebastian Desvignes (Bangkok Fight Club)
S-Mark Ng (Team Fabricio)
B-Gabe Baker (Team Guam)
B-Francis Lim (Team Fabricio)

88.1 – 98kg

G-John Jones (Team Fabricio – Taiwan)
S-Ed Santos (Guhan Top Team Guam)

98.1kg +

G-Dean Thomas (Kylin BJJ Hong Kong)
S-Karl Medina (Team Fabricio)

Absolute

G-Mark Simmerman (Bangkok Fight Club)
S-John Jones (Team Fabrico)
B-Karl Medina (Team Fabricio)
B-Carlos Berganti (New Breed)

PURPLE-BELT

Under 79 kg

G-Luis Blanco (Team Guam)
S-Ralph Go (New Breed)
B-Kevin Hendriks (Team Fabrico)
B-Gordon Preston (Team Fabricio)

Over 79 kg

G-Ali Sulit (New Breed)
S-Fritz Rodriquez (Gracie Barra)
B-Nicolai Holt (Team Fabricio)

Absolute

G-Ali Sulit (New Breed)
S-Fritz Rodriquez (Gracie Barra)
B-Kevin Hendriks (Team Fabricio)
B-Nicolai Holt (Team Fabricio)

2007 Philippine International Submission Grappling Challenge

First Place Team Kamphuis – Fabricio 110 points

Second Place Team Guam 98 points

Third Place Team Thailand 24 points

Fourth Place New Breed Philippines 18 points

AGIP Most Technical Fighter Award

Luis Blanco

JUNIORS

Under 59kg

G-Akira Kitamura (Team Fabricio)
S-Aileen Wong (Carlson Gracie – Guam)

59.1 – 66kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie – Guam
S-Ken Noda - Team Fabricio
B-King Manecang - Don Bosco
B-Bert Sunico - Team Fabricio

66.1kg +

G-Clifton Nededog (Carlson Gracie Guam)
S-Michael Carbullido (Carlson Gracie Guam)
B-Aldo Vergel (New Breed)
B-Michael Jayne (Gracie Barra)

MASTERS

Under 76kg

G-Gully Go (New Breed)
S-Jaime Sin (Gracie Barra)
B-Byeon Jan Won (Team Fabricio – Korea)
B-Dennis Eala (Team Fabricio)

Over 76 kg

G-Mark Simmerman (Emac Thailand)
S-Mark Thailer (Team Fabricio)

WOMEN'S

Under 55 kg

G-Aileen Wong (Carlson Gracie Guam)
S-Elizabeth Pueblo (Carlson Gracie Guam)
B-Niki Ng (Team Fabricio)
B-Marvic Matias (Team Fabricio)

MEN'S BASIC DIVISION

U 62 kg

G-Mark Vergel (Alliance – Fabricio)
S-Paul Jahn (Team Fabricio – Taiwan)
B-Joseph Chua (Submission Sport – Fabricio)

62 – 69kg

G-Benjo Penzon (Alliance – Fabricio)
S-Macky Siazon (New Breed)
B-Mickey Ablan (Submission Sport – Fabricio)
B-Alex Estevez (Team Guam)

69.1 – 76kg

G-Frederic Martinoli (United Grappling France)
S-Joshua Quenga (Team Guam)
B-Michael Carbullido (Carlson Gracie – Guam)
B-Jaguar Tan (Team Fabricio)

76.1 – 85 kg

G-Adrian Hillana (Submission Sport – Fabricio)
S-Chris Hernandez (Submission Sport – Fabricio)
B-Aldo Vergel de Dios (New Breed)
B-Jed Baluyot (Team Fabricio)

Over 85 kg

G-Manny Jimenez (Team Fabricio)
S-Neil Ferrera (Team Fabricio)
B-Gary Gotidoc (New Breed)
B-Wendal Ponterrada (New Breed)

Absolute

G-Bert Sunico (Team Fabricio)
S-Frederic Martilino (United Grappling France)
B-Gilbert Ombao (Team Fabricio)
B-Adolf Vidal (Alliance – Fabricio)

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE

U 69kg

G-Joe Taimanglo (Team Guam)
S-Carlo Tiongson (Alliance – Fabricio)
B-Erwin Tagle (Team Fabricio)
B-Jr Santos (New Breed)

69.1 – 76 kg

G-Javier Mirelez (Team Guam)
S-Clifton Nededog (Team Guam)
B-Jose Gutierrez (Negros Top Team)
B-Claude Santos (Alliance – Fabricio)

76.1 – 85kg

G-Sebastian Desvignes (Bangkok Fight Club)
S-Mark Simmerman (Emac Thailand)
B-Mark Ng (Team Fabricio)
B-Froilan Sarenas (Team Fabricio)

Over 85 kg

G-Cipriano Madayag (Team Fabricio)
S-Dean Thomson (Kylin BJJ Hong Kong)

Absolute

G-Joe Taimanglo (Team Guam)
S-Andy Mobbs (Bangkok Fight Club)
B-Carlo Pena (New Breed)
B-Claude Santos (Alliance – Fabricio)

ADVANCED

Under 76kg

G-Luis Blanco (Team Guam)
S-Gordon Preston (Team Fabricio)
B-Jerome Lepiten (Gracie Barra)

Over 76 kg

G-Jon Jones (Fabricio – Taiwan)
S-Gabe Baker (Team Guam)

Absolute

G-Luis Blanco (Team Guam)
S-Nicolai Holt (Cobrakai)
B-Gordon Preston (Team Fabricio)
B-Jerome Lepiten (Gracie Barra)

2007 Philippine National Grappling Championships

Team Results

1st Place - Team Fabricio 108 points ( G - 7 , S - 11 , B - 12 )

2nd Place - New Breed Academy 83 points ( G - 8 , S - 2 , B- 5 )

3rd Place - Grace Barra ( G - 3 , S - 1 , B - 5 )

AGIP Most Technical Fighter Award - Froilan Sarenos ( Team Fabrico )

Women's Division

G-Macaca - New Breed
S-Jona Baquillas - Team Fabricio
B-Em Matias - Team Fabricio
B-Katherine Choy - Team Fabricio

Men's Basic Under 62

G-Joseph Chua - Submission Sport - Fabricio
S-Alvin Orille - Sprawl - Fabricio
B-Mac Cunanan - Team Fabricio

Men's Basic 62.1-69 kg

G-Macky Siazon - New Breed
S-Carl Sabeniano - Hybrid Yaw Yan
B-Mike Vergel - Alliance - Fabricio
B-Jeffrey Cornelio - Hybrid Yaw Yan

Men's Basic 69.1-76 kg

G-Jag Tang - Team Fabricio
S-Dennis Eala - Team Fabricio
B-Jose Rongavilla - Team Fabricio
B-Ramonito Fortich - New Breed

Men's Basic 76.1-85 kg

G-Adolf Vidal - Alliance- Fabricio
S-Carrito Go - Submission Sport - Fabricio
B-Manny Jimenez - Team Fabricio
B-Gilbert Ombao - Team Fabricio

Men's Basic Over 85 kg

G-Mike Carpenter - Gracie Barra
S-Richie Lazaro - Team Fabricio
B-Mike Paulate - Alliance - Fabricio
B-Edison Uy - Team Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Under 62

G-Jan Vincent Cortez - New Breed
S-Justin Jalandoni - Gracie Barra

Men's Intermediate 62.1-69 kg

G-Mike Banayad - Alliance - Fabricio
S-Benjo Penzon - Alliance - Fabricio
B-Carlos Tiongson - Alliance - Fabricio

Men's Intermediate 69.1-76 kg

G-Gully Go - New Breed
S-Beon Jan Won - Team Fabricio

Men's Intermediate 76.1-85 kg

G-Froilan Sarenas - Team Fabricio
S-Chris Angarita - Baret Yoshida
B-Carlos Bergante - New Breed
B-Chris Hernandez - Submission Sport- Fabricio

Men's Intermediate Over 85 kg

G-Joe Reyes - New Breed
S-Lionel Zamora - Team- Fabricio

Masters Over 76 kg

G-Noel Eric Ang - Team- Fabricio

Masters Absolute

G-Gully Go - New Breed
S-Noel Eric Ang - Team Fabricio
B-Dennis Eala - Team Fabricio
B-Beon Jan Won - Team Fabricio

Advanced Under 76 kg

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Kevin Hindriks - Team Fabricio

Advanced Over 76 kg

G-Ryan Bates - Gracie Barra
S-TJ Sulit - New Breed
B-Allan Co - Gracie Barra
B-Ali Sulit - New Breed

Men's Basic Absolute

G-Mike Carpenter - Gracie Barra
S-Jag Tang - Team Fabricio
B-Lemuel Basa - New Breed
B-Macky Siazon - New Breed

Men's Intermediate Absolute

G-Mike Banayad - Alliance- Fabricio
S-Lionel Zamora - Team Fabricio
B-Justin Jalandoni - Gracie Barra
B-Carlos Mascardo - Gracie Barra

Advanced Absolute

G-TJ Sulit - New Breed
S-Ali Sulit - New Breed
B-Allan Co - Gracie Barra
B-Richard Lasprilla - Gracie Barra

2006 Results

2006 PAN ASIAN GRAPPLING CHALLENGE

TEAM SCORE TALLY

Team Machado BJJ- 96 points
Team Guam - 74 points
New Breed Academy - 16 points
HK BJJ - 13 points

BASIC DIVISION

-57 kg and below
G-Karlo Kagahastian - Sprawl / Machado
S-Atiwat Suvinijjit - Emac Thailand
B-Michael Bonilla - Team Machado
B-Ken Noda - Team Machado

57.1 - 62.0 kg
G-Duke Villanueva - Sprawl / Machado
S-Chester Dapo - New Breed
B-ND Fernandez - New Breed
B-Joel Valencia - Team Guam

62.1 - 69.0 kg
G-Joseph Taimanglo - Team Guam
S-Mark De Guzman - Sprawl / Machado
B-Kareem Arditti - Impakt Kowloon BJJ
B-Man Sin Kei - HK BJJ

69.1 - 76.0 kg
G-Ryan Bigler - Team Guam
S-Alex Liu - HK BJJ
B-Dan Samson - New Breed
B-Ryan Rivera - Team Guam

76.1 - 85.0 kg
G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Allan Drueco - Team Machado
B-Joey Cruz - Team Guam
B-Pete Castro - Team Guam

85.1-95.0 kg
G-Warren Quituga - Team Guam
S-James Paek - Team Guam
B-Scott Woodbridge - Evolution Combat / Machado
B-Ronald Acujido - Team Guam

95+ kg
G-Richard Napoleon - Team Guam
S-Mark NG - Team Machado
B-Joe Reyes - New Breed

Open Weight (Basic Absolute)

G-Joseph Cruz - Team Guam
S-Jonathan Tuck - Team Guam
B-Archie Celebre - Team Machado
B-Mark Ng - Team Machado

ADVANCED DIVISION

Light -79 kg
G-Terence Aflague - Team Guam
S-Gordon Preston - Evolution Combat / Machado
B-Karlo Sevilla - Sprawl / Machado
B-Jerome Lepiten - Gracie Barra

Heavy +79 kg
G-Stephen Roberto - Team Guam
S-Ben Price - Titans Fight Team Taiwan
B-Luke Dore - Titans Fight Team Taiwan
B-Scott Calver - Emac Thailand

Open Weight (Advanced Absolute)
G-Thomas Fan - HK BJJ
S-Jerome Lepiten - Gracie Barra
B-Anders Haraldson - Evolution Combat / Machado
B-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai

KIDS' DIVISION

Light -67 kg
G-Ken Noda - Machado
S-King Maniclang - Don Bosco / Machado
B-Abby Cantos -Team Machado
B-Bert Sunico - Team Machado

Heavy +67 kg
G-Mark Ng -Team Machado
S-John Alcazar - Don Bosco / Machado
B-Jean Alvarez - Don Bosco / Machado

MASTERS DIVISION

Light -76 kg
G-Hiro Kitamura - Team Machado
S-Dennis Eala - Team Machado
B-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Gordon Preston - Evolution Combat / Machado

Heavy +76 kg
G-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
S-Wilson Buen - Team Machado
B- Scott Calver - Emac Thailand

WOMEN'S DIVISION
G-Joan Vicencio - Team Machado
S-Kylle Pontejos - Team Machado
B-Nikki Ng -Team Machado
B-Jona Baquillas - Team Machado

2006 Pan Asian International BJJ Open

WHITE BELT DIVISION

60 kg and below

G-Justin Jalandoni - Gracie Barra
S-Tovi Gumiran - Team Machado
B-Mark Parilla - Gracie Barra

60.1 - 65.0 kg

G-Chester Dapo - New Breed
S-ND Fernandez - New Breed
B-Jok Gumiran - Team Machado
B-Patrick Jamlang - New Breed

65.1 - 72.0 kg

G-Volt Astudillo - Team Machado
S-Jonathan Buctolan - Gracie Barra
B-Man Sin Kei - HK BJJ
B-Ryane Ang - New Breed

72.1 - 79.0 kg

G-Raymond Roberto - Team Guam
S-Joseph Cruz - Team Guam
B-Ryan Rivera - Team Guam
B-Jonathan Tuck - Team Guam

79.1 - 88.0 kg

G-Ma Tak Chuen - HK BJJ
S-Raymond Martinez - Team Guam
B-Allan Drueco -Team Machado
B-Paolo Chu - New Breed

88.1-98.0 kg

G-Mark Ng - Team Machado
S-Scott Woodbridge - Evolution Combat / Machado
B-James Paek - Team Guam

98+ kg

G-Stoned Ang - Team Machado
S-Karl Medina -Team Machado
B-Joe Reyes - New Breed
B-Tom Babauta - Team Guam

Open Weight (White Absolute)

G-Stone Ang - Team Machado
S-Ma Tak Chuen - HK BJJ
B-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Matt Banaga - Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT DIVISION

60 kg and below

G-Ken Noda - Team Machado
S-Francis Tiu - Gracie Barra
B-Atiwat Suvinijjit - Emac Thailand

60.1 - 65.0 kg

G-Mike Grape - Gracie Barra
S-Christopher Sales - Gracie Barra
B-Karl Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
B-Miguel Flameño - Team Machado

65.1 - 72.1 kg

G-Joseph Taimanglo - Team Guam
S-Dan Samson - New Breed
B-Oliver Christian - Gracie Barra
B-Kareem Arditti - Impakt Kowloon BJJ

72.1 - 79.0 kg

G-Ryan Bigler - Team Guam
S-Hiro Kitamura - Team Machado
B-Richard Dee - Team Machado

79.1 - 88.0 kg

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Lionel Zamora - Team Machado
B-Scott Calver - Emac Thailand

88.1-98.0 kg

G-Luke Dore - Titans Fight Team Taiwan
S-Froilan Sarenas - Team Machado

98+ kg

G-Ben Price - Titans Fight Team Taiwan
S-Ali Sulit - New Breed

Open Weight (Blue Absolute)

G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Ali Sulit - New Breed
B-Scott Calver - Emac Thailand
B-Ben Price - Titans Fight Team Taiwan

MASTERS' DIVISION

Light -79 kg

G-Gordon Preston - Evolution Combat / Machado
S-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Hiro Kitamura - Machado
B-Dennis Eala - Machado

Heavy +79 kg

G-Scott Calver - Emac Thailand
S-Tom Babauta - Team Guam
B-Wilson Buen -Team Machado

KIDS' DIVISION

Light -65 kg

G-Ken Noda - Team Machado
S-Karl Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
B-Tovi Gumiran - Team Machado
B-Abby Cantos - Team Machado

Heavy +65 kg

G-Mark Ng - Team Machado
S-Klemens Yu - Team Machado

PURPLE BELT DIVISION

Light -79 kg

G-Aldo Torres - New Breed
S-Terence Aflague - Team Guam
B-Pichon Garcia - Gracie Barra
B-Allan Co - Gracie Barra

Heavy +79 kg

G-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
S-Thomas Fan - HK BJJ
B-Kurt Rasmussen - Gracie Barra
B-Fritz Rodriguez - Gracie Barra

Open Weight (Purple Absolute)

G-Terence Aflague - Team Guam
S-Allan Co - Gracie Barra
B-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
B-Pichon Garcia - Gracie Barra

WOMEN'S WHITE BELT OPEN WEIGHT (Absolute)

G-Joan Vicencio - Team Machado
S-Donna Yap - Team Machado
B-Nikki Ng - Machado
B-Jona Baquillas - Team Machado

Team Machado BJJ- 116 points
New Breed Academy - 56 points
Team Guam - 52 points
Gracie Barra - 42 points

2006 Philippine National BJJ Open

Team Tally

G-Team Fabricio - 160 points
S-New Breed Academy - 77 points
B-Gracie Barra Philippines - 40 points
B-Team Guam - 36 points

Men's White Belt -60 kg

G-Ken Noda - Team Fabricio
S-Akira Kitamura - Team Fabricio
B-Niño Dy - Gracie Barra
B-JR Santos - New Breed

Men's White Belt 60.1-65.0 kg

G-Patrick Jamlang - New Breed
S-Noel Rapusas - Team Fabricio
B-Jok Gumiran - Team Fabricio
B-Matthew Duya - Sergio Silva BJJ

Men's White Belt 65.1-72.0 kg

G-Nestor Ponce - New Breed
S-Norman Go - Gracie Barra
B-Lance Raeber - New Breed
B-Ian Nadres Fabricio

Men's White Belt -72.1-79.0 kg

G-Javier Mirelez - Blanco Guam
S-Nathan Atalig - Comquest Guam
B-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Demitri Telfair - Fabricio Evolution

Men's White Belt 79.1-88.0 kg

G-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
S-Derek Ma - Team Kylin HK
B-Carlos Quismundo - Fabricio Onigatame
B-Edison Uy

Men's White Belt 88.1-98.0 kg

G-Matthew Jones - Fabricio Evolution
S-Wilson Buen - Team Fabricio
B-Francis Magbitang - New Breed

Men's White Belt +98 kg

G-Joseph Reyes - New Breed
S-Karl Medina - Team Fabricio
B-John Paul Panol - Fabricio Onigatame

Men's White Belt Absolute

G-Matthew Jones - Fabricio Evolution
S-Wilson Buen - Team Fabricio
B-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Derek Ma - Team Kylin HK

Men's Blue Belt -60 kg

G-Franco Teves - Team Fabricio

Men's Blue Belt 60.1-65.0 kg

G-Chester Dapo - New Breed
S-Dino Montalbo - Gracie Barra
B-Oliver Franco - Fabricio Team Philippines
B-Eric Mascardo - Gracie Barra

Men's Blue Belt 65.1-72.0 kg

G-Ronjie Grape - Gracie Barra
S-Dino Manalo - Gracie Barra
B-Jonathan Buctolan - Gracie Barra
B-Justin Benavente - Team Guam

Men's Blue Belt 72.1-79.0 kg

G-Lysander Co - Gracie Barra
S-Mark Benigno - Gracie Barra
B-Archie Celebre - Team Fabricio
B-Toffy Ilagan - Gracie Barra

Men's Blue Belt 79.1-88.0 kg

G-Casey Payne - Fabricio Evolution
S-Froilan Sarenas - Submission Sport
B-Aaron Lisayen - Team Philippines

Men's Blue Belt 88.1-98.0 kg

G-Nick Stach - Fabricio Evolution
S-Mike Armendariz - Team Fabricio Korea
B-Jason Senales - Fabricio Team Philippines

Men's Blue Belt Absolute

G-Casey Payne - Fabricio Evolution
S-Nick Stach - Fabricio Evolution
B-Mike Armendariz - Team Fabricio Korea
B-Carlos Mascardo - Gracie Barra

Women's White Belt -58 kg

G-Bernie Gerelillo - Fabricio Team Philippines
S-Kylle Pontejos - Team Fabricio
B-Jonna Baquillas - Team Fabricio
B-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio

Women's White Belt +58 kg

G-Cat De Leon - New Breed
S-Katharina Zink - Team Kylin HK
B-Katherine Duque - New Breed

Women's Blue/Purple Belt -60 kg

G-Jennelyn Abaya - Fabricio Team Philippines
S-Laisa Cuartero - Gracie Barra

Women's Blue/Purple Belt -58 kg

G-Fiona Muxlow - RenShinKan MMA
S-Annie Ramirez - Fabricio Team Philippines
B-Jewel De Castro - Fabricio Team Philippines

Women's Absolute

G-Fiona Muxlow - RenShinKan MMA
S-Katharina Zink - Team Kylin HK
B-Cat De Leon - New Breed
B-Laisa Cuartero - Gracie Barra

Juniors -65 kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Akira Kitamura - Team Fabricio
B-JR Santos - New Breed

Juniors +65 kg

G-Clifton Nededog - Carlson Gracie Guam
S-Edgardo Alegayda - Fabricio Team Philippines
B-Mike Carbullido - Carlson Gracie Guam

Masters -79 kg

G-Gordon Preston - Fabricio Evolution
S-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Dennis Eala - Fabricio
B-Anthony San Nicolas - Comquest Guam

Masters +79 kg

G-Wilson Buen - Team Fabricio
S-Mark Thaler - Team Fabricio

Purple Belt -79 kg

G-Aldo Torres - New Breed
S-Luis Blanco - Blanco Guam
B-Richard Lasprilla - Gracie Barra
B-Chris Adebahr - Team Fabricio

Men's Purple Belt +79 kg

G-Thomas Fan - Team Kylin HK
S-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai

Purple Belt Absolute

G-Aldo Torres - New Breed
S-Ralph Go - New Breed
B-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
B-Chris Adebahr - Team Fabricio

Kids -35 kg

G-Joaquin Eala - Team Fabricio
S-Martin Eala - Team Fabricio
B-Patrick Mapanao - Team Fabricio
B-Jayson Amin - Team Fabricio

Kids -35 kg

G-Hikaru Kitamura - Team Fabricio
S-Kyle Valencia - Team Fabricio
B-Paolo Mapanao - Team Fabricio
B-Eric Mañalac - Team Fabricio

2006 Philippine National Grappling Challenge

Team Tally

G-Team Fabricio - 102 points
S-Team Guam - 28 points
B-New Breed Academy - 26 points
B-Team Kylin HK - 20 points

Juniors 62.1 - 69 kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Team Guam
S-Martin Tiu - Gracie Barra

Juniors +69.1 kg

G-Mark Ng - Fabricio Team Philippines
S-Edgardo Aligayda - Fabricio Team Philippines

Men's Basic -57.0 kg

G-Miguel Ayuyu - Team Guam
S-Mike Bonilla - Team Fabricio
B-Fidel Fabia - Team Guam

Men's Basic 57.1-62.0 kg

G-Franco Oliver - Fabricio Team Philippines
S-Katharina Zink - Team Kylin HK
B-Cesar Baluyot - Fabricio/Sprawl
B-Chester Dapo - New Breed

Men's Basic 62.1-69.0 kg

G-Miguel Flameño - Team Fabricio
S-Mark Sangiao - Submission Sport
B-Nestor Ponce - New Breed
B-Andy Cheung - Team Kylin BJJ

Men's Basic 69.1-76.0 kg

G-Bob Campos - Gracie Barra
S-Alexandro Esteves - Team Guam
B-Patrick Capulong - Team Fabricio
B-Claude Santos - Alliance

Men's Basic 76.1-85.0 kg

G-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
S-Javier Mirelez - Team Guam
B-Nathan Atalig - Team Guam
B-Therdie Escovilla - Fabricio Team Philippines

Men's Basic 85.1-95 kg

G-Matthew Jones - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
S-Francis Magbitang - New Breed
B-Francis Pascua - Submission Sport
B-Jed Baluyot - Submission Sport

Basic Absolute

G-Joseph Reyes - New Breed
S-Mark Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Clifton Nededog - Team Guam
B-Justin Benavente - Team Guam

Men's Advanced -76 kg

G-Ralph Go - New Breed Academy
S-Chris Adebahr - Team Fabricio
B-Gordon Preston - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
B-Karlo Sevilla - Fabricio/Sprawl

Men's Advanced +76 kg

G-Thomas Fan - Team Kylin HK
S-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai
B-Mike Armendariz - Team Fabricio Korea
B-Nick Stach - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan

Advanced Absolute

G-Nick Stach - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
S-Matthew Jones - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
B-Thomas Fan - Team Kylin BJJ
B-Nicolai Holt - Cobrakai

Women's -57 kg

G-Jennelyn Abaya - Fabricio Team Philippines
S-Nikki Ng - Team Fabricio
B-Kylle Pontejos - Team Fabricio
B-Jonna Baquillas - Team Fabricio

Women's +57 kg

G-Fiona Muxlow - RenShinKan MMA Australia
S-Katharina Zink - Team Kylin HK

Women's Absolute

G-Fiona Muxlow - RenShinKan MMA Australia
S-Katharina Zink - Team Kylin HK
B-Jennelyn Abaya - Fabricio Team Philippines

Masters -76 kg

G-Gordon Preston - Fabricio Evolution Taiwan
S-Gully Go - New Breed
B-Dennis Eala - Team Fabricio

2005 Results

2005 Copa Filipina BJJ Competition2005 Copa Filipina BJJ Competition

TEAM TALLY

Kamphuis-Machado (87 points)
New Breed Academy (59 points)
Wang BJJ Taiwan(10 points)

White Belt Division:

-141 lbs.
1st Nikko Devanadera (Ateneo Judo a**)
2nd Chester Dapo (New Breed Academy)
3rd Mark Uy (New Breed Academy)
3rd ND Fernandez (New Breed Academy)

-154 lbs.
1st Mark Sangiao (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Benjo Penson (Alliance)
3rd Wisdom Valleser (Sprawl MMA Team)
3rd Francis Uy (Alliance)

-167.5 lbs.
1st Richard Dee (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Gully Go (New Breed Academy)
3rd Bjorn Velasco (New Breed Academy)
3rd Archie Celebre (Kamphuis-Machado)

-181 lbs.
1st Lionel Zamora (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Peter Buendia (New Breed Academy)
3rd Buzzy Budlong (New Breed Academy)
3rd RK Ramos (New Breed Academy)

-194.5 lbs.
1st Froilan Serenas (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Mark Ng (Kamphuis-Machado)
3rd Casey Payne (Wang BJJ)

-221 lbs.
1st Joe Reyes (New Breed Academy)
2nd Allan Drueco (Kamphuis-Machado)

245 lbs.
1st Stone Ang (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Karl Medina (Kamphuis-Machado)

Blue Belt Division:

-126.5 lbs.
1st Erwin Tagle (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Angel Bautista Jr. (Protective Systems and Defence)

-221 lbs.
1st Ali Sulit (New Breed Academy)
2nd Nicolai Holt (Wang BJJ)

Absolute White Belt Division
1st Froilan Serenas (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Lionel Zamora (Kamphuis-Machado)
3rd Casey Payne (Wang BJJ)
3rd Stone Ang (Kamphuis-Machado)

Absolute Blue Belt Division
1st Ralph Go (New Breed Academy)
2nd Dhan Samson (New Breed Academy)
3rd Erwin Tagle (Kamphuis-Machado)
3rd Nicolai Holt (Wang BJJ)

Absolute Masters Division
1st Ali Sulit (New Breed Academy)
2nd Nick Stach (Wang BJJ)
3rd Ariel Valenova (New Breed Academy)

Absolute-Absolute Division
1st Remco Rettob (Kamphuis-Machado)
2nd Ali Sulit (New Breed Academy)
3rd Ralph Go (New Breed Academy)
3rd Dhan Samson (New Breed Academy)

2005 Pan Asian International BJJ Competition

TEAM RESULTS

1st Place - Wang BJJ Team (62 points)
2nd Place - Team Machado (61 points)
3rd Place - New Breed Academy (51 points)
4th Place - Team Philippines/AZ Academia (13 points)

WHITE BELT DIVISION

55.0 to 62.0 kg
G-Erwin Tagle - Machado
S-Carlo Tiongson - Alliance-Machado
B-Kaider Sheen - Wang BJJ Team
B-Duke Villanueva - UP Wrestling -Machado

62.1 to 69.0 kg
G-Karlo Sevilla - UP Wrestling-Machado
S-Mike Banayad - Alliance-Machado
B-Ziggy Roces - Machado
B-Alexander Lim - New Breed

69.1 to 76.0 kg
G-Dhan Samson - New Breed
S-Hiro Kitamura - Machado
B-Carlo Hizon - Alliance/Machado
B-Ricky Luna - Machado

76.1 to 85.0 kg
G-Froilan Sarenas - Machado
S-Peter Buendia New Breed
B-Mark Ng - Machado
B-Scott Sommers - Wang BJJ Team

85.1 to 95.0 kg
G-Mike Harrington - Wang BJJ Team
S-Allan Drueco - Machado
B-Ralph Go - New Breed
B-Francis Magbitang New Breed

95.1+ kg
G-Ben Price - Wang BJJ Team
S-Richie Lazaro - Machado
B-Brian Curry - Wang BJJ Team
B-Chris Jackson - Wang BJJ Team

BLUE BELT DIVISION

55.0 to 62.0 kg
G-Aaron Lee - New Breed
S-Franco Teves - Team Philippines/AZ Academia
B-Kai Hung - Wang BJJ Team
B-Peter Mesalonia - Reamico Jiujitsu Team

69.1 to 76.0 kg
G-Gilbert Ramirez - Team Philippines/AZ Academia
S-Sean Robinson - Marcelo Alonso Okinawa
B-Arj Magtibay - Machado
B-TL Lim - Machado HongKong

76.1 to 85.0 kg
G-Mark Entrata - New Breed
S-Antonio Sulit, Jr. - New Breed
B-Warren Wang - Wang BJJ Team
B-Rick Jayson Senales - Team Philippines/AZ Academia

85.1+ kg
G-Vaughn Anderson - Wang BJJ Team
S-Alexander Sulit - New Breed
B-Nicolai Holt - Wang BJJ Team

MASTERS' DIVISION(+40 y/o)

G-Hiro Kitamura - Machado
S-Jim Sinden - Wang BJJ Team

MASTERS' DIVISION(+35 y/o)

G-Nicolai Holt - Wang BJJ Team
S-Alvin Montilla - Machado

WHITE BELT DIVISION - OPEN WEIGHT

G-Brian Curry - Wang BJJ Team
S-Ben Henry - Wang BJJ Team
B-Ben Price - Wang BJJ Team
B-Nick Stach - Wang BJJ Team

BLUE BELT DIVISION - OPEN WEIGHT

G-Antonio Sulit, Jr. - New Breed
S-Alexander Sulit - New Breed
B-Joey Kovacs - Wang BJJ Team
B-Hagan Cooper - Wang BJJ Team

2005 Philippine BJJ Open

TEAM SCORE TALLY

Machado BJJ- 101 points
New Breed Academy - 65 points
Gracie Barra - 47 points
Jovan Zerjal Jiujitsu - 11 points

WHITE BELT DIVISION

55.0-65 kg
G-ND Fernandez - New Breed
S-Chester Dapo - New Breed
B-Ed Pagalilawan - Machado
B-Pedrito Ragon - Danzan Ryu

65.1-72 kg
G-Ali Khatibi - Gracie Barra
S-Karl Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
B-James Gabriel - Gracie Barra
B-Oliver Peña - Gracie Barra

72.1-79 kg
G-Nestor Ponce - New Breed
S-Mike Saniel - New Breed
B-Archie Celebre - Machado
B-Alvin Montilla - Machado

79.1 - 88 kg
G-Lionel Zamora - Machado
S-Mark Ng - Machado
B-Allan Drueco - Machado
B-JP Madayag - Danzan Ryu

85.1-95 kg
G-Shawn Krug - Machado
S-Mike Armendariz - Machado

95+ kg
G-Stoned Ang - Machado
S-Joe Reyes - New Breed

Open Weight (Absolute)

G-Shawn Krug - Machado
S-Joe Reyes - New Breed
B-Mark Ng - Machado
B-Allan Drueco - Machado

BLUE BELT DIVISION

55-65 kg
G-Dino Manalo - Gracie Barra
S-Richard Lasprilla - Gracie Barra
B-Meynard Luciano - New Breed Academy
B-Raphael Balao - Danzan Ryu

65.1-72 kg
G-Lysander Co - Gracie Barra
S-Richard Dee - Machado
B-Miguel Zavalla - Gracie Barra
B-Miko Reyes - Gracie Barra

79+ kg (combined)
G-Ralph ?Go - New Breed
S-Froilan Sarenas - Machado
B-Guillame Huni - Jovan Zerjal Jiujitsu
B-Carlos Bergante - New Breed

Open Weight (Absolute)

G-Guillame Huni - Jovan Zerjal Jiujitsu
S-Ralph Go - New Breed
B-Froilan Sarenas - Machado
B-Charles Troglen - Machado

MASTERS' DIVISION

G-Hiro Kitamura - Machado
S-Alvin Montilla - Machado

KIDS' DIVISION

G-Karl Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
S-Akira Kitamura - Machado
B-Tovi Gumiran - Machado
B-Abby Cantos - Machado

ABSOLUTE DIVISION

G-Remco Rettob - Cadu BJJ/ Machado
S-Joe Reyes - New Breed
B-Guillame Huni - Jovan Zerjal Jiujitsu
B-Richard Lasprilla - Gracie Barra

Special Award - "Jeff Graham Most Technical Fighter Award "

Karl Rodriguez - Gracie Barra

2005 Philippine Grappling Challenge

TEAM SCORE TALLY

Team Machado 77 points
New Breed 23 points
Don Bosco 13 points

55-65 kg
G-Carlos Tiongson - Alliance
S-Duke Villanueva - SPRAWL
B-Akira Kitamura - Team Machado
B-Mark De Guzman - SPRAWL

65.1-72 kg
G-Dhan Samson - New Breed
S-Gian Sim - Submission Sport
B-Ziggy Roces - Team Machado
B-Larry Baluyan - Team Machado

72.1-79 kg
G-Macky Favis - Submission Sport / Machado
S-Archie Celebre - Team Machado
B-Hiro Kitamura – Team Machado
B-Patrick Capulong – Team Machado

79.1-88 kg
G-Ralph Go - New Breed
S-Allan Drueco – Team Machado
B-Mark Ng – Team Machado
B-Lionel Zamora - Team Machado

88.1-98 kg
G-Mike Armendariz – Team Machado
S-Shawn Krug – Team Machado
B-Melo Miranda - PSD
B-Romel Ramirez - Don Bosco

98+ kg
G-Charles Troglen - Xtreme MMA
S-Stone Ang – Team Machado

KIDS' DIVISION

14-16 years old
G-King Maneclang - Don Bosco
S-Akira Kitamura – Team Machado
B-Tovi Gumiran – Team Machado
B-Abby Cantos – Team Machado

16-18 years old
G-Mark Ng – Team Machado
S-Francis Pefiano - Don Bosco

ADVANCE DIVISION - Open Weight

G-Froilan Sarenas – Team Machado
S-Shawn Krug – Team Machado
B-Trish Dane Sempio - PSD
B-TJ TIU - SPRAWL

ABSOLUTE DIVISION

G-Mike Armendariz – Team Machado
S-Lionel Zamora – Team Machado
B-Shawn Krug – Team Machado
B-Ziggy Roces – Team Machado

2004 Results

2004 Philippine BJJ Open

OVER-ALL TEAM WINNERS

1st- JUDO TEAM PHILIPPINES - 46 points
2nd- NEW BREED ACADEMY - 36 points
3rd- TEAM MACHADO - 30 points

--------------------------------------------------------------------

WHITE BELT DIVISION

55-62 kg
G-Erwin Tagle - Machado
S-Carlo Tiongson - Alliance Fight Club
B-Chester Dapo - New Breed Academy

62.1-69 kg
G-Mike Banayad - Alliance Fight Club
S-Miguel Flameño - BJJ Combat Club
B-Duke Villanueva - UP Wrestling Team

69.1-76 kg
G-Alex Lim - New Breed Academy
S-Richard Dy - Machado
B-Dhan Samson - New Breed Academy

76.1-85 kg
G-Froilan Sarenas - Submission Sport
S-Peter Buendia - New Breed Academy
B-Joemar Pamilara - Machado

85.1-95 kg
G-Ralph Go - New Breed Academy
S-Richie Lazaro - Machado
B-Mark Ng - Machado

+95kg
G-TJ Tiu - UP Wrestling Team
S-Joseph Reyes - New Breed Academy
B-Allan Drueco - Machado

--------------------------------------------------------------------

BLUE BELT DIVISION

55-62 kg
G-Aaron Lee - New Breed Academy
S-Daniel Pedro - Team Philippines
B-Gregory Grecia - Reamico Jiujitsu
B-Angel Bautista - PSD/ARMMAS

69.1-76 kg
G-Gilbert Ramirez - Team Philippines
S-Jason Domino - UST Judo Varsity Team
B-Adrian Torres - New Breed Academy

76.1-85 kg
G-Jayson Senales - Team Philippines
S-John Gutierez - Machado
B-Roland Pariña - PSD/ARMMAS

85.1-95 kg
G-Nicholai Holt - Machado
S-Sidney Schwarzkopf - Team Philippines

--------------------------------------------------------------------

PURPLE BELT DIVISION

Open Weight

G-John Baylon - Team Philippines
S-Peter Mesalonia - Reamico Jiujitsu
B-Trish Sempio - PSD/ARMMAS

--------------------------------------------------------------------

ABSOLUTE DIVISION

G-John Baylon - Team Philippines
S-Sidney Schwarzkpf - Team Philippines
B-Gilbert Ramirez - Team Philippines

--------------------------------------------------------------------

REFEREES

Andre "Batata" De Moraes - Head Referee
Alexander Sulit
Jeffrey Graham
Kenneth Bone
Stephen Kamphuis

--------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAMS:

BFS
BJJ Combat Club
Danzan Ryu JiuJitsu
Don Bosco Technical College
Gracie Baguio
Team Machado Philippines
New Breed Academy
Judo Team Philippines
PSD/ARMMAS
Reamico Jiujitsu
UP Wrestling Team
UST Judo Team
Stanley's Defense Studio
Submission Sport Philippines

2nd SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES KAMPHUIS-FABRICIO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU OPEN

In Cooperation with the Mindanao Mixed Martial Arts Association
And SM Davao

Saturday Oct. 04 ,2008 SM DAVAO CH

CHILDREN DIVISION:

11 y/o below Absolute Division with GI
Chrismari Jann Cenojas Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts (CMMA) GOLD
Greg Caneda Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts( CMMA) Silver
Christen Bien Kwok CMMA ( UIC) Bronze

14 y/o below Absolute Division with GI
Axel Agbayani Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts (CMMA) GOLD
Adam Raphael R. Gallano CMMA, Davao City Silver
Mike Lim CMMA Bronze
Marl Lim CMMA Bronze

55 kgs. Below Junior
Axel Agbayani CMMA GOLD
Jonathan Sumogat CMMA Silver
Aloy (St. Mary College, Tagum City) Bronze

60 kgs. Below Junior
John Prieto Warrior BJJ ( WBJJ ) GOLD
Marvin Pepino WBJJ(Ateneo de Davao) Silver
Angelo Pelonio WBJJ(Ateneo de Davao) Bronze

66 kgs. Below Junior
Christopher Ruiz WBJJ(SPC) GOLD
Vincent Hao WBJJ(SPC) Silver

Girls 55 kgs. Below
Kathrina Paleleo WBJJ GOLD
Regina Laganse MATS COLLEGE Silver
Jacquiline Vilar MATS COLLEGE Bronze

Girls 60 kgs. Below
Sunshine Hope Verzosa CMMA GOLD
Ginalyn Alivio MATS COLLEGE Silver
Emily Llego MATS COLLEGE Bronze

Men 55 kgs. Below
“Furtos” CMMA GOLD
Jilbert Abis MATS COLLEGE Silver
Joe Rex Alfar St. Mary College Bronze

Men 60 kgs. Below
Jemery Quinonero CMMA GOLD
Roy Garcia MATS COLLEGE Silver
Michael Guibao MATS COLLEGE Bronze

Men 66 kgs. Below
Jilmar Tangayan CMMA(kidapawan branch) GOLD
Rodel Famigan CMMA(kidapawan branch) Silver
Herson Calarde MATS COLLEGE Bronze

Men 73 kgs. Below
Jun Beltran WBJJ GOLD
Kim Mejarez WBJJ Silver
Arnel Tutor CMMA/ First Standard Lending Bronze

Men 81 kgs. Below
Jubert Minguito CMMA GOLD
William Fernandez FITNESS ZONE Silver
Zandro Cuartero WBJJ Bronze
Men 88 kgs. Below
Oliver Gulosimo FITNESS ZONE GOLD
Gerald Carlo Paleleo WBJJ Silver

Children ABSOLUTE DIVISION NO-GI

11 y/o below
Chrismari Jann Cenojas Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts (CMMA) GOLD
Greg Caneda CMMA Silver

14 y/o below
Mark Lim CMMA GOLD
Adam Raphael Gallano CMMA Silver
Mike Lim CMMA Bronze

SPECIAL AWARDS
Youngest competitor Greg Caneda 7 y/o / cmma
Oldest competitor Mr. Chee Hun Tong 54y/o / cmma
Fastest submission Jemery Quinonero 30 seconds/ cmma
Most technical fighter Katrina paleleo wbjj

Super fight:
Fitness zone Gold
Chee hun tong cmma Silver

4th Southern Philippines BJJ Open

Team Tally

TEAM CHAMPION
Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts (CMMA) G-10,S-3,B-1

1ST Runner Up

Star Bods Gym G-1,S-1,B-2

2nd Runner Up

Warrior Brazilian Jiu jitsu (WBJJ) S-4,B-2

Smash Ville MMA S-1,B-1
Butuan City Extreme MMA B-2
Kidapawan Grapplers B-1

10 yrs.old below
G-Greg Caneda - Cenojas MMA
S-Angelo Pangan - Smash Ville MMA

12 y/o below
G-Chrismari Cenojas - Cenojas MMA
S-Lian Nuesca - Cenojas MMA
B-Jericho Vasquez - Smash Ville MMA

15 y/o below
G-Mark Lim - Cenojas MMA
S-Jay Barcena - Warrior BJJ
B-Citron Villegas - Star Bods Gym
B-Jared Josh Tan - Warrior BJJ

18 y/o below
G-Mike Lim - Cenojas MMA
S-Clarence Lara - Star Bods Gym

MEN 60 kgs. Below
G-Jemery Quinonero - Star Bods Gym
S-Allan Gamayon - Cenojas MMA
B-Citron Vllegas - Star Bods Gym

MEN 72 kgs. Below
G-Jonathan Spartan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA
S-Axel Agbayani - Cenojas MMA
B-Kent Toledo - Warrior BJJ

MEN 80 kgs. Below
G-Kim Mejares - Cenojas MMA
S-John Preito - Warior BJJ
B-Allan Atup - Butuan Extreme MMA
B-Kelly Tomas - Kidapawan Grapplers

4th Southern Philippines Grappling Challenge

Team Tally

TEAM CHAMPION

Cenojas Mixed Martial Arts (CMMA) G -8, S -6, B -4

1ST Runner Up

Smash Ville MMA G -2, B -1
2nd Runner Up
Cagayan De Oro Team G -1, S -1, B -2

Warrior Brazilian Jiu jitsu (WBJJ) G -1, S -1
Butuan City Extreme MMA S -1, B -2
Star Bods Gym S -1, B -1
Super Heavy Team S -1
Edge MMA B -2
Kidapawan Grapplers B -1

10 yrs.old below
G-Angelo Pangan - Smash Ville MMA
S-Greg Caneda - Cenojas MMA

12 y/o below
G-Chrismari Cenojas - Smash Ville MMA
S-Lian Nuesca - Cenojas MMA
B-Jericho Vasquez - Smash Ville MMA

15 y/o below
G-Gabriel Responso - Cagayan De Oro Team
S-Mark Lim - Cenojas MMA
B-Clarence Lara - Star Bods Gym
B-Asher Cedric - Butuan Extreme MMA

18 y/o below
G-Mike Lim - Cenojas MMA
S-Angela Rivera - Butuan Extreme MMA (girls Div.)
B-Red Chio - Cenojas MMA
B-Samuel Babao - Cenojas MMA

MEN 55 kgs. Below
G-Axel Agbayani - Cenojas MMA
S-Allan Gamayon - Cenojas MMA
B-Rani Ipong - Smash Ville MMA
B-Joachim Milana - Edge MMA

MEN 62 kgs. Below
G-Jonathan Spartan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA
S-Jemery Quinonero - Star Bods Gym
B-Rodolfo Estandarte - Butuan Extreme MMA
B-Richard Gallego - Edge MMA

MEN 70 kgs. Below
G-Jonathan Spartan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA
S-Rochi Vedua - Cagayan De Oro Team
B-Titan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA

MEN 78 kgs. Below
G-Arnel Tutor - Cenojas MMA
S-Willy Tibayan - Cenojas MMA
B-Chiro Vedua - Cagayan De Oro Team

MEN 79 kgs. Above
G-Luke Shoeder - Warrior BJJ
S-Jubert D’Rock” Minguito - Super Heavy Team
B-Kent PO - Cagayan De Oro Team

Absolute Division - Juniors 1
G-Mark Lim

Absolute Division - Juniors 2
G-Axel Agbayani

Absolute Division - Adults
G-Jonathan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA
S-Luke Shoeder - Warrior BJJ
B-Kim Mejares

6TH Southern Phils. Brazilian Juijitsu Open & No-Gi Grappling

6TH Southern Phils. Brazilian Juijitsu Open & No-Gi Grappling Competition
April 10, 2011
NCCC Mall, Davao City

I. BJJ Category :

KID’S DIVISION :

38 kgs. Below :
Gold - Chino Tancontian ( Holiday Judo)
Silver- Kate Gutieres ( Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao)
Bronze - Anloi Diga ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Paolo Pinera ( Holiday Judo )

45 kgs. Below :
Gold - Chrismari Jann Cenojas (Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio
Davao) )
Silver - Tadle Lonie ( Holiday Judo )
Bronze - Lea Tuble ( Malagamot Judo )

52 kgs. Below :
Gold - Sydney Tancontian ( Holiday Judo )
Silver - Jericho Vasquez ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Vinn Tan ( Cenijas MMA )
Bronze - CJ Acla ( Holiday Judo )

60 kgs. Below :
Gold - Nicolo Pinera ( Holiday Judo )
Silver - Ryan de Leon ( Holoday Judo )
Bronze - Ylai Mendoza ( Cenojas MMA )

61 kgs. Below :
Gold - Marc Lim ( Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao) )
Silver - Julian Herrera ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Erickson Pinera ( Holiday Judo )

JUNIOR’S DIVISION : 15 to 19 yrs. Old

58 kgs. Below :
Gold - Chad Gutierrez ( Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao) )
Silver - Brandon Vasquez ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Ronel Tual ( MAlagamot Judo )

65 kgs. Below :
Gold - Mike Lim ( Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao))
Silver - J.A Dalodo ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Dwight Tallo ( Deftac-Davao )

73 kgs. Below :
Gold - Marc Lim ( Cenojas MMA/
Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao) )
Silver - Sam Babao ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Erickson Pinera ( Holiday Judo )

82 kgs. Below :
Gold - Earl Sideno ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - John Lacuesta (

Junior’s Absolute :
Gold - Paolo Reyes ( Grecia Fight Club-CDO)
Silver - Marc Lim ( Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Gino Palaca ( Deftac-Davao)
Bronze - Earl Sideno ( Cenojas MMA )

MEN’S DIVISION :

58 kgs. Below :
Gold - RJ Abrina ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Miel Generale ( Warrior BJJ )

65 kgs. Below :
Gold - J.A Dalodo ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Fidel Ballesteros (Deftac-Davao )
Bronze - Dwight Tallo (Deftac-Davao )

75 kgs. Below :
Gold - Ferdinand Salonga ( Grecia Fight Club-CDO)
Silver - Barny Amurao (Cenojas MMA )
Bronze - Fidel Ballesteros (Deftac-Davao)
Bronze - Lester Bertulfo ( Cenojas MMA )

82 kgs. Below :
Gold - Jovanni Ozims ( Warrior BJJ )
Silver - Joven Tanawon ( Malagamot Judo Club )
Bronze - Patrick Dugasan ( HCDC)
Bronze - Mark Tesoro (Deftac-Davao )

Men’s Absolute:
Gold - Bryan Capaning ( Grecia Fight Club –CDO)
Silver - Paul Juarez (Grecia Fight Club)
Bronze - Gino Palaca (Deftac-Davao)

Female :
Gold - Tasha Sallaron ( Kidapawan Grapplers )
Silver - Joan Catapang ( Kidapawan Grappler)

II. GRAPPLING (No-Gi)
Master’s Division :
Gold - Nolito Vasquez ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Michael Dennis Lim ( Butuan Extreme MMA )
Bronze - Ritchies Solano ( Kidapawan Grapplers )

Kid’s Division :

38 kgs. Below :
Gold - Kate Gutierez ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Anloi Diga ( CMMA )
Bronze - Greg Caneda ( CMMA)
Bronze - Syron MAncao ( Malagamot Judo )

45 kgs. Below :
Gold - Tsina Cenojas (Cenojas MMA)
Silver - Brix Briola ( CMMA)
Bronze - Leah Togle ( Malagamot Judo )

52 kgs. Below :
Gold - Vinn Tan ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - John Baladhay ( Aikicom)
Bronze - Sydney Tancontian ( Holiday Judo )
Bronze - Boboy Bitacura ( Pangi – Lion’s Den )

60 kgs. Below :
Gold - Mike Lim ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Ylai Mendoza ( CMMA)

61 kgs. Above :
Gold - Marc Lim ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Zach Ngo ( CMMA)

Junior’s Division :

58 kgs. Below :
Gold - Chad Gutierez ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - Brandon Vasquez ( CMMA)
Bronze - Fernan Bantiding ( Beefit’s Python’s Pit
Bronze - Macoy Bitacura ( PAngi – Lion’s Den )

65 kgs. Below :
Gold - Mike Lim ( Cenojas MMA )
Silver - J.A Dalodo ( CMMA)
Bronze - Vann Tan ( CMMA)
Bronze - Dwight Tallo ( Deftac-Davao)

73 kgs. Below :
Gold - Mark Lim ( Cenojas MMA)
Silver - Sam Babao ( CMMA)

82 kgs. Below :
Gold - Earl Sideno ( Cenojas MMA)
Silver - John Lacuesta ( HCDC)

Absolute Division :
Gold - Paolo Reyes ( Grecia Fight Club )
Silver - Sam Babao ( CMMA)
Bronze - Lloyd Abucayan ( Beefit Python’s Pit)
Bronze - Earl Sideno ( CMMA)

Men's Division :

58 kgs. Below :
Gold : RJ Abrina ( Cenojas MMA)
Silver : Miel Generale ( Warrior BJJ)
Bronze : Ping Bitacura (Pangi – Lion’s Den)

65 kgs. Below :
Gold - Titan Sumogat ( Cenojas MMA)
Silver - J.A L’ Dalodo ( CMMA)
Bronze - Hermie Manalop ( Kidapawan Grapplers)
Bronze - Fidel Ballesteros ( Deftac-Davao)

73 kgs. Below :
Gold - Spartan Sumogat ( Cenojas MMA)
Silver - Fidel Ballesteros ( Deftac-Davao)
Bronze - Barny Amurao ( CMMA)
Bronze - Lester Bertulfo (CMMA)

82 kgs. Below :
Gold - Paolo Reyes ( Grecia Fight Club)
Silver - Lorde Yamit ( Butuan Extreme MMA)
Bronze - Patrick Dugasan ( HCDC)
Bronze - Elvin Andan ( Kidapawan Grapplers)

Absolute Division :
Gold - Paul Juarez ( Grecia Fight Club )
Silver - Marc Lim (CMMA)
Bronze - Earl Sideno (CMMA)
Bronze - Bryan Capaning ( Grecia Fight Club )

7th Southern Philippines BJJ & NO-GI Grappling Challenge RESULTS

Cenojas MMA / Kamphuis-Fabricio Davao In cooperation with Association for the Advancement of Karatedo Davao presents 7th Southern Philippines BJJ & NO-GI Grappling Challenge March 25, 2012 SM Davao Event Center

Participating Teams:

1. Cenojas MMA
2. Deftac Davao
3. Python’s Pit
4. Lions Camp
5. Davao Wisdom Academy Grapplers
6. Regional Special Training Unit 11 (PNP)
7. Butuan Extreme MMA
8. Unigym Butuan MMA
9. Mindanao Unified Mixed Martial Arts (MUMMA-CDO)
10. Askal Hybrid Cagayan de Oro City (CDO)
11. Grecia Fight Club CDO
12. BO’s MMA Academy Malaybalay Bukidnon
13. Kidapawan Grapplers

Official Referee’s:

1.Coach Stephen Kamphuis (mnla)
2. Alcer Lozada (mnla)
3. Allan Atup ( butuan )
4. Norberto Grecia ( cdo )
5. Mars Cenojas (dvo)
6. Dr. Vincent Vicente (dvo)
7.Dean Maraat (dvo)
8.Dante Cahilog (dvo)

BJJ Results:

Kids under 52 kg

Chrismari Jann Cenojas - Cenojas MMA/Kamphuis-Fabricio(KF) Dvo - Gold
Ayesha Rubin - Lion’s Camp - Silver
Arlene Calimutan - Smash Ville Fitness Center - Bronze

Kids under 60 kg

Raphael T. Facundo - Cenojas MMA/KF Dvo - Gold
Chad Gutierrez - Cenojas MMA/KF Dvo - Silver

Kids above 61 kg

Michael Anthony Lim - Cenojas MMA/KF Dvo - Gold
Drew Hauze - Deftac Davao - Silver

Junior under 58 kg

Vann Heckler Tan - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Raphael Tan Facundo - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Chad Gutierrez - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Juniors under 73 kg

Marc Alexader Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Sam Babao - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver

Juniors under 82 kg

Jolo Otarro - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Sam Babao - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Earl Sideno - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Men under 58 kg

Chad Gutierrez - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Louie Lucas - Deftac Davao - Silver
Jeolina - RSTU 11 - Bronze

Men under 65 kg

Michael Anthony Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Torricer - RSTU 11 - Silver
Ignacio - RSTU 11 - Bronze

Men under 73 kg

Miko Aquino - Deftac Davao - Gold
Marc Alexander Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Camilo Pacot - Davao Wisdom Academy - Bronze

Men under 82 kg

Jan Estimada - RSTU 11 - Gold
Lester Mark Bertulfo - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Mark Tesoro - Deftac Davao - Bronze
Carl Macayra - Deftac Davao - Bronze

Men Absolute

Joey Andrade - Davao Wisdom Academy - Gold
Bryan Capaning - Grecia Fight Club - Silver
Paul Baruis - Deftac Davao - Bronze

NO-GI Results

Kids under 45 kg

Jericho Vasquez - Cenojas MMA-Kamphhuis Fabricio Dvo - Gold
Allen Maali - Kidapawan Grapplers - Silver
Joel Avatar - Lions camp - Bronze

Kids Girls under 52 kg

Chrismari Jann Cenojas - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Ayesha Rubin - Lions camp - Silver
Arlene Calimutan - Smash Ville Fitness Center - Bronze

Kids under 60 kg

Raphael Tan Facundo - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
May Ann Jacob - Smash Ville Fitness Center - Silver
Asher Atup - Butuan Extreme MMA - Bronze

Kids above 61 kg

Michael Anthony Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Drew Hauze - Deftac Davao - Silver
Vann Heckler Tan - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Junior under 58 kg

Macoy Bitacura - Lion’s Camp - Gold
Fernan Batinding - Python’s Pit - Silver
Brandon Vasquez - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze
Ivan Lumain - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Junior under 58 kg

Macoy Bitacura - Lion’s Camp - Gold
Drew Hauze - Deftac Davao - Silver
Jandrix Villalobo - Lion’s Camp - Bronze

Juniors under 73 kg

Marc Alexader Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Jolo Otarro - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver

Juniors under 82 kg

Earl Sideno - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Jolo Otarro - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver

Men under 58 kg

Spartan Sumogat - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Ale Cali - Python’s Pit - Silver
Eting Maslog - Kidapawan Grapplers - Bronze
Chad Gutierrez - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Men under 65 kg

Miko Aquino - Deftac Davao - Gold
Michael Anthony Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Rigor Avenido - Butuan Extreme MMA - Bronze
Cris - DCBC-Grappler - Bronze

Men under 73 kg

Marc Alexander Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Gold
Barny Amurao - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Sam Babao - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze
Julian Suizo - Butuan Extreme MMA - Bronze

Men under 82 kg

DA Elmore - Deftac Davao - Gold
Carl Macayra - Deftac Davao - Silver
Lester Mark Bertulfo - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze
Earl Sideno - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Bronze

Men Absolute

Alcer lozada - Butuan Extreme MMA - Gold
Marc Alexander Lim - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Miko Aquino - Deftac Davao - Bronze
Lorde Yamit - Butuan Extreme MMA - Bronze

Master’s Absolute

Richies Solano - Kidapawan Grapplers - Gold
Bhong Vasquez - Cenojas MMA-KF Dvo - Silver
Michael Dennis Lim - Butuan extreme MMA - Bronze

Scorers & Timers:
- Red Chio
- Jemery Quinonero
- Adam Gallano
- Abbey King Manimbo
- Zenet Cenojas
- Allan Gamayon

Emcee - Brian Villaruz
Matchmaker – Marco Cenojas