Philippine Brazilian Jiu Jitsu National Championships Aug 11 Gi Results

Men’s White Belt Division

White Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Carlo Cruz - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Edu Faheem - Team Fabric

White Belt - Pluma ( Lightfeather ) Under 64 kg.
Gold: David Nash - Evolve MMA
Silver: Carlo Cruz - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Edu Faheem - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Pena ( Feather ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: James Jayme - Hevtek Ancheta
Silver: Rian paulo Serranilla - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.
Gold: Kent Toledo - John Baylon
Silver: Allen De Leon - Deftac
Bronze: Curt Mac Donald - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82 kg.
Gold: Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
Silver: Gerard Gallos - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kristen Anonuevo - Team Fabricio

White Belt - Meio Pesado ( Medium Heavy ) Under 88.5 kg.
Gold: Jet Fontanilla - Deftac
Silver: Thirdy Nabong - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Reno Espinosa - John Baylon

White Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Over 94.6 kg.
Gold: Michael Mejia - Team Fabricio
Silver: Alfonzo Narciso - Deftac
Bronze: Myir Arias - Team Fabricio

White Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
Silver: Luigi Torres - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Allen De Leon - Deftac
Bronze: Christian Rodriguez - Checkmat

Men’s BLUE Belt Division

Blue Belt - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: JR Rulloda - Deftac
Silver: William Basmayor - John Acosta Cebu

Blue Belt - Pluma ( Light Feather ) Under 64 kg.
Gold: Gian Dee - Atos
Silver: Figgy Roces - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Rey Joson - Origins BJJ
Silver: Stephen Salazar - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Michael Tim - Origins BJJ

Blue Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 76 kg.
Gold: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Silver: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Nestor Ponce - Atos

Blue Belt - Medio ( Middleweight ) Under 82.5 kg.
Gold: Vince Tan - Checkmat
Silver: Isaiah Ordiz - Hevtek

Blue Belt - Super Pesado ( Super Heavy ) Under 94.6 kg.
Gold: Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio
Silver: Jonas Ruiz - Origin BJJ
Bronze: Bryan Dy - Team Fabricio

Blue Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Vince Tan - Checkmat
Silver: Rey Joson - Origins
Bronze: Jeremiah San Nicholas - Carlson Gracie Guam
Bronze: Charles Hewitt - Evolve

MASTER’S WHITE/BLUE BELT Division

Master’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 79 kg.
Gold: Stephen Salazar - Team Fabricio
Silver: Derek Arculi - John Acosta Cebu

Master’s - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 89 kg.
Gold: Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio

Master’s - Pesado ( Heavyweight ) Over 89 kg.
Gold: Charles Hewitt - Evolve MMA
Silver: Edmond Velhagen - Team Fabricio

JUNIORS Division

Juniors - Galo ( Rooster ) Under 57.5 kg.
Gold: CJ De Thomas - Team Fabricio
Silver: Paulo Tin - Origin BJJ
Bronze: AJ Pineda - Hevtek Ancheta

Juniors - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Jam Arellano - Deftac
Silver: Gabriel Velasco - Team Fabricio
Juniors - Pena ( Featherweight ) Under 70 kg.
Gold: Jam Arellano - Deftac
Silver: Gabriel Velasco - Team Fabricio

WOMen’s White Belt Division

Women’s White Belt - Leve ( Lightweight ) Under 53.5 kg.
Gold: Yan Tan - Atos
Silver: Gia Jamias - Origin BJJ
Bronze: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - Medio ( Middle ) Under 58.5 kg.
Gold: Ma. Angela Ruth Ongkeko - Deftac
Silver: Caroline Pajaron - Team Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - Pesado ( Heavy ) Over 58.6 kg.
Gold: Cindy Meneses - Reamico Fabricio

Women’s White Belt - ABSOLUTE (Open Weight)
Gold: Cindy Claire Meneses - Reamico Fabricio
Silver: Angela Ongkeko - Deftac
Bronze: Ivy Alcala - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Caroline Pajaron - Team Fabricio

KIDS Division

Under 30 kg.
Gold: Tristan Villareal - Team Fabricio
Silver: Kinaree Adkins - Evolve MMA Singapore
Bronze: Lucas Aguilar - Deftac

Under 35 kg.
Gold: Chase Kluck - Team Fabricio
Silver: Girrie Galedon - Team Fabricio

Under 45 kg.
Gold: Mark Flores - Team Fabricio
Silver: Aila Arellano - Deftac

Under 50 kg.
Gold: Liam Aguilar - Deftac
Silver: Jason Ching - Deftac
Bronze: Reigen Vera Perez - Deftac
Bronze: Joshua Orlina - Team Fabricio

Under 55 kg.
Gold: Victor Santos - Team Fabricio
Silver: Juan Arellano - Deftac

Under 60 kg.
Gold: Carlos Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
Silver: Alexis Nathaniel Doma - Reamico
Bronze: Angelo Tiu - Deftac

Over 65 kg.
Gold: Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
Silver: Hunter Kluck - Team Fabricio
Bronze: Kurt Lim - Deftac
Bronze: Reign Vera Perez - Deftac